Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 30 August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-Aug-17 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 30/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:34PM RACING @ IPSWICH - SATURDAY 23/09/17 C,G&E BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ADERITO Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 5 58kg $6.50
2 1 CAPTAIN LEO Ben Currie Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0.4L 1 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $1.55F
3 2 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 2.2L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
4 5 CAPTAIN TANGO Kerry Munce Jeff Lloyd 5.5L 2 58kg $8.50
5 3 ROUBAIX Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a3/48kg) 6.3L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $31
Race 2 - 1:08PM FREE FAMILY DAY - 23RD SEPTEMBER QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.55 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LADY LARK QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 4 54kg $1.90F
2 2 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 2.8L 3 54.5kg $10
3 5 SHE SALUTES QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Hannah English (a3/48kg) 6.1L 5 52.5kg (cd 49.5kg) $91
4 4 REAL PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 8.9L 2 54kg $3.30
5 1 FALCON WAY Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 18.9L 1 56kg $5
Race 3 - 1:43PM TRENT SCOTT'S PLUMBING Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.94 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAPITAL CONNECTION Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 57kg $1.95F
2 3 AGHNA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.8L 1 55.5kg $3.90
3 4 IN AKITA Darren Bell Robbie Fradd 4.1L 6 55kg $19
4 1 LORD MARMADUKE David Vandyke Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 4.3L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $5
5 5 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 5.6L 2 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $8
6 7 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 8.4L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
6 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Michael Cahill 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM LANDMARK LEADERS STAKES Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.05 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 6 59kg $41
2 9 SHESEES EVERYTHING Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.3L 4 56kg $2F
3 1 MARK MY WORD Bruce W Hill Jeff Lloyd 2.8L 10 59kg $4.20
4 2 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 4.8L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $13
5 8 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Brad Stewart 5L 1 56.5kg $5.50
6 5 MISSY ATTITUDE Caroline Allardyce James Orman 5.1L 2 58kg $21
7 4 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan Micheal Hellyer 5.3L 9 59kg $31
8 6 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 5.7L 11 57.5kg $31
9 11 MUSIC BOX Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 7.2L 5 54.5kg $81
10 10 VOODOO MANGO MAGIC Roxann Wrigley Tegan Harrison 7.4L 7 55.5kg $151
11 7 RED SURPRISE Tony Sears Michael Cahill 8.2L 3 57kg $41
Race 5 - 2:53PM TONY WILLIAMS MEMORIAL Maiden Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.17 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHONECK AFFAIR Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 9 57.5kg $9.50
2 1 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.1L 4 57.5kg $1.85F
3 9 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Luke Dittman 4.4L 3 55.5kg $19
4 8 VELLEITY Tim Gillespie James Orman 4.6L 2 57.5kg $19
5 7 SWEET RED WINE (NZ) Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 5.4L 5 57.5kg $15
6 5 MONTANA PINES Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 5.5L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3.70
7 11 HEART OF A REBEL Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a3/48kg) 6.8L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
8 12 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7L 7 55.5kg $81
9 2 DRAGON RACER Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 10.3L 10 57.5kg $151
10 14 DROVER’S YARN Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 12.6L 8 55kg $31
13 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown 0
15 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth 0
4 HEAT SHIELD Tony Gollan 0
3 GRAND WHISPER Bruce Brown 0
10 FOXY MISS Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0
Race 6 - 3:28PM DALGETY ANIMAL HEALTH STAKES Class 3 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.28 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KING RED Bevan Laming Larry Cassidy 6 56kg $26
2 10 LET’S PARTY MARTY David Vandyke Tegan Harrison 0.1L 5 54kg $1.45F
3 2 OCEAN CITY Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.5L 3 57kg $18
4 8 SKYSCRAPER Chris Munce Brad Stewart 2L 2 55kg $14
5 5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 2.2L 4 55.5kg $6.50
6 7 I CAN’T SEE WHO Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 4.5L 1 55kg $12
7 9 DANE JESTER Peter Balzen Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 8.8L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
1 MANIAS Robert Heathcote 0
6 COUNT CUMANI Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
4 SAYS ME Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 7 - 4:03PM LOVELAND PROPRIETARY PRODUCTS Fillies & Mares BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Hi Sexy) @ 1:18pm & (She's Right) @ 2:07pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ICE FROST Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 4 58.5kg $1.80F
2 11 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Michael Cahill 1.5L 6 57.5kg $19
3 10 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 1.7L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
4 7 SQUEEMI Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a3/48kg) 2.5L 2 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
5 9 MS SARANDON Caroline Allardyce James Orman 4.3L 1 58kg $13
6 5 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Chris Munce Ms Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 5.6L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
7 2 ONE IN ONE OUT Syd Watters Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 8.4L 8 60kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
8 3 NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Michael Murphy (a3/49kg) 11.4L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
12e STOLE THE SHOW Liam Birchley 0
4 AGHNA Toby Edmonds 0
1 SHE’S RIGHT Michael Nolan Adam Sewell (a3/52.5kg) 0
8 HI SEXY David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:38PM WIN FREE FOR A YEAR - 23 SEPTEMBER Class 2 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.88 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SKY TEAM Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 10 59kg $6.50
2 4 ROSADOR John Dann Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.3L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $9
3 5 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher Michael Cahill 3.1L 1 58kg $3.70F
4 8 FAVOURED GRACE Marcus Wilson Bobby El-Issa 3.2L 12 55.5kg $19
5 2 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.2L 7 58.5kg $16
6 3 IRON CRAFT Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 6.7L 5 58kg $17
7 6 DIAMOND METEOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7.1L 8 56kg $4.80
8 12 NO MAGIC NEEDED (NZ) Barry Baldwin Micheal Hellyer 10.6L 11 54kg $101
9 9 DUBLEO’S LAD Peter Kings Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 10.7L 4 55kg (cd 54kg) $14
10 11 PROUDER Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 11L 9 54kg $21
11 7 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Luke Dittman 12L 3 56kg $18
12 10 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Luke Tarrant 15.8L 6 54kg $12
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.