Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Tuesday, 22 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Aug-17 9:38AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Finalised 22/8 - 7.45am. Late Rider R6 N11.
Race 1 - 12:48PM CLEAR SUMMER LODGE Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ENTERPRISE ROSIE Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 3 59kg $1.50F
2 7 JABROOK Kelly Doughty Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.3L 1 54kg $5.50
3 4 BOPPIN THE BLUES John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.6L 5 57.5kg $31
4 8 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5.1L 6 54kg $11
5 3 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 5.2L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
6 5 KISS ME GOODNIGHT Andrew Cowell Wanderson D'Avila 9L 7 56.5kg $31
7 6 SLEEPING SATELLITE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 9.3L 8 55.5kg $10
8 9 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Phoebe Trindall Vishan Venkaya 12.3L 4 54kg $61
2 DONOSTIA STAR Billy & Dale Healey Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:27PM BEAUDESERT SOFT DRINKS Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ZOUTANO Chris Munce Anthony Allen 2 59kg $2F
2 1 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Luke Rolls 1.3L 4 59kg $4.40
3 7 LYNYRD SKYNYRD Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 1.5L 3 54kg $12
4 6 MELDOLA BLUE Flo Braybrook Beau Appo 1.7L 5 54kg $4.80
5 3 PALMER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8.2L 6 57.5kg $61
6 4 DASH THING Paul Dawson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 11.5L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
5 HAROLD VICTOR Kenneth Deacon 0
Race 3 - 2:05PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5 58.5kg $8
2 3 PRINCESS SNOWY Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 3.3L 7 57.5kg $1.70F
3 8 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.1L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
4 5 SPARKLING GIFT Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.4L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $41
5 7 CLANDESTINE AFFAIR Lyn Paton Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 2 54kg $15
6 2 MSHINDI Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 6.9L 8 58kg $16
7 4 DIVAJEU Norm Hilton Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7.7L 3 57kg $6.50
8 6 BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Ms Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 13.2L 1 54.5kg $15
Race 4 - 2:42PM HAACK LOGISTICS GROUP Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.31 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HAROLD VICTOR Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7 57.5kg $1.35F
2 3 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Anthony Allen 8.8L 1 58.5kg $26
3 13 WICKED WIKI Ben Robinson Billie-Rose Derbyshire 10.1L 13 54kg $41
4 12 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 10.3L 8 54kg $201
5 15e TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 10.8L 9 54kg $14
6 8 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Jason Taylor 11.6L 12 56kg $26
7 6 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 11.9L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
8 11 LONNIE’S PRIDE Ken Kelly Ms Laura Cheshire 12L 11 54.5kg $19
9 14e SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 12.1L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $19
10 7 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Hannah English (a2/48kg) 12.9L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
11 10 HOL’S SPRINGSTEEN Kenneth Perrin Wanderson D'Avila 13.1L 6 55kg $18
12 1 HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 14.4L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $20
13 2 HOT MILO Mark Palmer Ms Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 18.4L 5 58.5kg $81
5 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 0
9 SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM BARRIER REEF POOLS Class 3 Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.24 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
2 1 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.5L 6 59kg $3.60F
3 6 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 1.5L 4 56kg $6
4 5 BARBERANCE Tony Webb Beau Appo 1.6L 2 57.5kg $4.60
5 8 SUPPLEMENTS Malcolm Andrews Cyril Small 2.9L 7 55.5kg $9.50
6 2 BORN TO RUN EASY Garry Schwenke Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 3.7L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
7 7 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Jason Taylor 4.7L 1 56kg $20
8 3 FASSLER Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
Race 6 - 3:57PM LOGAN AND ALBERT HOTEL BenchMark 55 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.90
2 3 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0.2L 3 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.10F
3 4 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Brad Stewart 1L 7 59.5kg $9
4 5 NELLIE’S DELIGHT Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 1.5L 8 59.5kg $15
5 6 CLARADINI Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 1.6L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $9
6 10 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Wanderson D'Avila 2.4L 6 57.5kg $17
7 2 OMISSION Tracy Green Jed Hodge (a3/54kg) 2.7L 10 62kg (cd 59kg) $9
8 11e MAN OF LAW Glenn Richardson Jason Taylor 2.9L 4 57.5kg $21
9 8 DR DEEJAY Jason Gregory Nozi Tomizawa 3.1L 2 58.5kg $41
10 1 CHOC MOUNTAIN Ben Ahrens Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 4.9L 1 62kg (cd 60kg) $17
13e EMBER GLOW Di Brown 0
12e DON’TCRYARGENTINA Jason Judge 0
9 I AM MCLOVIN Glenn Richardson Billie-Rose Derbyshire 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM XXXX GOLD BenchMark 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SALT FLAT Simon Kurz Bridget Grylls 10 58kg $11
2 6 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Jason Taylor 0.8L 4 57.5kg $21
3 3 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 1L 1 58.5kg $2.30F
4 10 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Billie-Rose Derbyshire 3L 7 54kg $11
5 5 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 3.2L 2 57.5kg $21
6 2 STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Anthony Allen 4L 3 59kg $12
7 9 QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 4.2L 9 56kg $11
8 11 RED RAGGA Paul Dawson Beau Appo 10.2L 8 54kg $16
9 1 DRESS SENSE Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a2/48kg) 11L 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $7
10 8 EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN Ian Livingstone Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 11.3L 6 56.5kg $10
7 SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.