Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 20 April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1400-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.25
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 9:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 16-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Finalised 20/4 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N16
Race 1 - Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8678x59193 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 58
2 51Dx700x67 BROOKAJOE G 7 Wayne King 50
3 12706x37x0 EDEN ROAD G 7 Grant Laming 48
4 514129x922 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 58
5 304x0x0218 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 60
6 x974035210 GLENTURRET G 7 Sean Hendry 51
7 x6017157x2 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 62
8 x354048726 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 52
9 251x067673 JUSTDINI F 3 Kelly Schweida 57
10 320851x863 KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 58
11 3L00x76048 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 57
12 33733x7456 NELUMBO G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 59
13 944x2312 PISTOLERO G 3 Michael Costa 61
14 216x525355 RELAXED G 5 Alicia Willick 55
15 357x726012 REPOSITION G 4 Chris Waller 62
16 646x32321 SIR HUSSON G 3 Les Kelly 61
17 542234x080 STELLAR JEWEL M 6 Terry McCarthy 52
18 34x3520314 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White 61
19 8414x95813 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 56
20 130x643630 WILLY BE LUCKY G 4 Stewart Barr 50
Race 2 - Class 5 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 03x5714x41 AGGRAVATE G 4 Les Kelly 74
2 7x13235x47 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 66
3 x7x2433x11 COMIC STORY G 7 Gillian Heinrich 73.5
4 1x1385x916 COOL MOVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich 68
5 x1879633x8 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 68
6 142419126x CRAB BOY G 5 Wayne Nugent 68
7 36x224115x DANZIE (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 77
8 4114727x44 FELINO BEL M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 71
9 32962x2211 FLYING MACHINE M 5 Ben Hull 74
10 22213x3x31 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 71
11 4x2841446x I LIKE CANDY M 7 Tracy Timbery 69
12 78721141x4 MACKELLAR M 5 Stephen Lee 67
13 7x32487120 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 65
14 40x10x3399 ROTHBURY G 6 Terry McCarthy 64
15 32109x7433 SIR MAGIC G 6 Les Kelly 71
16 x256236x31 STAR JUSTICE G 6 Gillian Heinrich 66
17 314x56188x TEMPETE ROUGE M 5 Michael Costa 63
18 634x46135x THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 63
19 4133337x77 TWILIGHT MANEUVER G 5 James Hepworth 59
20 1x23140x VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 69
21 49027193x9 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 7 David Fletcher 85
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x4x54 AIOLOS G 4 Doug Roberts 59
2 0862230647 AJANI G 5 Paul Robbins 65
3 25x756x554 ARMET G 5 Alicia Willick 59
4 26x6067x72 CAVALLI G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 58
5 30x04902x1 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) G 4 Les Kelly 59
6 6320x66422 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 4 Michael Lakey 63
7 15136x950x FOLLOW ON G 4 Matthew Dunn 64
8 22213x3x31 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 71
9 7525500x80 GRANDE CASADORA M 4 Angela Graham 51
10 35x3626231 GREAT POWERS M 4 Les Ross 64
11 4331288x21 HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 59
12 x544448422 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 57
13 6077727212 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 59
14 531235747x LUCY LE ROC M 5 Brian Smith 59
15 833x5x8x96 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 63
16 5733P149x0 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 4 Darryl Hansen 58
17 072173710x POLLINATOR (NZ) M 4 Tony Gollan 61
18 3x25x273x4 RAISE AN ARMY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 62
19 4319x9021 SHIJIN F 3 Scott Morrisey 64
20 542234x080 STELLAR JEWEL M 6 Terry McCarthy 53
21 670x363221 SULTRY TESTA M 4 Glen Baker 62
22 9918 SUPER KIDS G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 59
23 5130219114 SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 55
24 7858921852 THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 59
25 21337x95 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 60
26 28x521254x ULTIMATE RING G 3 Kelly Schweida 62
27 49x94145x4 VISERION G 3 Ben Currie 57
28 6x66134x WINDERMERE F 3 Toby Edmonds 60
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x4x54 AIOLOS G 4 Doug Roberts 59
2 90637x6746 BUNGAREE BOY G 4 Marcus Wilson 53
3 212x CAPTIVATED G 3 Gillian Heinrich 61
4 134x0335x DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 61
5 9x3x51450x ETIKAAL G 4 Alicia Willick 58
6 63x8x172 FOR THE RECORDS G 3 Desleigh Forster 58
