Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday, 14 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Dec-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 0  
2 2 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0.1L 0  
3 5 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 1.43L 0  
4 3 LOOK OUT BOY Paul Nipperess Craig Franklin 9.67L 0  
5 1 CAPTAIN ASSASSIN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 10.47L 0  
6 7 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower 10.85L 0  
7 6 REAL FANCY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 12.71L 0  
8 8 MR STAPLEFORD Ben Hull Cassandra Schmidt 14.61L 0  
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0  
2 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0.2L 0  
3 4 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ms Dallas Auckram 6.43L 0  
4 1 BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Brooke Stower 7.88L 0  
5 3 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 11.17L 0  
6 7 SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 11.93L 0  
6 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.