Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday, 20 September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m - 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Carla Dougherty & Paul Hammersley not attending
Nominations Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 11:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 17-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 18-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 18-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 20-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 180

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LISMORE CUP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3765065631 ALFIE JUNIOR G 7 Ben Robinson 44
2 x3039705x2 ALLZIN G 7 Graham Hoy 76
3 10447x6514 COLOUR OF MONEY G 7 Chris Anderson 68
4 646x804464 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 7 Matthew Dunn 74
5 4x95418351 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Toby Edmonds 66
6 09x1982240 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 49
7 7441716416 FUTURE EVENT G 4 John Zielke 76
8 2657551727 GODZONE GIRL M 7 Barry Lockwood 62
9 5233406391 GOLDEN WORDS G 8 Julie Lynch 49
10 809x00x000 HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 9 Julie Hodder 80
11 0544150144 I’LL MISS YOU M 7 Julie Pratten 68
12 x554787848 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 45
13 0x04011351 LAMMA HILTON M 5 Brett Cavanough 72
14 0153720923 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Ethan Ensby 60
15 9205x24626 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 71
16 67x70x4516 MURAQABA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 79
17 4442249660 ON DEMAND G 7 Patrick Duff 63
18 08x8321610 PEAK HILL (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 54
19 18x0746681 PEGAPUS M 5 Matthew Dunn 70
20 0x03701776 SAN TELMO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Bradley Smith 81
21 5343512284 SHE EXCITES M 6 Luke Hilton 49
22 11x4154x94 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 66
23 115221462x WINKLER (NZ) G 5 John Everson 74
Race 2 - UNTAMED SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/09/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x835211161 ALMAS G 4 Daniel S Bowen 68
2 4x042x1519 BELLA BOSS M 4 Sharon Pepper 55
3 4000680101 BROTHERLY SECRET G 8 Shane Edmonds 82
4 80x6805201 CLANG’S VICTORY M 7 Danielle Campbell
5 09326305x7 COUNTER MEAL G 6 Paul Butterworth
6 25x141110x DIAMONDS ARE G 5 Michael Costa
7 x301819853 GRESELIN M 6 Daniel S Bowen 75
8 8655162x00 HAPPY ROOM G 8 Robert Pilling 41
9 345480x747 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 75
10 315320x849 I’M A JET G 7 Mick O'Neill 74
11 3593x18295 KIEVANN G 8 Lauren Herne
12 1244125x34 MISHANI EL LOBO G 5 Les Kelly
13 224x59162x MISHANI STEALTH G 9 Shane Edmonds 74
14 10x261136x MYSTIC MOON M 6 Toby Edmonds 73
15 1151x22568 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 67
16 17832616x0 TRACONI M 7 Stephen Bennett 61
Race 3 - ROUSILLON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x50x58499 ANNE BONNY M 6 Owen Glue 68
2 7812921481 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 77
3 46750x5169 CARRS CREEK KID G 6 Ethan Ensby 42
4 949518x000 CASHING UP G 6 Barry Lockwood 71
5 4653845601 DEFENCE WITNESS G 6 Danielle Campbell 64
6 769x432110 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 8 Patrick Duff 71
7 7441716416 FUTURE EVENT G 4 John Zielke 76
8 0x9890x527 LUCKY TOM G 7 Harold Norman 81
