Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Tuesday, 22 August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m 800M - 400M True the remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Aug-17 9:43AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 22/8 - 7.02am
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VIENNA ROYALE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 5  
2 3 TAP THIS John Meagher Bridget Grylls 5.5L 3  
3 6 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7.8L 6  
4 7 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 10.3L 7  
5 4 MYSTIC OPAL Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 10.5L 4  
6 2 BAGUS Kelly Schweida Ms Amelia Denby 11.5L 2  
7 8 CHARIOT OF GOLD Liam Birchley Chris McIver 11.6L 8  
8 1 SPEED GONZALES Brian Smith Racha Cuneen 15.9L 1  
Race 2 - 8:10AM Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.83 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 5  
2 2 SMOOTH CONSUL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 2  
3 1 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4L 1  
4 3 KARAKA LASS Barry Baldwin Larry Cassidy 4.2L 3  
5 6 KNOWING FRANK Brian Smith Ric McMahon 11.7L 6  
6 4 STOLE THE SHOW Liam Birchley Chris McIver 17L 4  
Race 3 - 8:20AM Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 1  
2 5 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3L 5  
3 3 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 4.3L 3  
4 2 IRON CRAFT Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 4.8L 2  
5 6 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Adam Spinks 6.1L 6  
6 4 PUNISHING Liam Birchley Chris McIver 20.1L 4  
Race 4 - 8:30AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXORBITANCE Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 5  
2 3 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 0.8L 3  
3 4 THOR FOOT Kelly Schweida Ms Amelia Denby 1.6L 4  
4 6 QUIRION Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 3.6L 6  
5 7 GO HORSEY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.1L 7  
6 1 HELSONIC John Meagher Brad Stewart 6.6L 1  
7 2 WREKKAAR (NZ) Brian Smith Racha Cuneen 8.6L 2  
Race 5 - 8:40AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SPLITTER Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3  
2 2 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 4.3L 2  
3 7 MIDLAKE John Meagher Luke Dittman 5.1L 7  
4 6 FAIRY WINGS Kelly Schweida Ms Amelia Denby 5.9L 6  
5 1 RED PHANTOM Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 7.7L 1  
6 5 KINGAROY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 11.7L 5  
7 4 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 13.5L 4  
Race 6 - 8:50AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Bridget Grylls 5  
2 7 BOOM BOY Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0.2L 7  
3 4 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Micheal Hellyer 3L 4  
4 3 BLONDE BY CHOICE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6.3L 3  
5 2 THE PHILOSOPHER Brian Smith Ric McMahon 8.6L 2  
6 1 GOLD THYME Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 8.7L 1  
7 6 DAZZLING GREY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.8L 6  
Race 7 - 9:00AM Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VON ROSEN Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 4  
2 3 MEIKAS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0.1L 3  
3 6 VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.9L 6  
4 1 REBEL SAGA Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 2.7L 1  
5 7 IMAY SHOUT Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 6L 7  
6 2 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 6.3L 2  
7 5 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Racha Cuneen 8.6L 5  
Race 8 - 9:10AM Three-Years-Old Handicap (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WHITWORTH Brad Herne Alannah Fancourt 5  
2 4 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 0.2L 4  
3 1 GREYT INTENTIONS Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Micheal Hellyer 5.7L 1  
4 2 BLOSSOM Brad Herne James Orman 7L 2  
5 7 SUNSET WISH Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 10.8L 7  
6 8 MY BLUE THUNDER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks 14.3L 8  
7 3 MR RED SHOES Jim Murdoch Justin P Stanley 15.8L 3  
8 6 CLAIRVUE Liam Birchley Chris McIver 21.8L 6  
Race 9 - 9:20AM Class 1 & Up Handicap (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.38 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANOTHER WHISKEY Darryl Ward Larry Cassidy 3  
2 2 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny J Bougoure Tiffani Brooker 0.2L 2  
3 8 DELIRIUM Chris Munce Brad Stewart 3.5L 8  
4 4 VIDARR Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 6.8L 4  
5 6 COLLAR’S UP Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.1L 6  
6 1 TAHITIAN PRINCE Bryan Dais Chris McIver 8.3L 1  
7 7 WALTZ IN FLIGHT Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 8.7L 7  
8 5 SNITZEL’S BELLE Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 10.2L 5  
Race 10 - 9:30AM Maiden Handicap (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.39 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 2  
2 6 EL MISIL Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 3.3L 6  
3 5 KAMILAROI Lindsay Gough Bridget Grylls 3.4L 5  
4 7 JOLLY ROCK Desleigh Forster Ms Amelia Denby 4.7L 7  
5 3 MON TI KARMA Lynn Tipper Ron Stewart 6.5L 3  
6 1 LITTLE MOLLY Chris Munce Tegan Harrison 8.3L 1  
7 4 DAM LOVABLE Chris Munce Brad Stewart 24.3L 4  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.