7 8341x2 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 58
8 7525500x80 GRANDE CASADORA M 4 Angela Graham 51
9 40x068860x IMMUNE M 5 Ben Robinson 49
10 37x0837x45 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 55
11 55x6143377 LADY MOSSMAN M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 53
12 1x8x605 LADY VIXEN M 5 Mel Eggleston 57
13 88632x7081 LOVE BITES M 5 Gary Hineman 56
14 0x2543333x MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Robert Heathcote 58
15 40167x8799 MR KYLIN H 4 Ben Robinson 53
16 26214029x3 RULER G 4 Les Kelly 60
17 0812 SAN PIERRE G 3 Angela Plumb 59
18 132x SOXEY M 4 Brian Smith 64
19 0x35x41435 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE G 3 Chris Anderson 57
20 5218x6 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 3 Stuart Kendrick 59
21 2885789449 THE PONTSTER G 5 Kelvin Hickmott 38
22 39x53580x3 TIMPERLEY G 4 Bryan Dais 58
23 14x50 USMANOV C 3 Toby Edmonds 62
24 413x33249x WINTER SONATA M 4 Kris Lees 58
25 25x2521637 ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote 57
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24x ALL STARS G 3 Billy Healey
2 ARIZONA SUN G 3 Gillian Heinrich
3 0x2235542 ASTROBABY M 4 Les Ross
4 50 BOSENDI G 3 Angela Graham
5 7x35x57 DIMONTE GIRL F 3 Darren Graham
6 6x2x54 DUVESSA M 4 Toby Edmonds
7 ESPANYOL G 3 Les Kelly
8 86609x889 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess
9 0x8406 GOLDEN SYMPHONY G 3 Michael Nolan
10 6 GRISHAM G 3 Lauren Herne
11 35 HURRICANE LOVE F 3 Gillian Heinrich
12 765x8 KARAAGE G 4 Scott Morrisey
13 0x533x94 LUCKY FIX G 3 Ben Ahrens
14 8x87 MAXI’S TAXI G 4 Kevin Devine
15 MISAKA F 3 Gillian Heinrich
16 9 NORMANTON G 3 Mark Palmer
17 3236x309x OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick
18 58x5552725 PEPPINO G 4 John Smerdon
19 0x23x PHOENIX SHADOW G 3 Gillian Heinrich
20 58x7388 SERPENTI F 3 Chris Anderson
21 x53373230x SHINING BLUE G 5 Mark Renehan
22 SPEZIELLE F 2 Brad Witt
23 STEAMBOAT G 2 Liam Birchley
24 8x0729x WE WANT IT ALL F 3 James Hepworth
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 57 (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x27231361 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller 67
2 8685x22156 ENTERPRISE JACK G 3 Michael Lakey 59
3 1 FRUEDINKS G 3 Barry Lockwood 61
4 339445x014 GRATSIE G 3 Harry Richardson 56
5 251x067673 JUSTDINI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 57
6 27x0143045 LOVE STRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey 59
7 364 MASSTOO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick
8 78x31691 MISHANI BRAVEHEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 62
9 161x036350 MYSTIC MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 63
10 311x0 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 64
11 944x2312 PISTOLERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 61
12 8652224x61 PUMPS (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 60
13 488 SEARING SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Wakefield
14 646x32321 SIR HUSSON G 3 Les Kelly 61
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster
2 ICED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jackie Crompton
3 IMITARI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Kelly
4 LE PALMIER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan
5 9x LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 2 Stuart Kendrick
6 LETS TORQUE A DEEL G 2 Ethan Ensby
7 POETIC CHOICE C 2 Les Ross
8 3 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 2 Trevor Miller
9 34x SHY BOY C 2 Ben Currie
10 STUNT PILOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Bevan Laming
11 ZEELUCK G 2 Toby Edmonds
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL BOOM F 2 Scott Morrisey
2 5x BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen
3 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 2 Garry Newham
4 8x CLAIRVUE MISSY F 2 Chris Waller
5 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
6 DWARF F 2 Kelly Schweida
7 9x ENCIEH F 2 Kelly Schweida
8 FALANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Andrew Parramore
9 FLICK F 2 Scott Morrisey
10 GOIN’ GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Costa
11 435x JAZZ QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Barry Lockwood
12 39x8 LUANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page
13 LYRICAL GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan
14 462x MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
15 OUR GIRL WANDA F 2 Matthew Dunn
16 SHE’S OUR RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
17 6x864 SHE’S WHITTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Bourke
18 SUKWHINDER F 2 Michael Costa
19 TAKE TEA F 2 Les Kelly
20 TILLY’S STAR F 2 Matthew Dunn
21 WASTED TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey
22 WHO SAID SO (NZ) F 2 Scott Morrisey
23 WINDCHILL F 2 Stuart Kendrick
24 73x WOOLSEY F 2 Chris Munce
25 ZAVY’S HOPE F 2 Toby Edmonds
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.