Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Nominations close: Mon 11-Jun-18 11:00AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:30AM AEST
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Weather: Fine
Finalised 17/6 - 7:45am. Rider Replacement R3 N10.
Race 1 - 12:30PM Bundaberg Rum QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:37.74

Race 2 - 1:05PM Yalumba QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.94 Last 600m: 0:36.60

Race 3 - 1:40PM Bellvista Tavern Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:56.29 Last 600m: 0:40.67

Race 4 - 2:15PM Give Me Five For Kids Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.89 Last 600m: 0:38.05

Race 5 - 2:50PM Parklands Tavern Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.84 Last 600m: 0:37.22

Race 6 - 3:25PM Brightwater Hotel Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.38 Last 600m: 0:37.49

Race 7 - 4:00PM Cellarbrations Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.36 Last 600m: 0:37.66

Race 8 - 4:35PM The Lakehouse Sunshine Coast Class 1 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.64 Last 600m: 0:38.34

Race 9 - 5:05PM Iron Jack Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:42.58 Last 600m: 0:37.67

Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.