Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 18 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Aug-17 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 18/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:52PM HUTCHINSON BUILDERS Class 2 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.36 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DON’T PLAY AROUND Bevan Laming Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.40
2 6 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson Nozi Tomizawa 0.1L 4 55.5kg $21
3 4 MAGIC STREET Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 0.2L 2 57kg $5.50
4 1 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0.4L 6 59kg $2.60F
5 5 VOL VALLEE David Murphy Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.2L 5 56.5kg $4.40
6 7 HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 2L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
3 CARAMIDA DE AUR Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
Race 2 - 1:27PM MIHI TAVERN BRASSALL Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 6 57kg $2.90
2 2 ADERITO Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 0.1L 3 57kg $2.60F
3 4 DANE JESTER Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 4.1L 5 57kg $4.80
4 5 BALKAN BAMBINO Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6.1L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
5 1 BIG DOLLARS Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 8.1L 4 58.5kg $7.50
6 6 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 9.9L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $41
Race 3 - 2:05PM B.L. WHOLESALE CARS PTY LTD Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.56 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 POWER OF DIVAS Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 2 55.5kg $14
2 9 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0.2L 5 57kg $4.20
3 2 SWEET CAVIAR Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0.7L 1 59kg $2.80F
4 10 HARLIN ROSE Darren Bell Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 2.7L 3 56.5kg $17
5 13e DIVINE ACTION Lynn Fullarton Ms Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 4L 8 57kg $8.50
6 1 ALASKAN GOLD Glen Baker Wanderson D'Avila 4.2L 7 59kg $12
7 3 FATZ Bob Mahon Bridget Grylls 5L 9 58.5kg $31
8 4 CLICK ’N’ COLLECT Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 6.3L 4 58kg $26
9 7 STUNNING SHOW Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 10.3L 6 58kg $5.50
8 FILLE DU SOLEIL Brian Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
6 ROTINDY Rex Lipp Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
5 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot 0
11 SIOUXSIE Darren Bell 0
Race 4 - 2:42PM IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.84 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lucky Jai Jai) $13 @ 2:44pm. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 5 55kg $1.60F
2 5 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 2.8L 4 57kg $9
3 13e A LITTLE WICKED Chris Munce Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 3.1L 3 54.5kg $12
4 9 OOKINAKI David Joice Bridget Grylls 3.3L 7 55kg $71
5 15e HENRY’S AFFAIR Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 4.6L 2 54kg $6
6 11 LONGAROONIE John Zielke Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.7L 1 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $12
7 2 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 6.5L 8 57.5kg $31
8 3 MELD LIKE MICHAEL Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 16.5L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
SB 4 LUCKY JAI JAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 0 57kg  
17e ACE STRYKER Trevor Thomas 0
16e SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams 0
14e BOUND TO ME Graeme Shaw 0
7 TIPPERARY STAR Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0
6 STRYKE OF DELIGHT Robert Heathcote James Orman 0
8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Darren Bell 0
12 ZAP Stuart Kendrick 0
1 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM JON KENT LAWYERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bimini Road) $3.30 @ 3:22pm. Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 21c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e WARFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 7 58.5kg $8.50
2 12 SHESEES EVERYTHING Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0.3L 1 57kg $4.60
3 5 NATURAL FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 2.6L 5 59kg $26
4 7 TWO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 3.4L 6 59kg $21
5 15e DREAM DANZA QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 3.6L 3 56.5kg $13
6 2 CATALINA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 4.9L 9 59kg $2.70F
7 6 SHANGHAI BULLET Brad Herne Ric McMahon 6.9L 2 59kg $31
8 3 EUCHARIST QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 7.3L 4 59kg $31
9 19e VOODOO MANGO MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Roxann Wrigley Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 7.5L 8 57.5kg $151
SB 8 BIMINI ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0 57kg  
1 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Darren Bell 0
18e CITRAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
17e BRAINS Tony Gollan 0
16e ELLERSLEY Kelly Schweida 0
9 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
4 LITTLE RED HORSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0
10 EMSIE IS A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Tegan Harrison 0
13e SPLITZ Tony Gollan 0
11 FINE VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:57PM RIVERLINK SHOPPING CENTRE BenchMark 60 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.01 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 1 62kg (cd 60kg) $5.50
2 12 PROUDER Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.2L 4 54kg $6.50
3 4 ENDLESS DON Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 0.6L 3 59kg $6.50
4 8 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 1L 9 57.5kg $4.60F
5 2 IDLE SITUATION Glen Baker Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.2L 10 61kg (cd 59kg) $12
6 7 LEDOYEN Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 1.4L 8 58kg $5
7 13e HAUSER Ruth Cooper Micheal Hellyer 4.2L 2 54kg $81
8 10 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Billie-Rose Derbyshire 4.3L 6 55.5kg $13
9 3 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.8L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
10 6 WHYNOTROC Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 5.3L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
9 FAVOURED GRACE Marcus Wilson James Orman 0
5 EQUISTAR Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 0
11 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM PROVIDENCE SOUTH RIPLEY Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.92 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 1 55.5kg $2.15F
2 10 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.2L 5 55.5kg $6.50
3 11 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 2L 4 54.5kg $14
4 7 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Nathan Day 2.2L 3 56kg $10
5 5 AMARYLISS Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.3L 11 56kg $13
6 6 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Nozi Tomizawa 2.5L 9 56kg $31
7 13e ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 2.9L 10 54kg $61
8 4 OUR NICK Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 3.3L 7 57.5kg $21
9 8 TALKING JET Bob Mahon Bridget Grylls 3.4L 12 56kg $61
10 2 ARAKAIN Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Micheal Hellyer 4.9L 2 57.5kg $18
11 3 ERCOLANO (NZ) Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 7.2L 6 57.5kg $6.50
12 14e THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 7.6L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
1 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0
12 FINE EYES Rex Lipp Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.