Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Thursday, 07 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Dec-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Race 1 - 9:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MUSIC BAY Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 9 EQUIMOORE Ricky Moore Dylan Caboche 0.8L 0  
3 4 ASSERTIVE APPROACH Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 1.1L 0  
4 1 REBEL ROMANCE Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 3.4L 0  
5 2 ALERT THE PRESS Tony McEvoy Todd Pannell 3.8L 0  
6 3 ONCE IN A LIFETIME Tony McEvoy Simon Price 4.1L 0  
7 6 BEDLOE’S ISLAND John Dunn Krystal Bishop 6.7L 0  
8 7 GRABBING GLORY Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 8.5L 0  
9 8 COUNTER DRIVE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Joe Bowditch 14L 0  
Race 2 - 9:15AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HAZY LANE Richard Jolly Victor Wong 0  
2 8 TWO ODD SOX Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 0.1L 0  
3 2 REGAL SPUR Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 1.2L 0  
4 6 STRYKE A RANSOM Jon O'connor Ms Kayla Stra 1.5L 0  
5 4 SAGAAB Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 1.8L 0  
6 3 HIGHLAND HENRY Alexander Justice Ms Eran Boyd 2L 0  
7 5 HEART OF A LION Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.3L 0  
8 1 MOLLY THE SNIP Ken Matson Amy Herrmann 3.1L 0  
9 9 BIG WEEKEND Colin Graves Ms Alice Lindsay 6.5L 0  
Race 3 - 9:30AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SWISS DESIGN Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0  
2 5 WICKED PROMISE Kym Healy Victor Wong 1.2L 0  
3 2 BAKER’S DOZEN Will Clarken Todd Pannell 1.4L 0  
4 4 METALLIC CROWN Shane Oxlade Ms Lauren Stojakovic 1.7L 0  
5 8 BILLET DOUX Gordon Richards Ms Kayla Stra 2.1L 0  
6 6 MANDEE Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 2.4L 0  
7 1 SIMPATICO Judy Potts Jason Holder 2.7L 0  
9 SKY MUSTER Marilyn Smith 0
3 SOCIAL SET Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 IT’S BEEN A BATTLE Shane Oxlade Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 5 MAKE A MARK (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 0.2L 0  
3 1 CERRO BLANCO David Tootell David Tootell 2.5L 0  
4 6 TOUCH Shane Oxlade Ms Lauren Stojakovic 2.7L 0  
5 4 ROAN CHEVAL (NZ) Alexander Justice Jake Toeroek 3.2L 0  
6 2 MAKIN’ THE GRADE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 5.3L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SKID LID Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 8 FUTAGO Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.1L 0  
3 9 THOR’S THUNDER Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 0.3L 0  
4 2 JOHN THE RODENT Shane Oxlade Ryan Hurdle 2.9L 0  
5 1 MANHATTAN DESIRE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 3.1L 0  
6 4 IRMGARD John Dunn Victor Wong 5.3L 0  
SB 3 MEDDEN Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 0  
5 OH MO Sam Burford 0
6 HURRY HOME HARRY Paul Seater 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TOFFEE BELL Alexander Justice Jake Toeroek 0  
2 4 MISS WAHOO Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.2L 0  
3 5 UNINHIBITED (NZ) Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 3.2L 0  
4 7 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro David Tootell 6.4L 0  
5 1 CLASSY BREW Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 7.4L 0  
6 3 JOHNNY JOHNNY Peter F Blanch Ryan Hurdle 8.2L 0  
7 8 HAHNDORF Ryan Balfour Simon Price 12.8L 0  
9 DEXTINY Ian Collins 0
2 EXTREME THRILL Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WEDGEBROOK Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 0  
2 8 MANILOW Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.8L 0  
3 3 BOOM TUNE Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 0.9L 0  
4 1 BANCHORY’S CHOICE Shane Oxlade Ryan Hurdle 2.4L 0  
5 6 PEARL RAIDER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 3.4L 0  
6 5 EL DESPERADO Will Clarken Jake Toeroek 4.4L 0  
7 4 SUPER SKILLS Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Krystal Bishop 11.8L 0  
7 HUSSONGEM Dan Shepherd 0
Race 8 - 10:45AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SHUCK Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0  
2 1 TOORAK ROAD John Hickmott Dylan Caboche 1.3L 0  
3 4 ARCTIC BLAZE Darren Magro David Tootell 4.7L 0  
4 6 CONSTRUCTOR Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke 7.7L 0  
5 5 SHALL WE HOPE Ryan Balfour Simon Price 9L 0  
6 2 ANAVERVE David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 9.5L 0  
7 7 RALPH Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell 14.1L 0  
8 KARMIDALA Ryan Balfour 0
Race 9 - 11:00AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WOODCROFT Ryan Balfour Simon Price 0  
2 4 SHE’S A TRACKER Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.1L 0  
3 6 SANDISON Mark Minervini Krystal Bishop 1.9L 0  
4 8 CENTURIUS David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 2.5L 0  
5 1 BOUNDARY GIRL Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.7L 0  
6 2 COBBERS MATE Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell 3.6L 0  
7 3 MARAVILLOSO Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche 4.1L 0  
8 7 LI’L EAG Andrew Beswick Ms Kayla Crowther 6.2L 0  

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.