Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 19 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Aug-17 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Finalised 19/8 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:32PM KILCOY DIGGERS UNITED NATIONS PEACE KEEPERS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.42 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Nozi Tomizawa 9 55.5kg $2.50
2 9 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 4L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
3 3 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.2L 1 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $2.40F
4 1 COOL CHAOS Graham Banks Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.6L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
5 4 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Kenji Yoshida 5L 2 57.5kg $26
6 8 GALLOPINAKIS Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Chris McIver 11L 3 55kg $81
7 6 REINA DE HIELO Vicki Chalmers Matthew Gray 13L 6 55.5kg $31
8 2 DREAM CAPTAIN Michael Lakey Beau Appo 14L 7 57.5kg $7.50
9 7 WHITE TRUFFLES Jennifer Williams Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 14.8L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
Race 2 - 2:07PM CARLTON-MID SOMALIA BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KARAHARAGA Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $3.60
2 3 AIR DIAMOND Rob Davidson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.8L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $19
3 2 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3.1L 5 60kg (cd 57kg) $2.70F
4 4 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 3.2L 6 54kg $8.50
5 6 EARLSTOUN RULER Gordon Hay Chris McIver 6.7L 4 54kg $26
6 1 ROYAL OCCASION Natalie Mccall Matthew Powell 6.9L 1 63kg $3.10
Race 3 - 2:42PM CALOUNDRA RSL SUB BRANCH ADF TRI SERVICE Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie Beau Appo 7 58kg $2.70F
2 1 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Ms Tasha Chambers 3L 4 59kg $12
3 3 MR METICULOUS Rod Hilton Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.3L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $4
4 4 BENOVSKY Shane & Adam Barling Chris McIver 5.1L 1 57.5kg $4.20
5 7 ARTFUL SONG Andrew Cowell Todd Banks 6.4L 6 55.5kg $11
6 5 DENLAGO Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 6.6L 5 56.5kg $9.50
7 6 WARDEH Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 6.8L 3 56kg (cd 55kg) $16
8 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 0
Race 4 - 3:22PM BRIBIE ISLAND RSL AFGHANISTAN Class 2 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ORLEANS Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.20
2 5 LWAZI Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 0.8L 5 55kg $12
3 2 OUR JAMAICA Michael Lakey Beau Appo 3.8L 3 57.5kg $1.50F
4 8 MY MOOCHIE Les Clarke Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
5 3 DREAM PIPER Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 5.3L 2 56kg $8
6 7 APPLE JACK Kylie Geran Todd Banks 12.1L 6 54kg $61
4 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Chris McIver 0
6 OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking 0
Race 5 - 4:02PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS VIETNAM VETERANS CUP BenchMark 55 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.02 Last 600m: 0:40.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BAY RAIDER Rochelle Smith Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4EF
2 4 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Beau Appo 0.2L 2 58.5kg $5.50
3 9 SLALOM Brett Sturgess Matthew Gray 7L 1 54.5kg $6.50
4 2 CAPTAIN CLAYTON George Sitek Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 7.8L 7 61kg (cd 58kg) $11
5 6 ROOSTER HUNTER Barry Squair Todd Banks 8.8L 6 57.5kg $31
6 11 SIR EARLSTOUN Gordon Hay Chris McIver 9L 4 54kg $91
7 3 PROSPECTING Jason Noud Ms Tasha Chambers 12.5L 9 59.5kg $4.20
8 1 NOVATIVE Ben Currie Rick Johnston-Bell (a2/52.5kg) 15L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $4EF
9 8 REGULARITY Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 23.8L 8 55.5kg $41
7 HAUSER Ruth Cooper 0
10 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking 0
Race 6 - 4:42PM KILCOY RSL SUB BRANCH IRAQ BenchMark 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.69 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
2 4 DODGE THE PRESS Chris Munce Bridget Grylls 1.8L 1 59kg $5.50
3 6 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Rick Johnston-Bell (a2/52.5kg) 1.9L 3 58kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.60
4 5 SHINING BROOKE Terry Hohns Ms Tasha Chambers 2.9L 6 58.5kg $21
5 1 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.80
6 10 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Chris McIver 4.3L 2 54kg $91
7 3 SHEER PERSISTENCE Natalie Mccall Matthew Powell 5.1L 4 59.5kg $3.20F
8 2 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 10.6L 7 59.5kg $26
11 DALRYMPLE Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 0
8 CATZEL Dale Murray Matthew Gray 0
9 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.