9 x626271111 MADAM SHAZAM M 5 Toby Edmonds 77
10 4442249660 ON DEMAND G 7 Patrick Duff 63
11 063124x316 POLEMIC G 5 Stephen Lee 67
12 106278x707 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 6 Neville Stewart 69
13 6x03711x21 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 65
14 06323310x3 SHELTER LADY M 6 Paul H Duncan 65
15 7825314x95 SPIRAL G 6 Stephen Lee 68
16 4121821899 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 61
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x118x33776 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 56
2 30x767x874 ARCHIE LUXURY G 5 John Smerdon 55
3 46750x5169 CARRS CREEK KID G 6 Ethan Ensby 42
4 x366414712 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 10 Ben Robinson 60
5 41x538x38 CHE BELLA VITA M 4 Chris Meagher 54
6 52027x8731 CROOKED GENT G 5 Leo Clapham 50
7 9x80360340 DRESS SENSE G 5 Stephen Lee 43
8 7x0705x746 EMBRACE THE DATE M 6 Paul Robbins 53
9 25180x15 FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 58
10 4x5x608x05 FOXY WALK M 6 Terry McCarthy 57
11 1x12356455 I AM DYNAMIC G 7 Peter Sinclair 53
12 67841710x5 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 54
13 666x787413 JAZZY RULER M 6 Terry McCarthy 49
14 07x860x296 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 49
15 24362176x4 LAST LIGHT M 4 Alicia Willick 55
16 34x248x778 MACKELLAR M 5 Stephen Lee 50
17 2331x0x000 MORINGA’S STROLLER G 9 Shane Everson 55
18 90x219700x MY COUSIN JACKIE M 6 Steven Phelps 61
19 7521x0x066 PERCUSSION G 5 Toby Edmonds 51
20 4635x35508 PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 5 Patrick Duff 46
21 0435276x98 PRINCELY BLAZE G 9 Kevin Martin 54
22 28274130x8 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 48
23 4446380617 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 6 Philip Kimmet 62
24 276360317x SHE SALUTES M 4 Paul Butterworth 54
25 275647x146 SHRAPELLI M 5 Darryl McCabe 55
26 70x68x0x96 STREETS OF DUBAI G 5 Geoff Pares 49
27 2196265x59 TYCOON ROSSA G 5 Stephen Lee 49
28 6163x VIMSTINCTION G 4 Michael Costa 56
29 5777468x17 VIVID IMAGE M 5 Kevin King 47
30 4297x86790 ZUCCHERINA M 9 Brett Bellamy 62
Race 5 - CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x3317920 AFRICAN ACADEMY H 4 Stephen Lee 61
2 x118x33776 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 56
3 0596x56070 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS G 5 John Shelton 48
4 4x56759389 BROMACH (NZ) G 5 Brett Bellamy 47
5 029x521828 CLEVER BLAZE M 5 Bevan Laming
6 52x8961408 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn
7 52027x8731 CROOKED GENT G 5 Leo Clapham 50
8 866L270x50 DESTINY’S GENERAL G 7 Steven Phelps 43
9 7x0705x746 EMBRACE THE DATE M 6 Paul Robbins 53
10 x068074073 FIELD OF FIRE G 6 Daniel S Bowen 42
11 x31x6x4574 GUIDED G 7 Brett Dodson 48
12 6260x6521 INDIAN ROCKS G 4 Matthew Dunn 50
13 23x3426326 KITTEAU G 5 Steven Phelps
14 24362176x4 LAST LIGHT M 4 Alicia Willick 55
15 879880x762 PRINCE MORPHEUS G 6 Kelvin Hickmott
16 2196265x59 TYCOON ROSSA G 5 Stephen Lee 49
17 4342514335 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 55
18 253x645578 YOUNGSTOWN M 4 Scott Henley 46
Race 6 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x22147900 BLUE MONTE G 5 Terry McCarthy 43
2 50x1 CAPITULATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 58
3 41x538x38 CHE BELLA VITA M 4 Chris Meagher 54
4 19x9 COASTAL BOY C 3 Darryl Hansen 55
5 127x094283 DIVISIONAL G 5 Sally Taylor 52
6 501476x03 DUX NUTZ G 4 Daniel S Bowen 50
7 013069x740 ENGRAVED G 5 Bruce Hill 46
