Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 20 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.87
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Aug-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 20/8 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:25PM LEO AND NED McAULIFFE Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 3 57.5kg $2.40F
2 2 BOTTARGA Tony Sears Paul Hammersley 1.5L 4 57.5kg $3.60
3 4 FINE FERGUS Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 1.9L 5 57.5kg $17
4 6 ESSAKA Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 2L 1 55.5kg $7.50
5 5 VINTAGE BEAUTY Kristy Best Damian Browne 2.3L 2 57kg $3.90
7 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson 0
1 SNIPETRON Michael Frappell Luke Dittman 0
Race 2 - 1:05PM CARA SULLIVAN Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RAJA AMPAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 6 58.5kg $1.40F
2 4 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 4.3L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $18
3 1 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.7L 1 59kg $5.50
4 3 LIKE A RULER Danny J Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 6.2L 4 55kg $15
5 6 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Anthony Allen 9.2L 2 54kg $9.50
6 5 KABUKI Shane & Adam Barling Chris McIver 11.5L 3 54kg $61
Race 3 - 1:41PM DANI AND DANIEL MCAULIFFE Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.33 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Senseofwonder) @ 1:00pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 QUEENOFTHEPIXIES Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 1 57kg $3.40
2 6 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $7
3 3 MICKEY DAZZLER Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2.3L 2 57.5kg $13
4 1 WELL SIGHTED Tony Sears Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 2.7L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20
5 2 JETINTOIT Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 3.5L 4 58.5kg $2.60F
7 SENSEOFWONDER (NZ) Paul H Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
5 SELFIE Michael Frappell Luke Dittman 0
Race 4 - 2:21PM CARMEL SULLIVAN Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 KIRIN’S LAD Danny J Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 6 55kg $5.50
2 3 MAKING SHADOWS Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0.4L 4 58kg $6.50
3 7 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.9L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $7
4 6 MORESKA SWORD Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 9.2L 3 55.5kg $4F
5 9 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) Tony Green Nathan Thomas 9.4L 8 54kg $19
6 4 VANQUISH Chris Munce Anthony Allen 10.2L 2 57kg $13
7 2 SIDEWALK TALK Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 12.2L 1 58.5kg $11
8 1 ULTIMATE REALITY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 14.7L 7 59kg $4.20
5 EMPEROR’S BEACH Ross Simpson James Orman 0
Race 5 - 3:01PM THANKS ALL FOR YOUR SUPPORT Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.59 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $16
2 15 MORION Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.1L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40
3 6 REAL AMBITION Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0.4L 6 57.5kg $4.40
4 14 BARNEY Mick Mair Michael Cahill 3.7L 8 55kg $8.50
5 12 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 4.2L 4 57.5kg $2.60F
6 1 ACE STRYKER Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 5L 2 57.5kg $151
7 9 STRYKE OF DELIGHT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.3L 1 57.5kg $26
8 7 SEA ROUTE Paul H Duncan Ms Tasha Chambers 6.6L 11 57.5kg $31
9 11 THE REAL RONALDO Brad Herne Ric McMahon 11.9L 7 57.5kg $16
10 8 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Luke Tarrant 13.7L 3 57.5kg $51
11 2 HE’S SO SPECIAL John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 20.5L 9 57.5kg $151
3 HENRY’S AFFAIR Trevor Thomas 0
16 EMSIE IS A STAR David Vandyke 0
10 TANNIC Kerry Munce 0
5 MURTASTEEL Toby Edmonds 0
4 JACKOH Kylie Geran Gary Geran 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM HAPPY RETIREMENT SULLIVAN FAMILY Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PEKING ROAD Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3 57kg $2.25F
2 1 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 1.3L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.60
3 7 BEVEILE Darryl Hansen Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.3L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
4 9 GENERAL SIDEREUS Bette Harden Micheal Hellyer 4.5L 5 55.5kg $41
5 8 CARUSMATIC Mick Mair Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $10
6 3 CARAMIDA DE AUR Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 6.5L 1 57kg $7.50
7 6 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6.8L 4 56.5kg $5.50
8 5 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 7L 7 56.5kg $41
2 STYLIAN Tony Gollan 0
Race 7 - 4:21PM THANKS MICK FROM SCTC Class 2 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.80 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $7.50
2 1 EQUISTAR Steven O'dea Damian Browne 3L 6 58kg $3EF
3 5 VEGAS RULER Rod Hilton Jason Taylor 3.3L 7 55kg $9.50
4 3 MOBILE Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 4.1L 5 57.5kg $3EF
5 4 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.2L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
6 9 CRIMSON GOD Lindsay Gough Luke Tarrant 6.2L 2 54kg $31
7 8 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Trevor Thomas Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 9L 1 54kg $26
6 GULLY GOSH Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 0
2 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
Race 8 - 4:58PM FAREWELL MICK Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 3 54kg $6
2 4 TAKARAKKA Robert Heathcote James Orman 2.3L 5 57.5kg $2.25F
3 5 LADY CROMAC Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.8L 2 57kg $2.60
4 10 MANHATTAN MUSE Richie Stephenson Josh Oliver 4.8L 6 54kg $17
5 8 MISS MILES Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6.1L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
6 11 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.4L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
1 HANOVER SQUARE Toby Edmonds 0
3 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0
2 ERCOLANO (NZ) Tony Gollan 0
7 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick 0
6 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.