Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 16 August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 8 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Aug-17 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Finalised 16/8 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 12:34PM 'SMIRNOFF OPEN' Class 5 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.59 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce W Hill Robbie Fradd 6 57.5kg $4.60
2 6 BROCSON Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0.1L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
3 4 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 1.6L 4 54kg $5.50
4 5 CHOICE PRINCESS Fred Adams Luke Rolls 1.7L 2 54kg $16
5 2 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 3L 3 57.5kg $3F
6 1 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Munce Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 11.5L 5 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
Race 2 - 1:08PM HAMILTON HOTEL Maiden Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.22 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SKY TEAM Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 6 57.5kg $2.90F
2 1 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0.2L 1 57.5kg $3.40
3 6 SHONECK AFFAIR Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.5L 3 57.5kg $26
4 10 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Brad Stewart 1.9L 2 55.5kg $4.80
5 3 INVERARAY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 6.4L 4 57.5kg $6.50
6 2 GRAND WHISPER Bruce Brown Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 8.7L 9 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $51
7 4 LUCKY GO LUCKY (NZ) Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Michael Cahill 13.5L 7 57.5kg $51
8 8 SIR PLUCKA Darryl Raffin Micheal Hellyer 15.8L 5 57.5kg $51
9 11 THOUGHT PROCESS John Zielke Luke Dittman 16L 8 55kg $14
7 SIDEWALK TALK Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 0
5 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0
Race 3 - 1:43PM DISCO ENTERTAINMENT Class 4 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Michael Cahill 5 54kg $10
2 2 FINAL OVER (NZ) Paul H Duncan Damian Browne 1.5L 2 58kg $3.70
3 3 SIROCAN Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 2.3L 3 57kg $71
4 6 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 2.8L 6 55kg (cd 54kg) $12
5 4 FRENCH JET Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 2.9L 4 55.5kg $4.40
6 1 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5.2L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.15F
7 5 KYOTO ROSE Simone Shultz Micheal Hellyer 7.5L 7 55kg $201
7 VINTAGE BEAUTY Kristy Best Adam Best 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM OH HELLO! Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.22 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1 57.5kg $1.70F
2 7 SAYS ME Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0.3L 2 57.5kg $4.60
3 8 SNOW FIELDS Chris Munce Brad Stewart 0.5L 4 57.5kg $6.50
4 1 CATENACCIO Robert Heathcote Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 0.7L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $15
5 2 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 0.9L 6 59kg $81
6 5 HIDDEN BUDGET Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 2.2L 5 57.5kg $12
7 3 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 2.5L 7 57.5kg $51
8 4 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Brooke Ainsworth (a3/51kg) 4.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
9 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:53PM RACECOURSE ROAD DENTAL Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.94 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SKYSCRAPER Chris Munce Brad Stewart 11 59kg $13
2 11 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Damian Browne 1.3L 5 56kg $3.20F
3 13 SETOKA Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 1.5L 6 54kg $10
4 10 BIG PUSSY CAT Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 1.9L 4 56kg $5.50
5 1 HEAT SHIELD Tony Gollan Luke Dittman 3.4L 7 59kg $81
6 8 ROTH ’N’ READY Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 5.9L 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
7 7 FINEST SAILING Ben Ahrens Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 6.1L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
8 5 MONTANA PINES Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 6.6L 9 58kg $8
9 12 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 6.8L 2 55.5kg $4.40
10 9 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 7.1L 1 56.5kg $31
11 2 RED FLYER Tony Sears Tegan Harrison 17.1L 10 59kg $19
6 THE TINMAN Tony Gollan 0
4 SKY ONE Matthew Dunn 0
Race 6 - 3:28PM #MEKKA17 Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.46 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.50
2 9 DREAMSCOPE Bryan & Daniel Guy Damian Browne 1L 3 56kg $3.10F
3 4 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 1.2L 5 57.5kg $12
4 5 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Chris Waller Brad Stewart 2.5L 8 57.5kg $7.50
5 7 TYCOON TYKE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 2.7L 1 57.5kg $21
6 1 POWERFUL FLASH Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 4L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
7 3 JEXERLENT Chris Munce Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 4.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
8 8 WILL TO RULE Rod Hilton Jason Taylor 6L 4 57.5kg $101
6 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff 0
Race 7 - 4:03PM BUNDABERG RUM QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.45F
2 3 ROYAL MYTH QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Luke Dittman 2.8L 2 56kg $7.50
3 2 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 3.3L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
4 4 WILLOWBROOK WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Darren Bell Ms Hannah English (a3/48kg) 4.1L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
5 8 LA VIDA LOCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Luke Rolls 7.4L 5 54kg $16
6 9 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8.2L 6 54kg $8.50
5 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke 0
6 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
7 HELFUCHI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:38PM COUNTRY MUSIC RACEDAY Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.73 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISHANI BULLITT Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 3 59kg $5
2 6 CAPITAL CONNECTION Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0.2L 8 56.5kg $4.20
3 2 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Damian Browne 2.2L 1 58.5kg $1.90F
4 13 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 3.5L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $31
5 5 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Michael Cahill 4L 7 57kg $31
6 8 IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Luke Tarrant 5L 5 56kg $26
7 4 ARISTOGRATS Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 5.1L 4 57kg $26
8 9 REMEMBERING FRANK Robert Heathcote James Orman 14.1L 2 56kg $21
12 TYCOON TYKE Stuart Kendrick 0
14e KNOWING FRANK Brian Smith Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
11 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley 0
3 THE AMATEUR Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
7 DANE JESTER Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 0
10 SHEEZALADY Robert Heathcote 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.