Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 17 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1100m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.56
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Feb-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SERA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 20x109x385 AIRFREE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 58
2 3533235x17 ALL TOO GOOD M 4 Gary Portelli 55
3 10x59x1379 CAPE WICKHAM G 4 David Pfieffer 69
4 41x740 CHASING WATERFALLS M 5 Neil Osborne 48
5 5x53059x15 DEFY G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 52
6 321125x7 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 69
7 0x58411569 GOING PURPLE G 5 Greg Stephens 53
8 1216x1284x JARRETT G 4 Theresa Bateup 63
9 x632235111 LUGA LAD G 4 Nick Olive 60
10 49635x11x7 SUPREME POLARITY G 5 Nick Olive 67
11 62331220x6 TAQUEDA M 4 Theresa Bateup 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 451x8x6808 ALL IN RHYTHM G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 62
2 9x4x11x HIGHLY DESIRED G 4 Bjorn Baker 61
3 x523468x36 LE DEJEUNER M 5 Robert & Luke Price 62
4 35x3113421 LIVING DOLL M 4 Natalie Jarvis 68
5 71252x1530 LULU RAEZ M 5 Kurt Goldman 61
6 x046514134 NEWTOWN IS COMING G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 65
7 432x15244x OUR GIRL HOLLIE M 5 Kerry Parker 57
8 0803847875 SALERNO G 6 Darryl Rolfe 67
9 64215x970x SELECTIVE M 4 John Steinmetz 58
10 x051x16754 SHEZA DANZA M 5 Terry Robinson 56
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x8x79x0554 BELLEGANO M 4 Greg Backhouse 62
2 5x53059x15 DEFY G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 52
3 223x154342 FIRST COURRIER G 5 Robert & Luke Price 59
4 0403921302 GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Natalie Jarvis 52
5 6185107913 GREYFELL G 4 Paul Facoory 52
6 75 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 3 Anthony Cummings 50
7 350739x620 HYPERNICUS G 9 Geoff Hall 57
8 7963367x40 LIFFY M 5 Theresa Bateup 57
9 0749912487 LOUIS’ CHOICE G 8 Terry Robinson 60
10 3x46326x44 MASTER AGAR G 7 Diane Poidevin Laine 57
11 0x41645095 MONTEREY MAGIC G 5 Greg Stephens 49
12 02155x5451 NO DOUBT MA’AM M 4 Matthew Dale 56
13 77x1497337 SEE ME OUT M 5 John Steinmetz 53
14 45x63153 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 52
15 326x668664 TIARA ROAD M 4 Danny Williams 53
16 x640602501 TIPTA TANTIVY M 8 Wade Mathie 57
17 369x5760x7 TONNA POWER G 7 Adam Wadick 39
18 76x20x818 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Kerry Parker 54
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 376x037198 ACCOUNTANT G 4 Matthew Smith 53
2 20x109x385 AIRFREE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 58
3 3533235x17 ALL TOO GOOD M 4 Gary Portelli 55
4 41 BARBARA MARY F 3 Danny Williams 54
5 51423x BLACK WAND G 4 Kurt Goldman 59
6 4211880x80 BOLD DAPPER G 4 Gregory Hickman 56
7 722772219x FRATERNATER M 5 Neil Osborne 57
8 0116x83474 GARRYFROMTHEBULL G 4 Terry Croft 56
9 069x916 GREAT WINGS G 4 Peter Robl 50
10 5808623332 HALLIDAY ROAD G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
11 63157x45 HIGHTON G 4 Gregory Hickman 51
12 6335x314 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 58
13 459284x685 LORD BOULEVARD G 6 Graeme Murray 53
14 836690821x MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 5 John Borham 47
15 923x146x37 PINCH MOUNTAIN G 5 Daniel Nickson 58
16 110x8088x4 SHE’S GOT BLING M 5 Lynda Bundy 61
17 x051x16754 SHEZA DANZA M 5 Terry Robinson 56
18 213x38 SNITZAGIRL M 4 Rick Worthington 56
19 124x8677x3 STORMBORN ANGEL M 6 Nick Olive 51
20 6160x164x4 SWEET FELLA G 6 Garry Frazer 54
21 x88x10827x WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 4 Matthew Dale 51
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36x52461 BAANONE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 60
2 9x7310x5 BETTER THAN ELLE M 4 Michelle Ritchie 64
3 988 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
4 x21455x663 CITY OF SHADOWS M 5 Bernie Connell 48
5 3510Lx3243 DENVER G 4 Neil Osborne 53
6 7989x04933 EPHESIAN G 4 Diane Poidevin Laine
