Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 29 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Aug-17 9:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
TRIALS Finalised 29/8 - 7.32am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN Handicap (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.34 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Ms Tasha Chambers 1  
2 2 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Paul Hamblin 2.5L 2  
3 3 CRAIGLEA FALCON Krystle Johnston Ms Chelsea Jokic 5.5L 3  
Race 2 - 8:50AM Maiden - Class 1 Handicap (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.39 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CHAINSMOKER Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 5  
2 4 BOLD ’N’ SASSY Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 0.1L 3  
3 3 BLINDING FAST Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 3.1L 2  
4 1 PORTERS PASS (NZ) Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Fazackerley 4.6L 1  
5 7 CRAIGLEA MAGNUM Krystle Johnston Ms Chelsea Jokic 8.9L 6  
6 8 JAZZ ADELE Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 9.1L 7  
7 5 VALPONS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Pietro Romeo 9.6L 4  
2 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill 0
Race 3 - 9:10AM OPEN Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2  
2 4 RAGGLE VARR Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 2.8L 4  
3 3 BOLD AVENUE Garnett Taylor Ms Tasha Chambers 2.9L 3  
4 5 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) David Vandyke Michael Cahill 3L 5  
5 1 BROQUALO Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 3.1L 1  
Race 4 - 9:30AM Class 2 Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 2  
2 4 DEEP IMAGE David Vandyke Michael Cahill 0.1L 4  
3 5 COME BY CHANCE John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 1.9L 5  
4 1 SICARIO Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 2.9L 1  
5 3 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 3.1L 3  
Race 5 - 9:50AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WAY TOO SASSY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 2  
2 3 CHARLOTTE’S LUCK Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 0.5L 3  
3 7 HILDISVINI Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 0.6L 7  
4 4 TIME FOR ACTION Terry Hong Paul Hamblin 2.6L 4  
5 6 MAGESTICAL MAIDEN Barry Gill Ms Tasha Chambers 2.9L 6  
6 5 FLASH SAMMY Price Hill Micheal Hellyer 4.4L 5  
7 1 I’M CHAUNCEY Chris Jarvis Nathan Thomas 9.4L 1  
Race 6 - 10:10AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.64 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WEONA NICCONI (NZ) David Vandyke Tegan Harrison 3  
2 1 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.1L 1  
3 5 KEREMA MORI Louise White Matthew Powell 4.4L 5  
4 6 MISS KATIE Stuart Kendrick Pietro Romeo 5.7L 6  
5 2 COLONEL KELLY Garnett Taylor Ms Tasha Chambers 7.2L 2  
6 4 STONEFISH John Johnston Nathan Thomas 8L 4  
Race 7 - 10:30AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.28 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TRICKY SAGA Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2  
2 5 TOLAI MERI Louise White Robbie Fradd 0.3L 5  
3 6 ICING David Vandyke Michael Cahill 3.8L 6  
4 4 FAVULICIOUS Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 4.3L 4  
5 1 RED BALTER Andrew Williamson Paul Hamblin 6.6L 1  
6 3 HARMONY’S HOPE Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 6.7L 3  
Race 8 - 10:50AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MISS RIVER BELLE David Vandyke Tegan Harrison 3  
2 2 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 0.2L 2  
3 5 RUBESTAR Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 3.2L 5  
4 4 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Ms Tasha Chambers 6.5L 4  
5 1 ARISTOCAT Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 6.8L 1  
6 CRAIGLEA MARIAH Krystle Johnston 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.