Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 14 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Dec-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:10PM S & K WILSON PLUMBLING MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6 57kg $2.45
2 2 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 0.96L 2 58.5kg $2.20F
3 3 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.66L 3 57.5kg $19
4 1 LEVINE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.86L 4 59kg $6
5 9 KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.73L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
6 6 AMELDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.16L 7 55.5kg $31
7 10 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Blake Spriggs 11.6L 8 55kg $61
8 7 DEENESS Peter Afflick Shaun Guymer 14.6L 1 55kg $101
5 ZEGOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0
8 GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Ms Jess Taylor 0
Race 2 - 2:50PM SHIREEN SIELER MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 4 55.5kg $1.80F
2 1 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.3L 5 61kg $3.50
3 4 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Christian Reith 3.8L 3 55kg $6.50
4 2 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.93L 1 56kg $13
5 6 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 7.42L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $26
5 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0
Race 3 - 3:25PM FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.01 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2 59kg $2.20F
2 11 THE BIG BOSS John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.96L 5 57.5kg $15
3 1 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2.59L 6 59kg $5
4 8 DOC CAIRNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Keagan Latham 3.79L 8 57.5kg $6
5 5 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.99L 1 59kg $51
6 6 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.05L 9 59kg $9
7 3 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.6L 3 59kg $12
8 7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 6.46L 7 57.5kg $41
9 9 DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.67L 4 57.5kg $31
10 2 MCCUBBIN Peter Afflick Shaun Guymer 8.2L 10 59kg $51
10 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0
Race 4 - 4:05PM BARLENS HIRE FRED COOPER CUP - BENCHMARK 68 CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.36 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 59kg $6.50
2 5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8L 6 57.5kg $3.40F
3 9 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.38L 4 54kg $5.50
4 8 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 4.59L 1 55kg $15
5 2 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5.06L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
6 6 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.3L 7 56kg $5.50
7 3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 6.24L 8 58kg $31
8 4 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8.29L 9 57.5kg $8.50
9 7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Blake Spriggs 8.99L 3 55kg $31
Race 5 - 4:40PM NOVA EMPLOYMENT 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.42 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 4 59kg $1.80F
2 5 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.5L 10 58.5kg $9
3 11 THUNDERBUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 1.56L 3 57kg $10
4 10 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.15L 2 57kg $8.50
5 4 OPEN ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 8.14L 1 59kg $7
6 7 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Christian Reith 12.51L 5 57kg $31
7 12 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 13.29L 8 56kg $101
8 8 LOLLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 14.11L 6 57kg $14
9 1 BLIND LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 16.09L 7 59kg $71
10 9 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kacie Adams 17.69L 11 57kg $101
11 3 GAME ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 22.83L 9 59kg $71
6 DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire 0
Race 6 - 5:20PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES CLASS 1 MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.97 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 IRISH LORD Bill Prain Jeff Penza 5 56.5kg $2.80F
2 5 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.31L 6 57kg $4.20
3 10 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Adam Hyeronimus 2.52L 3 56.5kg $10
4 11 COOL DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus SchemeBOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.64L 1 55kg $21
5 12 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 2.7L 10 55kg $21
6 4 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 3.35L 2 57kg $17
7 3 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.24L 9 59kg $6.50
8 9 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 5.99L 7 56.5kg $9
9 1 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.27L 11 59kg $26
10 2 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 7.88L 8 59kg $71
11 7 BRIDGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 12.75L 4 56.5kg $151
6 KINETON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 0
Race 7 - 5:55PM ANTONY & EDWARDS REAL ESTATE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 ORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Christian Reith 1 56.5kg $2.50F
2 12 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Jeff Penza 4L 5 56.5kg $2.80
3 5 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4.86L 11 58kg $7
4 7 AFTER THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 6.1L 2 56.5kg $61
5 11 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Keagan Latham 6.26L 9 56.5kg $31
6 3 HONG KONG LILY Theresa Bateup Adam Hyeronimus 7.32L 6 58kg $12
7 8 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.1L 8 56.5kg $81
8 1 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.55L 10 58kg $101
9 6 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 12.81L 7 58kg $26
10 14 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kacie Adams 15.49L 4 56.5kg $31
11 4 INNOCENCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.8L 3 58kg $18
15e THUNDERBUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0
2 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup 0
10 HEARTACHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0
9 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.