7 35252643x5 HIGH POTENTIAL M 5 Robert & Luke Price
8 702x50241 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 56
9 67645x3235 NICOYA M 4 Jason Coyle
10 00053652x5 PAHRULI M 4 Mick Smith 48
11 6x233x31 PULANG PULA M 4 Garry Neale 59
12 57157x836 RED BROCADE G 5 Jason Coyle 51
13 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) H 4 Anthony Cummings
14 45x63153 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 52
15 x927584921 TYPHOON MAX G 6 Terry Gibson 49
16 x66870x359 VICISSITUDES G 8 Wanda Ings
17 4x788644x0 WATER LINE (NZ) G 4 Theresa Bateup
18 76x20x818 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Kerry Parker 54
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Gatty
2 9x5 BALLISTIC MOTIVE M 4 Theresa Bateup
3 3x72x BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Freedman
4 DESIGNER DANCE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
5 04 DRIFTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
6 8x5 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
7 FREEDOM ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony Cummings
8 FROM THE GONG F 3 Diane Poidevin Laine
9 GREAT LOOKER M 4 Peter Robl
10 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer
11 7x7x508x KATY’S IN CHARGE M 4 Melissa Harrison
12 x076065x44 KRUPTABLE G 5 Graeme Murray
13 0x8 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
14 09x24043 MARLAYTER M 5 Matthew Wood
15 7x5x044x MISS ANTARES M 4 Jarrod Austin
16 3 MODERNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
17 OUR BLUE MOON F 3 Matthew Vella
18 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) G 4 Matthew Vella
19 4456236x PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Freedman
20 REOFFENDER G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
21 385x62459x SCHOOL FEE G 6 Chicka Pearson
22 5x236x SECRET DIAMOND M 4 Bruce Cross
23 x4557x8424 SHARP TUNE M 4 Jason Coyle
24 9 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lauri Wray
25 023749 STAR CASH M 4 Richard & Luke Clarke
26 50x433x4 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
27 246 UNIMPEDED F 3 Bjorn Baker
28 27345x WATCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony Cummings
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 28x3276 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
2 ALL STYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
3 87x08 AQUABILL G 4 Gregory Hickman
4 6x90x564 ARITHMETIC F 3 Tash Burleigh
5 9x402 ARROGANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
6 BLUCARAT M 4 John Sargent
7 8x877x BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
8 9x24 CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham
9 CATALANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
10 90 CHARLIE’S GARTER F 3 Melissa Harrison
11 2329x98525 CLOUDLESS SKY M 5 Gregory Hickman
12 DAMBULLA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 787x4 DRAGON LI G 3 John Sargent
14 0 HEANEY G 3 Robert & Luke Price
15 80x637 ILLINOIS GURU G 3 Myffy Rae
16 0 INVIDENTIA M 4 Jason Coyle
17 IS THAT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
18 KERFUFFLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham
19 659x462 LADY JULIANA M 5 Lynda Bundy
20 6 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) G 3 Richard Freedman
21 0x3 LORD DESANIMAUX C 3 Terry Robinson
22 0x8 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
23 38x428 LUCK’S FORTUNE M 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
24 MY TUNES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings
25 3287676x83 NANPOP G 6 Wanda Ings
26 438645227x NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer
27 4x365x8 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
28 9 PRINCESS EVE F 3 Kevin May
29 95 ROND DE JAMBE F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
30 7x6025 STREET CRED G 3 Mick Smith
31 06x7x497 THE NOTORIOUS G 3 Greg Stephens
32 TRESSE D’OR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin
33 4x788644x0 WATER LINE (NZ) G 4 Theresa Bateup
34 97x WYKHANI G 4 Jason Coyle

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.