Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 19 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.37
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Aug-17 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Finalised 19/8 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:28PM GIFT IT NOW Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 62 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.06 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MALKARA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1 61kg $1.90F
2 2 HANOVER SQUARE Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 1L 4 59kg $4.20
3 4 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 2L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
3 5 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Nathan Day 2L 3 57kg $6
3 KICKSTART MY HEART Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0
Race 2 - 1:03PM CON-X-ION Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 6 57.5kg $2.60F
2 4 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Scott Galloway 1.3L 4 55.5kg $5.50
3 5 POETIC DRAGON Peter Overell Micheal Hellyer 2.3L 1 54.5kg $11
4 3 WHATEVER MISS Bradley Hudson Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 2.5L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
5 1 IT’S VEGAS BABY Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 3.5L 2 58kg $3.60
6 7 ULTRONEOUS Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 6.5L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $15
6 VOL VALLEE David Murphy 0
Race 3 - 1:38PM SKYPOINT CLIMB Fillies and Mares BenchMark 62 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 I CAN’T SEE WHO Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 2 59.5kg $3.70
2 3 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0.1L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
3 1 BO ROSSA Glen Baker Wanderson D'Avila 4.1L 1 59.5kg $3.50F
4 6 SCHEMEL Graham Banks Scott Galloway 5.4L 3 57.5kg $4.80
5 4 BIAGIOTTI Bryan & Daniel Guy Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 6.9L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
5 SHEER PERSISTENCE Natalie Mccall Nathan Day 0
Race 4 - 2:13PM SCENIC DAY TOUR GROUP Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 GO DAISY Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 9 54.5kg $3.40
2 10 OUR DESERT ROSE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jason Taylor 2.3L 1 54.5kg $15
3 2 I’M ADORABLE Michael Nolan Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.3L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
4 6 SIGNORIA John Morrisey Shannon Doyle 6.3L 6 57kg $3.30F
5 7 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Wanderson D'Avila 6.4L 3 57kg $41
6 5 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 6.5L 4 57kg $4
7 1 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 8.3L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $26
8 8 WHYTWOKAY Matthew Dunn Ric McMahon 10.6L 8 57kg $31
9 4 NAKOTA GIRL Bruce W Hill Micheal Hellyer 17.4L 2 57kg $16
3 MIAZUMI Barry Baldwin Nathan Day 0
Race 5 - 2:48PM EXPERIENCE OZ + NZ Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.45 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page Shannon Doyle 3 54.5kg $2.45F
2 13 HEART OF TOORAK David Scanes Jason Taylor 1.3L 1 54.5kg $12
3 11 ELLERSLEY Kelly Schweida Nathan Day 2.3L 2 54.5kg $21
4 7 THE TINMAN Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.7L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
5 9 VELLEITY Tim Gillespie Ryan Plumb 4.2L 8 57kg $17
6 5 SKY ONE Matthew Dunn Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.6L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
7 12 GRANVILLE ISLAND Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 4.9L 5 54.5kg $19
8 14 KASTANOS Kelly Doughty Scott Galloway 5.4L 9 54.5kg $31
9 2 MURTASTEEL Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 9.9L 6 57kg $12
LR 4 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 4 57kg $6
1 DIRTY RASCAL Liam Birchley Micheal Hellyer 0
3 OPTIMISTIC HEART Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 0
6 SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams 0
8 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Luke Rolls 0
Race 6 - 3:28PM SKYPOINT OBSERVATION DECK Class 3 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.90 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SIDETRIP Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2 56kg $3F
2 2 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0.4L 4 57.5kg $4.40
3 7 FAVOURED GRACE Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 1.7L 6 55.5kg $10
4 1 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 2L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7.50
5 6 CONSTANT RETURN Bruce W Hill Ms Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.3L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $18
6 3 KICKSTART MY HEART Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 2.6L 7 57.5kg $3.20
7 4 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Justin P Stanley 8.1L 1 56kg $41
Race 7 - 4:08PM CURRUMBIN WILDLIFE SANCTURY Class 5 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.40 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Nathan Day 1 54.5kg $4.60
2 2 ARENA SALON Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 0.8L 2 58kg $9
3 4 LUCKY LUCRE Michael Lakey Justin P Stanley 0.9L 8 57kg $17
4 6 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 1.7L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
5 5 MAGNAJOY Michael Costa Luke Rolls 2.7L 7 56.5kg $4.40F
6 9 REDSSON Bruce W Hill Ms Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.5L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
7 10 TRIPLE JEOPARDY Michael Nolan Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3.7L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
8 1 BOUND FOR LOVE Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 4L 5 59.5kg $5.50
9 7 STAR STILETTO Helen Page Shannon Doyle 4.2L 9 55.5kg $18
3 JACK LANCASTER Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 8 - 4:48PM SPRING CARNIVAL BOOK NOW Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin Luke Rolls 5 58kg $13
2 5 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Nathan Day 1.5L 1 58kg $3.70
3 1 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.8L 8 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.50F
4 7 SUGARPARMA Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 5.3L 2 57kg $3.50
5 11 FAMOUS GROUSE Craig Tyrrell Jason Taylor 5.6L 3 54kg $61
6 4 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa Micheal Hellyer 6.6L 6 58kg $14
7 9 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 8.6L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $71
8 8 DALLINGER Helen Page Shannon Doyle 15.4L 7 56.5kg $21
6 COOCHIN BOY Darryl Hansen Luke Rolls 0
10 PRINCESS SNOWY Chris Anderson 0
2 SHEEZALADY Robert Heathcote 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.