Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday, 21 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Apr-17 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0  
2 6 SPATSIZI (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1L 0  
3 4 GOT TO THINK (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.2L 0  
4 2 DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
5 7 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6L 0  
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 0
3 FLOODLIGHT (USA) John O'Shea 0
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0  
2 3 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2L 0  
3 8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5L 0  
4 4 JUST SHINE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 3.9L 0  
7 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners 0
2 HAURAKI John O'Shea 0
5 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan 0
6 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.8L 0  
3 4 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Christian Reith 2.6L 0  
4 1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3L 0  
5 2 COOL VICTOR Bill Prain Peter Wells 3.6L 0  
6 3 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 4.1L 0  
7 5 PLUTONIC ROCK Ron Leemon Ms Jessie Whipp 4.4L 0  
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0  
2 4 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.8L 0  
3 1 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6L 0  
4 5 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Tommy Berry 2.1L 0  
5 3 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4L 0  
6 7 VINDEX Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3L 0  
7 6 SO CERTAIN Ron Leemon Ms Jessie Whipp 3.8L 0  
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0  
2 3 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 1 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2L 0  
4 7 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Tommy Berry 1.2L 0  
5 2 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3L 0  
6 6 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.3L 0  
7 5 HEBEOK Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 5.6L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BADAJOZ John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 1 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Jessie Whipp 0.2L 0  
3 7 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.3L 0  
4 5 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4L 0  
5 3 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.3L 0  
6 8 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2.4L 0  
7 4 COYS Marc Conners Christian Reith 3.6L 0  
8 10 TORPENHOW John O'Shea Joshua Parr 3.8L 0  
9 6 SAGA OF THE STORM Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 5.8L 0  
10 9 SWORN IN David Pfieffer Tye Angland 8.9L 0  
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 9 TIMING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.3L 0  
3 5 RADRADRA Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.4L 0  
4 6 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.7L 0  
5 3 DELECTATION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1L 0  
6 10 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1L 0  
7 7 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.8L 0  
8 4 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.4L 0  
9 2 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.7L 0  
8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea 0
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 4 MOGADOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6L 0  
3 7 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.3L 0  
4 6 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.6L 0  
5 2 GOLD SEVENTY SEVEN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 6.7L 0  
6 9 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1L 0  
7 1 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 7.2L 0  
8 3 MISTICA MORE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.4L 0  
9 8 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 7.9L 0  
10 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller 0
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0  
2 4 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0.1L 0  
3 2 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.6L 0  
4 1 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4L 0  
5 6 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 4.3L 0  
6 3 ETYMOLOGY John O'Shea Joshua Parr 7.8L 0  
7 7 ODE TO EVENING (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.3L 0  
8 8 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13.2L 0  
5 MISS FALSIFIED Shane Marr Tommy Berry 0
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 6 PINFIRE OPAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8L 0  
3 5 OLEKSANDRA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2L 0  
4 3 LEXILOO Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5L 0  
5 8 VICTORY IN PARIS Bill Prain Joshua Parr 3.3L 0  
6 2 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 5L 0  
7 7 TEACH John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.5L 0  
8 1 AROHA DIAMOND Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 11.4L 0  
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LUCY’S LEGACY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0  
2 2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
3 6 ORGANZA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
4 7 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.2L 0  
5 5 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2L 0  
6 8 SULTRY TESTA Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 3.4L 0  
7 3 GUESSING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5L 0  
8 1 COWBOY HOUR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 4.5L 0  
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0  
2 1 BARBEQUE John O'Shea Joshua Parr 0.2L 0  
3 10 VIRIDINE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.5L 0  
4 5 KURNEL JAXON David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 1.6L 0  
5 8 OLIFANTS John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.7L 0  
6 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2L 0  
7 2 DURIF John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6L 0  
8 6 MANDALONG PINS Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 6.2L 0  
9 9 SHAKESPEAREAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12L 0  
7 MANIPULATE Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 0
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 UPPER DELIGHT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 7 LEOGANG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1L 0  
3 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.2L 0  
4 2 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0.5L 0  
5 4 CONNOISSEUR John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.8L 0  
6 3 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.9L 0  
7 9 PICKELHAUBE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 2L 0  
8 6 DELIUS John O'Shea Joshua Parr 2.8L 0  
9 5 DABADIE John O'Shea Koby Jennings 3.8L 0  
10 8 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.3L 0  
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 8 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3L 0  
3 5 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 1.3L 0  
4 7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 1.5L 0  
5 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2L 0  
6 9 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.4L 0  
7 1 ANOTHER SLIPPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6L 0  
8 6 PRINCE OF THEBES Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 3.8L 0  
9 2 DEEP HARBOUR Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.7L 0  
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0  
2 1 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 1.3L 0  
3 6 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) David Pfieffer Andrew Adkins 1.7L 0  
4 7 PALOMINO John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.2L 0  
5 3 INTEGRATED John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2.9L 0  
6 5 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3L 0  
7 8 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7L 0  
8 9 SEPOY’S CHOICE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.4L 0  
9 4 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Christian Reith 10.8L 0  
10 10 SUPREME DUDE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14.2L 0  
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 8 PELOPONNESE Lauri Wray Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3L 0  
3 9 SILENT SEA John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.8L 0  
4 5 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 4L 0  
5 2 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.1L 0  
6 3 EVANESCE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.2L 0  
7 4 FOURGRANDMAN Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 6.1L 0  
8 1 DELACROIX Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.1L 0  
9 7 JOHNNIE BLUE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 9.5L 0  
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 3 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.3L 0  
3 4 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3L 0  
4 7 ONCE WERE WARRIORS Richard Collett Jason Collett 5L 0  
5 1 DANDY ROLL John O'Shea Blake Shinn 7.9L 0  
6 9 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Tye Angland 8.8L 0  
7 2 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 10L 0  
5 MEMES Jason Coyle 0
8 PEEPING TOM David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0
Race 18 - 11:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0  
2 3 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5L 0  
3 5 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Christian Reith 2L 0  
4 2 HAYMAN Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 4.4L 0  
5 7 VESONTIO Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.1L 0  
1 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
6 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith 0
Race 19 - 12:06PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Joshua Parr 0  
2 2 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5L 0  
3 8 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 5.2L 0  
4 10 WARTIME LOVERS Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.6L 0  
5 5 TREASURE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.8L 0  
6 9 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.3L 0  
4 TO BE VAIN Luke Pepper 0
3 START ALL OVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
6 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
7 ZEGOTA Gerald Ryan 0
Race 20 - 12:18PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True, Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:25 PM due to Other, Combined with heat 19
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:30PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0  
2 5 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
3 1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.7L 0  
4 3 CREATIVE VISION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.9L 0  
5 2 CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 6.6L 0  
9 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
10 TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
8 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
6 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman 0
4 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell 0
Race 22 - 12:42PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0  
2 9 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
3 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3L 0  
4 8 QUEEN OF HEIGHTS (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.7L 0  
7 PROMAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 0
3 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
4 HOMILY Nick Mitchell 0
6 MAJESTIC FLUTE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.