Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 10 November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400-400; +7m 400-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.59
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 06-Nov-18 10:01AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 06-Nov-18 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 10-Nov-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 10/11 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.8 No.6
Race 1 - Class 4 Handicap Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86x072119x AANVOERDER M 5 Matthew Dunn 77
2 211504x846 ALL PLUCK G 5 Tony Gollan 66
3 x225x2x977 DAM WONDERFUL M 6 Garnett Taylor 67
4 6272718710 ESSAKA M 5 Trevor Miller 64
5 337x79379x MAKE HER OWN WHEY M 6 Robert Heathcote 63
6 2x611x MEZCAL M 4 Rochelle Smith 64
7 01x1072x21 MISHANI RAINMAN G 4 Ben Currie 66
8 314687x476 MURRANJI G 7 Glenn Richardson 61
9 x31801125x NOBLE BILLY G 6 Rochelle Smith 67
10 96x806x994 ROLLING ROMAN G 7 Garry Baker 64
11 425671624x SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 46
12 1533x83641 SEND US A SIGN M 5 Ray Litton 63
13 1x574017x0 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 64
14 x1P2x315x1 TAIKO BOOM G 6 Stephen Lee 75
15 239x230313 TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 66
16 88x6101611 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 68
Race 2 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2213264437 ACADEMY HILL G 7 Stephen Lee 62
2 67x8749222 ARCHIE LUXURY G 5 John Smerdon 61
3 34x12246x5 BEL CLASSICO M 6 Stuart Kendrick 61
4 3x1210124x CAPTIVATOR G 4 Les Kelly 72
5 2x360190x1 LUCKY JACKSON G 4 Chris Munce 69
6 Lx510x136 RED HEAVY G 4 Michael Nolan 54
7 48x71148x SAVVY ROCK G 4 Steven O'Dea 61
8 070x97710x SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Chris Anderson 54
9 1x574017x0 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 64
10 239x230313 TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 66
11 448331586x TOAN THANG G 5 Glenn Stockdale 64
12 7x84239855 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 60
Race 3 - Class 1 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3240729x70 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 50
2 70x751483 DINISTY M 5 Lindsay Hatch 56
3 4414x79778 D’LEEAJET M 6 Neil Hocking 49
4 x7651x9638 FOURGRANDMAN G 5 Marcus Wilson 54
5 40x421723 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 61
6 876 ODIN’S FOLLY (NZ) M 4 Bevan Laming
7 5350431092 QUEACHY (GB) G 6 Stephen Lee 52
8 3456423242 SILENT FLYER G 5 Norma King 52
9 45x941 STATELY MANNER G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 59
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x210x ALL GIFTS G 4 Alicia Willick 61
2 1x072x AXELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 64
3 1667x0077x BADGE OF GAMENESS G 4 Chris Munce 55
4 6555x16 BOSS’S BOY G 4 Jackie Crompton 57
5 1449x7549x CABIN FEVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 65
6 5x92622825 CAPTAIN THE WORLD G 5 Lauren Herne 58
7 18x674839x CHARMING PRINCE G 4 Helen Page 57
8 5109x9 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
9 25x1262073 DOOM G 5 Kelly Schweida 58
10 8x681x0x FIELDS OF GLORY G 4 Lisa Garrett 59
11 2x717 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 4 Michael Lakey 61
12 703410x FULL DIAMOND G 4 Steven O'Dea 61
13 431x23 GLITTER TOP M 4 Chris Anderson 59
14 25743149x3 GREYNOMAD G 5 Rex Lipp 55
15 225x825416 HASHTAG HERO G 6 Terry Commerford 59
16 5215x JACKPOT JAY G 3 Les Kelly 60
17 525949379x KIJITO G 5 Neville Boyle 51
18 x31643x726 MIGHTY MITTERE G 4 Ben Hull 60
19 92x1 MISS AMANDA M 4 Ben Ahrens 60
20 x55524214x NEVER IN DOUBT G 4 Tony Gollan 59
21 366147 NOTHING NEEDED F 3 Michael Costa 60
22 8406160x97 PROSSIMITA G 4 Julie Anderson 50
23 x03312x826 ROSELLA GIRL M 6 Mel Eggleston 58
24 87x1 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 61
25 514x6x SPANISH HURRICANE G 4 Matthew Dunn 59
26 264322712x THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Matthew Dunn 58
27 601x468 THE WARDSMEN G 4 Lennie Wheeler 58
28 381x5483x8 TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 60
29 9x6221x WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 60
30 2360267x42 WINE BARREL G 6 Rex Lipp 60
31 3079x3331x WINERIES M 4 Tim Hurley 56
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 0.5 KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AZDAJA F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 856x9 COME ALIVE F 3 Geoffrey Hardy
3 36x2 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa
4 9x78x9 DOCAROCKET M 4 Alicia Willick
5 30565 DROPS OF JUPITER M 4 Ben Ahrens
6 0x88 ELECTRIC ELLYSE M 4 Shirley Batten
7 x85343x6x4 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey
