Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Friday, 21 April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m 1000-W/Post; +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Apr-17 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 21/4 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:48PM WWW.TOWNSVILLETURFCLUB.COM. AU BenchMark 65 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ASSERTIVE LOVE Janel Ryan David Hayse 3 56.5kg $2.50F
2 6 ROBABANK Jeffrey O'Dea Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.8L 6 54kg $12
3 5 CARLINO’S WAY Laurel Cullen Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 1L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $4.60
4 2 ALDREN Cherrie Lindgren Frank R Edwards 2L 2 58kg $7.50
5 4 CAPITANEAR John Rowan Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 2.1L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $5
6 1 RAMSDEN STREET Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 7.9L 5 59kg $8.50
7 7 ZAHEEB Trevor Rowe Stephen Wilson 17.2L 7 54kg $41
Race 2 - 1:23PM TSVL WINTER RACING CARNIVAL 15TH-29TH JULY Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TWICE THE STYLE Cherrie Lindgren David Hayse 5 57.5kg $11
2 7 MACCA’S HEART Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 0.1L 8 56.5kg $5
3 1 CZARIST Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 1.9L 3 57.5kg $11
4 9 TWO FOR THE ROAD Ray Long Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.1L 4 55.5kg $3.20
5 3 SOME SUNNYDAY Maree A Young Graham Kliese 2.6L 1 57.5kg $21
6 8 MONASHEE LASS Jeffrey Williams David J Simmons 3.1L 6 55.5kg $21
7 4 SOUTHO SATURDAY Bill Hetherington Martin Haley 3.9L 2 57.5kg $19
8 2 SEK LOSO Bill Kenning Frank R Edwards 6.7L 9 57.5kg $3F
9 10 ROTHESAY SPECIAL Errol Covell Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 8.2L 10 54.5kg $91
10 6 VALENTINE’S DAY Graham Sewell Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 10.7L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $101
Race 3 - 1:57PM XXXX GOLD QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TIME FOR LILLI QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 5 55.5kg $10
2 4 RIVER BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 0.1L 4 57.5kg $13
3 6 CRAIGLEA NIKITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Ms Zoe White (a2/51.5kg) 0.3L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
4 3 GOLDEN GUARDIAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michelle Petrofski Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 0.6L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $17
5 1 ELITE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford Graham Kliese 2.9L 8 58kg $5
6 2 OUR ATOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland David Hayse 5.2L 1 58kg $3.30F
7 9 INSTANT LUTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Stephen Wilson 5.4L 6 54kg $101
8 8 GENERAL CHEVAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 5.7L 10 54kg $8
9 10 MISS JETTISON QTIS Bonus Scheme Bub Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 8L 3 54kg $14
10 7 EVENING BELL QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford David J Simmons 8.1L 2 54kg $91
Race 4 - 2:35PM UBET BenchMark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.02 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAUCEY ANGEL Shane Sigvart Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 1 56.5kg $9
2 3 OOSTHUIZEN Georgina Bourke Adrian Coome 0.3L 4 59.5kg $5.50
3 2 CHEERING Michael Whitehouse Graham Kliese 1.1L 8 59.5kg $4.80F
4 7 DANCETIME Ray Long Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1.4L 7 55.5kg $5
5 1 MINNIE STREET Trevor Rowe Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 1.7L 2 62kg (cd 59kg) $7.50
6 4 KENNYNOPAS Errol Sewell Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 2.2L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
7 5 PRELUSIVE STRIKE Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 3L 3 57kg $5.50
8 8 CHAT TIME Aaron Payne Stephen Wilson 4.3L 5 54.5kg $11
Race 5 - 3:15PM TOWNSVILLE VET CLINIC OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.24 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Adrian Coome 5 60.5kg $1.85F
2 5 GO BY RIO (NZ) Errol Sewell Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 3L 2 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $4.80
3 7 MASTER AVATAR Janel Ryan David Hayse 4L 4 54kg $14
4 4 HORACIO Michael Geaney Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 4.2L 1 55kg $61
5 3 ROWEINER Bill Kenning Frank R Edwards 5.5L 7 55.5kg $26
6 6 OKAY SWIFT Olivia Cairns Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 5.6L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $4.40
7 2 HOT SAGA Fred Wieland Manabu Kai 5.7L 6 60.5kg $20
Race 6 - 3:50PM COAST TO COUNTRY HEARING SOLUTIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Graham Kliese 9 59kg $4.80
2 5 HARVEST PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Hickmott David Hayse 0.3L 1 56.5kg $2.80F
3 6 MY GIRL’S A DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Ms Zoe White (a2/51.5kg) 1.8L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.80
4 3 OURBOYBYRON QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland David J Simmons 3.1L 2 58kg $9
5 4 CRAIGLEA ODYSSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherrie Lindgren Frank R Edwards 3.3L 5 57kg $15
6 2 CRAIGLEA GHETTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Adrian Coome 3.4L 7 58kg $12
7 8 NEW CALEDONIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Cooper Stephen Wilson 3.8L 8 54kg $17
8 10 WE JUST LOVE IT QTIS Bonus Scheme Janel Ryan Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 5.3L 4 54kg $26
9 7 EVERY FRIDAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 6.1L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
10 11 RICHTER SCALE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Kenning Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 7.9L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
9 IN HER HAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Comerford Ms Bonnie Thomson 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM RITZCO HOMES OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.32 Last 600m: 0:32.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EXECUTED Krystle Johnston Adrian Coome 2 65kg $3.10F
2 9 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 0.1L 8 54kg $3.80
3 8 PERFECT KNOWLEDGE Georgina Bourke Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.9L 4 54kg $41
4 2 SPORTING PAGE Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 1L 1 63kg $16
5 7 ROYAL PHYSICIAN Michael Geaney Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 2L 3 54kg $15
6 4 MAURIZIO Stephen Massingham Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 2.1L 5 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $4
7 6 CLEAVER Terry Butts Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 3.4L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
8 3 MORE THAN A SONG Ben Williams Graham Kliese 3.6L 6 56kg $26
5 NATURAL DANCER Joao Campeao 0
Race 8 - 5:05PM GLOBAL WELDING SUPPLIES Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AROUND THE MOON Shane Sigvart Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2 56kg $13
2 5 DAMKY Errol Sewell Ms Zoe White (a2/51.5kg) 1.3L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
3 9 SUSSEX STREET Olivia Cairns Martin Haley 1.8L 7 54kg $17
4 8 TUSCAN FALLS Stephen Massingham Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 2.2L 8 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $3.80
5 7 THURSTON (NZ) Errol Sewell Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 2.7L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $3.80F
6 1 FOUR JAYS Janel Ryan David Hayse 3.2L 6 57.5kg $20
7 6 LINE BREAKER Gary Farrell Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 5L 5 54.5kg $6
8 4 BIG TOMEE Jeffrey Williams David J Simmons 5.1L 9 56kg $31
9 2 GOLD CUFFLINKS Terry Butts Graham Kliese 5.2L 1 57.5kg $6.50
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.