Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 20 August 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Nominations close: 11:00AM, Monday, 14 August 2017
Weights declared by: 4:00PM, Tuesday, 15 August 2017
Acceptances must be declared before: 9:30AM, Thursday, 17 August 2017
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Riders must be declared before: 12:00PM, Thursday, 17 August 2017
Scratching close: 7:30AM, Sunday, 20 August 2017
Weather: Fine
Finalised 20/8 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:25PM LEO AND NED McAULIFFE Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:34.75

Race 2 - 1:05PM CARA SULLIVAN Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:34.88

Race 3 - 1:41PM DANI AND DANIEL MCAULIFFE Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.33 Last 600m: 0:36.47

Race 4 - 2:21PM CARMEL SULLIVAN Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:36.70

Race 5 - 3:01PM THANKS ALL FOR YOUR SUPPORT Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.59 Last 600m: 0:35.49

Race 6 - 3:40PM HAPPY RETIREMENT SULLIVAN FAMILY Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.42

Race 7 - 4:21PM THANKS MICK FROM SCTC Class 2 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.80 Last 600m: 0:36.01

Race 8 - 4:58PM FAREWELL MICK Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:35.52

Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.