8 4887x959x4 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) M 5 Chris Munce
9 75 HEZA GOOD BOY G 3 Scott Morrisey
10 HUMDINGA G 3 Bruce Hill
11 80x5834003 IN SEATTLE G 4 Geoffrey Hardy
12 763823x KARAS G 4 Michael Costa
13 50x7 LUVYOULONGTIME F 3 Stewart Mackinnon
14 x8032340x7 MISSY MUSKETEER M 4 Kim Loy
15 8x6233280x NAKED G 4 Barry Lockwood
16 3 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds
17 48x6356x33 ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 4 Greg Cornish
18 3236x309x OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick
19 0x723294x6 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 4 Tony Haydon
20 x98860x979 SECRET LILY M 4 Darleen Duryea
21 77800x5 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 4 Rex Lipp
22 6x SUNNY ST CLOUD F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
23 6 THAT’LLDO C 3 Helen Page
24 3x82 THE PALMS F 3 Toby Edmonds
25 5 TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLUE COMET G 3 Noel Doyle
2 5x56x96453 BURNING SUCCESS G 3 Brad Witt
3 x23723554x CHICOUTIMI M 6 Rochelle Smith
4 6x2x CHIEF HAVOC G 4 Garry Newham
5 866 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess
6 45 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 4 Tracy Timbery
7 082x24454x MEANER G 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos
8 99x7 MISHANI WICKED M 4 Les Ross
9 0x MURTALLICA F 3 David Joice
10 PER ARDUA C 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 6 PERJURY G 4 Errol Press
12 92434 RAZZY M 4 Rex Lipp
13 5x868589x4 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 4 Jan Aitkenhead
14 9x5545 SUZI BEL F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
15 VIBRANT THUNDER G 3 Tim Hurley
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8883 ALTO HARMONY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen
2 BLACKLOG (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey
3 08x2 BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick
4 BRAZEN BELLE F 3 Matthew Dunn
5 CLOCHE F 3 Helen Page
6 COLD POWER G 3 Scott Morrisey
7 32x6206 CONFESSIONS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan
8 440x DREAM SERENADE F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
9 EXPLODING STAR F 3 Matthew Dunn
10 FAEAQUA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wendy Bannerot
11 8x GABE THE BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mel Eggleston
12 3 HERITAGE SASH C 3 Toby Edmonds
13 0x LADY RINGO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty
14 8 L’AMOUR TRIOMPHE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page
15 7 LISTEN MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan
16 5 LOVES A LOTTERY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
17 LUTECE F 3 Noel Doyle
18 0x5 LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen
19 50x7 LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stewart Mackinnon
20 57x5 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan
21 5x66 MISHANI PALOMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross
22 8 MISS SIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson
23 7 MYSTAGONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
24 6x OKOCHI ARCHER G 3 Bevan Laming
25 3x ONE FOR BETTY F 3 Matthew Dunn
26 9 OURLASTPENNY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wendy Bannerot
27 36 POWERFUL LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page
28 99x3 REALLY SPLENDID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea
29 0x RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Wallace
30 744x3 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke
31 7023 SHE ZA BOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley
32 x824034x34 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon
33 STARLIGHTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty
34 9x5545 SUZI BEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
35 5 THE DEMTEL MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly
36 3x82 THE PALMS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
37 5 TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick
38 28x4 VICTORY LINER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
39 2 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BRIGALOW QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Glenn Richardson
2 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds
3 KALLIE F 2 Noel Doyle
4 LUANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page
5 MISHANI DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
6 NEPTUNE’S SPEAR (NZ) C 2 Liam Birchley
7 5 PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page
8 PICTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Scott Morrisey
9 3 RAPID ASCENT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
10 SAKE OF ONE F 2 Barry Lockwood
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.