8 255104x750 ESSEMESS M 5 Greg Howells 47
9 51304x GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 55
10 07x860x296 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 49
11 315 LUNAR TRAMP M 4 Brett Dodson 54
12 34x248x778 MACKELLAR M 5 Stephen Lee 50
13 56x32710x8 MANILA MISS M 4 Noel Doyle 53
14 33x3x713x MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) M 4 David Vandyke 52
15 40x4217 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 56
16 80x1 MY DREAM LOVER G 4 Toby Edmonds 53
17 2x34388x12 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) G 5 Chris Meagher 56
18 14360x4 OH WHY (NZ) G 4 Peter Sinclair 55
19 28274130x8 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 48
20 x563272x17 RIVER OF LOVE M 4 Ben Ahrens 53
21 00709x1568 ROCK THE HOUSE G 5 Stephen Lee 49
22 3087325165 SAPPER TOM G 5 Stephen Lee 49
23 15x70x63 SMART AS ATTACK G 4 Les Kelly 56
24 0x63x12 SO YOU WISH G 4 Bevan Laming 57
25 601x4 THE WARDSMEN G 4 Lennie Wheeler 55
26 5x63523x17 TOFFEE DROP M 5 Stephen Bennett 48
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 654x927235 AMERICAN LOVE M 5 Chris Anderson
2 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Owen Glue
3 AUSFALL M 4 Matthew Dunn
4 x66664863x BRING EURO G 4 Daniel S Bowen
5 5x56x96 BURNING SUCCESS G 3 Brad Witt
6 0x74x CAP GRIS NEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
7 700x424 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee
8 8800 EIFFEL STAR F 3 Stephen Lee
9 FOLLOW OUR DREAM G 4 Matthew Dunn
10 8 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess
11 7 GIVEMEAMINUTE M 4 Brad Witt
12 5x8 GRAND ASSET G 4 Stephen Lee
13 4x65x KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
14 30x367x KURUMBA G 4 Desleigh Forster
15 9x86x LAST CIGAR G 4 Daniel S Bowen
16 x682076030 LE CHARIOTEER G 5 Dennis Dwane
17 40462x068 LUBYOUFOREVER G 4 Sharon Pepper
18 34 MINNI MINNAH G 4 Shane Everson
19 2x6 MISHANI WEAPON F 3 Les Kelly
20 8733672 MORINGA’S HIEMIE G 4 Michael Trihey
21 922x4232x8 MUSTAKNOWN G 6 Wayne S Lawson
22 37 MY COUSIN LONGY M 4 Steven Phelps
23 OUR ECHO G 3 Matthew Dunn
24 544497x70x PAPER KITES M 5 Dwayne Schmidt
25 503469x50x RIDGWAY G 5 David Vandyke
26 6 RUNAMUK F 3 Stephen Lee
27 5x03 SCHILL ROCK YOU F 3 Steven Phelps
28 069 SIDESHOW AL G 4 Owen Glue
29 x76422947x SMOKIN’ MISS M 5 Patrick Randall
30 9x466x7540 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Julie Hodder
31 06 TIS TOBY G 4 Cathy Chapman
Race 8 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x6427563 AIRDALE G 5 Scott Henley
2 86900 ANNIE DAZZLER M 5 Alan Boyd
3 758 EPIFFANY M 5 Stephen Lee
4 x73984070x EUNGAI G 5 Daniel S Bowen
5 20x899x045 FANTASTIC HALO M 4 Matthew Dunn
6 74x3544 GLOBAL CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
7 7 GUNNARR G 3 Brad Witt
8 000 JUST RADISH G 4 Michael Trihey
9 905 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 5 Paul Robbins
10 56400600Px RED ZABELLA M 5 Harold Bown
11 26 ROSSMAY M 5 Bryan Dais
12 2849572463 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott
13 8226x0 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 4 Laurie Richardson
14 70x7680 SWOOP G 3 Ethan Ensby
15 9x466x7540 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Julie Hodder
16 0x26 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn
17 78 THE INVESTIGATOR G 3 Paul H Duncan
18 7047266362 VICTORY STAR G 4 Ben Robinson
19 0 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Witt
20 67x544 YARBOROUGH C 3 Ben Ahrens

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.