Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m-400m (incl. 1400m & 1000m chutes); +7m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.41
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Aug-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 13/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:50PM NESTLE' PROFESSIONAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.89 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FALCON WAY Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 4 57kg $4
2 5 GALTERO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.1L 3 57kg $3.50F
3 7 MORESKA SWORD Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2.4L 1 57kg $7
4 6 MISPRINT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Ryan Plumb 2.5L 10 57kg $15
5 9 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 4.5L 9 57kg $3.80
6 1 BUXTON Mark Webb Adam Best 5.8L 6 57kg $21
7 10 SHE SALUTES QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 6.8L 7 55kg $51
8 3 DROVER’S YARN QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 7.3L 5 57kg $12
9 2 CHATTEL MORTGAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 8.3L 2 57kg $151
10 8 REAL LUCKY QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Thompson Micheal Hellyer 9.8L 8 57kg $61
Race 2 - 1:27PM HANS PRIMO Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:21.55 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CALL ME RUSTY Stewart Mackinnon Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
2 1 GODWOOD Andrew Cowell Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 6 59kg $5
3 2 WIMPOLE STREET (IRE) Louise White Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 2.5L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
4 5 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.5L 1 55.5kg $3.40F
5 9 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Nathan Thomas 7.3L 3 54kg $18
6 6 CARTAGENA Shane & Adam Barling Chris McIver 8.1L 5 54.5kg $51
7 8 SLALOM Brett Sturgess Ron Stewart 10.4L 2 54kg $11
8 7 CRIMSON GOD Lindsay Gough Luke Tarrant 17.9L 8 54kg $12
4 MA RAISON (NZ) Alicia Willick 0
Race 3 - 2:02PM MCCAIN Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL AMUK Brad Herne Damian Browne 7 59kg $3.50F
2 2 IN AKITA Darren Bell Robbie Fradd 0.4L 5 57kg $5
3 4 ARGYLL BAY Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 1.4L 6 56kg $3.60
4 6 WRAPPED IN BLUE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.7L 2 54.5kg $7
5 7 MASTER DENRHO Kaye Hill Jason Taylor 3.1L 4 54kg $41
6 5 PSYCHO SAID SO Patrick Sexton Ms Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.6L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
7 3 AQUAJEWEL Alan L Jones Michael Cahill 7.6L 1 56.5kg $5
Race 4 - 2:37PM PRIESTLEY'S DELIGHT Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FREEZE ’N’ TEASE Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 1 56.5kg $1.60F
2 11 LONHRO MAGIC Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 2L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
3 6 GALLANT SAGA Paul H Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.8L 4 57kg $7
4 5 BELIEVE IT OR NOT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 2.9L 7 57kg $9.50
5 3 BENOVSKY Shane & Adam Barling Chris McIver 3.7L 10 57.5kg $41
6 7 MAKUBA Trevor Thomas James Orman 4.2L 8 57kg $17
7 2 SWAGMAN Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 4.5L 5 58.5kg $21
8 4 BEEDEE BOY Wayne Lawson Michael Cahill 5.3L 6 57kg $26
9 13e SHE’S FOR RANSOM Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 6.6L 9 54kg $26
10 1 ESTEMARO Price Hill Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 14.6L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
9 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0
12 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller 0
10 ZAP Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
Race 5 - 3:12PM MASTERFOODS MAKE DINNERTIME MATTER Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.06 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BAR FLY BARRISTER Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 3 57kg $7
2 8 FOXY MISS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0.1L 2 55kg $5.50
3 2 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Ms Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0.3L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
4 3 HALLSIDE REBEL Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 0.7L 11 57kg $6.50
5 7 YALLAROI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.2L 12 57kg $5F
6 14e MURT REYNOLDS Stewart Mackinnon Luke Tarrant 1.4L 7 57kg $16
7 12 RISEUPSKATING Gary Duncan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1.6L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
8 10 JEN FROM MYERS (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 1.8L 10 55kg (cd 54kg) $14
9 5 MR DUMONT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith James Orman 3.6L 4 57kg $7
10 11 MUMFORD Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 9.1L 5 55kg $5.50
11 9 I’M JUST PINK Robert Wilson Michael Cahill 10.1L 9 55kg $51
FF 13 STAR OF MONACO Dennis Heinemann Micheal Hellyer 1 55kg 0
6 ULTIMATE REALITY Chris Munce 0
4 HEIRSROC Kaye Hill Jason Taylor 0
Race 6 - 3:47PM EDGELL Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Ms Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $15
2 1 DEITCH Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.3L 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.30F
3 4 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Ron Stewart 1.3L 7 57kg $5
4 3 THE PERPETRATOR Paul H Duncan Damian Browne 2.3L 1 57.5kg $4.20
5 6 KULABA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 3.6L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
6 7 TURKANA Ken Jones Luke Tarrant 3.8L 3 55kg $12
7 2 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy James Orman 6.6L 8 57.5kg $6.50
8 9 PRINCE OF PEACE Patrick Sexton Micheal Hellyer 7.9L 5 54kg $71
5 HANOVER SQUARE Toby Edmonds Michael Cahill 0
Race 7 - 4:22PM PFD FOODSERVICES Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.29 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6 57kg $6
2 4 COLLEGIATE Alan L Jones Michael Cahill 1.5L 4 57kg $11
3 1 REAL CLASSIC Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 1.8L 5 59kg $1.85F
4 13 BLOOMERANG Ken Jones Luke Tarrant 2L 8 54kg $101
5 9 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 2.2L 3 54kg $18
6 11 CAPE DENISON John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 3.2L 2 54kg $9.50
7 8 CAPA CAYLEE Darren Bell Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.5L 1 55.5kg $13
8 14 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Trevor Thomas Robbie Fradd 6.3L 7 54kg $10
9 3 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Jason Taylor 15.6L 9 57.5kg $21
2 EQUISTAR Steven O'dea Damian Browne 0
15 FLYING FERO Phillip Pengelly 0
12 HIGH ON YOU Bruce W Hill Robbie Fradd 0
6 KICKSTART MY HEART Michael Costa Luke Dittman 0
10 VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Ms Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
7 CAPTAIN TREASURE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 0
Race 8 - 4:57PM STEGGLES Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SURGE BLANCO (NZ) Robert Wilson Jim Byrne 3 58.5kg $1.60F
2 1 JONZALI Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 0.8L 8 59kg $11
3 7 AMERIDON (NZ) Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 1.1L 2 55kg $6
4 8 MANKINI LOVE Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 2.4L 7 54kg $17
5 9 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Jason Taylor 2.8L 6 54kg $51
6 10 EARL OF FORDYCE Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 3L 5 54kg $101
7 5 MISS BENETEAU Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.1L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8
8 6 OUTBACK TYCOON Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 5.1L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
3 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0
2 SHEEZALADY Robert Heathcote 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.