Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 19 August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information: Windy Conditions
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Aug-17 6:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 19/8 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 8 No. 17
Race 1 - 11:37AM ELOISE GANNON FOUNDATION Colts, Geldings & Entires RB 0-70 Hcp (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $10
2 1 MR HENNESSY David Murphy Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0.8L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
3 6 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2.1L 4 58kg $1.40F
4 2 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 5.4L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $19
5 8 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 5.6L 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
6 10 CAPTAIN TANGO Kerry Munce Jeff Lloyd 6.9L 1 56kg $12
7 3 LIFE’S LIKE THAT Greg Cornish Brooke Ainsworth (a3/51kg) 7L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
8 11 SNIPETRON Michael Frappell Luke Dittman 7.8L 3 55.5kg $26
4 MISHANI EL LOBO Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
7 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy 0
9 ROUBAIX Brenton Andrew 0
Race 2 - 12:12PM THE BIG CHOP BenchMark 75 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SWEET REPEAT Ross Coveney Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $51
2 16e JETSONIC Tony Gollan Luke Dittman 0.4L 9 56kg $5.50
3 15e PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Ron Stewart 1.2L 5 54.5kg $21
4 10 LADY SIOUX Steven O'dea Damian Browne 1.4L 3 56.5kg $5
5 20e STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Michael Cahill 1.6L 10 55.5kg $16
6 6 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 3.1L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.40F
7 12 PUFF’S GIRL Kevin Kemp James Orman 4.4L 6 56.5kg $21
8 2 JOHNHRO Ben Currie Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 5.2L 8 61kg (cd 58kg) $17
9 1 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 6.5L 7 61kg $61
FF 13 TRUE PASSION Michael Nolan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.20
17e MISHANI EL LOBO Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 0
7 GRACIDA David Vandyke 0
18e HIGH COST Greg Cornish 0
5 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Jeff Lloyd 0
19e IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds 0
9 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Anthony Allen 0
11 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 0
8 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough 0
3 KWANZA Louise White 0
4 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears 0
Race 3 - 12:47PM MODA EVENTS PORTSIDE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.09 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 UMBERTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 7 55.5kg $10
2 1 LEGADEMA Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0.1L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
3 2 RANCHO MONTOYA Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0.3L 2 56kg $3.50
4 10 PINCH PASSION Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.5L 5 54kg $20
5 5 FRANCISCA Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 0.8L 9 55kg $2.45F
6 6 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 1L 3 54.5kg $11
7 3 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4.8L 4 55.5kg $26
8 9 GWAPO QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 10.8L 6 54kg $61
9 7 CITRAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 12.8L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
8 GO DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey 0
Race 4 - 1:22PM EATON SERVICES GROUP OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth (a3/51kg) 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $18
2 7 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 6 54.5kg $6.50
3 2 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Adrian Coome 1L 4 58.5kg $17
4 3 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 1.1L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.70F
5 5 ALPHA BEAT David Vandyke Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 1.3L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $14
6 6 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Brad Herne Brad Stewart 1.4L 2 54.5kg $15
7 4 PUNTA NORTE Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 1.5L 5 57.5kg $18
8 8 PINDAN PEARL Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 1.8L 1 54kg $3.40
1 RULING FORCE Kelly Schweida 0
Race 5 - 1:57PM BRISBANE BMW OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.52 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 6 57kg $5.50
2 1 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 1.3L 4 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4
3 2 FLAMBOYER Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 4.3L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.10F
4 5 RULING FORCE Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5.6L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
5 8 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce W Hill Tegan Harrison 6L 7 54kg $26
6 7 L’ENTRECOTE Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 9.3L 8 54kg $17
7 12 ELLAWISDOM Trevor Thomas Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 12.3L 1 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $81
8 4 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 35.3L 5 56.5kg $5.50
11 MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith 0
6 PUNTA NORTE Robert Heathcote 0
9 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida 0
10 SABKHAT Steven O'dea 0
