Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday, 22 March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Nominations close: 12:00PM, Thursday 16, March 2017
Weights declared by: 4:00PM, Thursday 16, March 2017
Acceptances must be declared before: 11:00AM, Friday 17, March 2017
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Riders must be declared before: 2:00PM, Friday 17, March 2017
Scratching close: 7:30AM, Wednesday 22, March 2017
Weather: Overcast
Finalised 22/3 - 7:45am Rider Replacement R2 N3
Race 1 - 6:27PM Scott Brunton Maiden/Class 1 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Set Weights, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.56 Last 800m: 0:48.51

Race 2 - 7:05PM John Blacker 2YO Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
No class restriction, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
tasBonus
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.95 Last 800m: 0:46.38

Race 3 - 7:40PM Tasracing Apprentice Series Benchmark 62 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.73 Last 800m: 0:45.50

Race 4 - 8:20PM Stuart Gandy Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
tasBonus
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.96 Last 800m: 0:46.62

Race 5 - 8:55PM National Apprentice Series Heat 4 Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.38 Last 800m: 0:47.43

Race 6 - 9:30PM Barry Campbell Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.41 Last 800m: 0:48.40

Race 7 - 10:00PM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Benchmark 72 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.64 Last 800m: 0:47.01

Race 8 - 10:30PM Graeme McCulloch Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.52 Last 800m: 0:45.73

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.