Race 6 - 2:32PM NORTHSIDE WOMEN'S HEALTH BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:15.37 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STANLEY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40F
2 12 QUEEN GORGO Mark Webb Robbie Fradd 0.2L 9 54kg $19
3 9 GORADA (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 0.3L 6 54kg (cd 55kg) $21
4 10 LASCAR John Meagher Michael Cahill 0.6L 5 54kg $18
5 4 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Damian Browne 3.1L 12 58.5kg $12
6 5 ROCK ON IVY (NZ) Donald Baker Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5.9L 13 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $31
7 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 6.2L 8 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $5.50
8 3 DEVIL HAWK Chris Waller Brad Stewart 6.6L 10 59.5kg $5
9 13 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Jeff Lloyd 9.9L 2 54kg $11
10 2 LEGAL PROCEDURE Lyle Rowe Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 11.2L 7 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
11 11 SPLENDID STRYKER Brad Herne Ron Stewart 14.7L 3 54kg $31
12 8 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Tegan Harrison 16L 11 54.5kg $41
13 14 TOPENDING Tim Hurley James Orman 16.8L 4 54kg $101
16 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Josh Oliver 0
15 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Jeff Lloyd 0
7 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Glen Colless 0
Race 7 - 3:12PM CLAYFIELD JEWELLERY Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.25 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ANZIO Paul Robbins Luke Dittman 7 57.5kg $61
2 13 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0.2L 5 55.5kg $4.20
3 6 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0.6L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $2.70F
4 8 CHANDANA Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 1.9L 8 57kg $4.80
5 1 BROCSON Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 2.1L 3 59kg $20
6 12 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher Michael Cahill 2.3L 9 56kg $15
7 5 GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy Brooke Ainsworth (a3/51kg) 3.1L 11 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
8 7 PLEASED Stephen Lee Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 3.3L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $15
9 2 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/52kg) 4.6L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $41
10 9 OUR STORY Billy & Dale Healey James Orman 4.8L 1 57kg $13
11 3 MYSTERIUM Chris Jordan Larry Cassidy 7.3L 4 59kg $71
15 LADY LARK Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 0
14 ROSADOR John Dann Glen Colless 0
10 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want 0
11 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Tegan Harrison 0
Race 8 - 3:52PM CHEMIST WAREHOUSE Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.26 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kwanza) @ 12:22pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.05F
2 15 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 3L 5 54.5kg $10
3 7 BACKSLAPPER Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 4.5L 9 56kg $18
4 16 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4.7L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
5 13 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 4.9L 10 55.5kg $10
6 1 EL SASSO Tony Gollan Luke Dittman 5.1L 8 59kg $81
7 4 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 5.9L 1 57.5kg $10
8 6 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Paul Hammersley 6L 4 57kg $19
9 2 GOOD JOB BRO Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 6.3L 6 59kg $61
10 12 TREVINDER Robert Heathcote James Orman 6.5L 3 56kg $12
11 14 PASSIONFLOWER David Vandyke Larry Cassidy 6.8L 11 55.5kg $21
17e KWANZA Louise White Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 0
5 TANSY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Michael Cahill 0
3 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 0
8 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield 0
11 LIVE FAST Tony Sears 0
9 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode 0
Race 9 - 4:32PM GOT IT COVERED BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.57 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 MANIAS Robert Heathcote James Orman 4 55.5kg $2.30F
2 6 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 1.3L 11 59kg $5
3 12 SHIPWRECKED Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 1.6L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $16
4 1 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.7L 13 61kg (cd 58kg) $26
5 16 FLEUR D’ORAGE Barry Baldwin Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
6 13 AHNDRAS Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 4.1L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
7 7 MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith Chris Whiteley 4.4L 7 59kg $15
8 9 ELJETEM Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 4.6L 2 57kg $26
9 5 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 4.8L 6 59kg $15
10 2 CRAIGLEA WANDOO Krystle Johnston Adrian Coome 6.1L 10 60kg $31
11 19e SELFIE Michael Frappell Anthony Allen 7.9L 3 54.5kg $51
12 17e ARCHYTAS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 12.9L 8 55kg $61
13 3 DANTGA Daniel Want Tegan Harrison 13.1L 12 59.5kg $51
10 ELLAWISDOM Trevor Thomas 0
18e DEITCH Stuart Kendrick 0
8 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
11 FABVIER Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
15 EXTRASAY Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0
4 ALASSAK David Murphy Michael Cahill 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.