Wellington: Wellington Race Club Tuesday, 22 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 17-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 18-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 18-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 22-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6067525140 APACHE LAD G 8 Colin Dixon 50
2 4542480737 CINEMA PARADISO M 5 Damien Lane 57
3 2447572653 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn
4 120x384515 DAPPERIZED G 6 Gayna Williams 57
5 x129x22x21 DOOSEY G 6 Rick Worthington 64
6 32x0007985 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 68
7 030x880400 KALISA’S SECRET M 6 Oldrich Jiricka
8 0508x46996 LITTLE MAY (NZ) M 7 Oldrich Jiricka 35
9 x059589953 MABROUK G 8 Jim McMillan 51
10 1427423680 NIGHTSPUN M 6 Garry Lunn 56
11 1519452000 PRETTY PINE M 4 Garry Lunn 45
12 3668613914 RISE ME UP G 7 Paul Theobald 41
13 6158755261 SMART ATTIRE G 7 Karen McCarroll 52
14 058809x807 STRADA PRINCE G 6 Alison Smith 40
15 8x543x13 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 53
16 8124274121 ZAPHOD G 5 Kylie Kennedy
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x2122x784 ARLETA M 4 Sue Grills 56
2 3x75461645 BARE FOOT BABE M 5 Wayne Hudd 50
3 38081868x0 COUNTY CROWN M 7 Stan Thomas 40
4 325448x212 DARK ELIXIR M 5 Luke A Thomas 50
5 77317280x8 EMO GIRL M 7 Connie Greig 52
6 1 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 55
7 x6812236x0 HANDFUL OF ACES M 6 Darren Hyde 48
8 2657x851 HOW ONE KNOWS M 4 Trevor Sutherland
9 784x09448x I’M A PRIMA DONNA M 5 Samantha McDonald 44
10 2881255003 NEW PLAYER M 8 Alan Martin 39
11 5531035846 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Bryan W Dixon 43
12 1051755550 SUGAR LANE M 5 Bryan W Dixon 46
13 2231x46770 UNSHINKABLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 42
14 2x5x14 UPESI M 5 Brett Thompson 54
15 583635x858 VIXEN LASS M 4 Kody Nestor 48
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 64468x73x0 BAITES G 6 Frank Hayes 59
2 3766083606 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 55
3 661009x986 BOW TIE BENNY G 5 Frank Hayes 47
4 x5639x1548 DEMONIZE G 4 Michael Mulholland 47
5 7x73343506 DUNDERRY G 9 Paul Theobald 52
6 729x4415 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler 51
7 143x44x68 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 6 Allan McRae 53
8 76032x3116 LONG LASTING G 8 Kylie Kennedy 55
9 32230320x5 MAXIMOO G 8 Kylie Kennedy 44
10 8x1416x637 MIDNIGHT MISSION G 5 Rob Potter 54
11 0511153871 MR DE NIRO G 4 Michael Plummer
12 3x08087366 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 5 Bob Howe 46
13 1442804228 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 48
14 68x5517060 PARTY BAG G 4 Justin W Stanley 52
15 4243318x25 RAWSON CROSSING G 4 Mark Milton 53
16 431424546x ROYAL ABBEY G 6 Michael Plummer 45
17 3115x0278x SHAKE OFF G 6 Brett Thompson 48
18 66x362203x SIMPLY STRIKING G 5 Neil Osborne 53
19 81847x3294 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 45
20 210 SON OF SPARTACUS G 4 Maree Hopkins 54
21 309x115324 THE LAST SOMMET G 7 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 54
22 x071528x36 VINDICATED G 4 Cody Morgan
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7990836235 ANGELIC TRUNE M 5 Garry Lunn 44
2 0x08676113 BARROWLAND M 4 Kylie Kennedy
3 38189 DAIQUIRI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John W Ramsey 54
4 76x847x663 DENMIX M 5 Andrew Molloy 54
5 23742236x1 DRAWN TO YOU M 5 Sue Grills 46
6 620x275118 FIRE FLIGHT M 4 Clint Lundholm 56
7 6603231350 GETTING READY M 6 Wendy Baker 45
8 763536x098 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH M 6 Leslie Bryant 42
9 401417376x MISS MUMAZARA M 4 John Bannister 53
10 50233069x2 POET’S SPIRIT M 4 Kylie Kennedy
11 62565842x0 RAISED TO DUEL M 6 Mark Milton 46
12 x120x5x203 RIDENT HOME M 5 David J Smith 53
13 2832294154 SUMMER SURF M 5 Bob Howe 49
14 3261942108 TEARFUL KITTY M 4 Trevor Sutherland
15 180545x086 TENNESSEE PASHA M 4 Karen McCarroll 42
16 7x88550666 TILLY’S WALTZ M 6 Karen McCarroll 46
17 15x638x731 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 4 Luke Hilton 58
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x738378x33 BAKER’S IMAGE G 4 Gayna Williams 52
2 43529220x0 BEL ATTRAIT G 6 Connie Greig 42
3 661009x986 BOW TIE BENNY G 5 Frank Hayes 47
4 77463x1638 BUTTER TOAST G 4 Michael Mulholland 46
5 0074604369 CAFE TERRACE G 5 Jenny Hoy 37
6 00x1 CLUB TOWN G 4 Michael Lunn 53
7 856x305047 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 38
8 0940550468 HEEBY FRENLY G 6 Paul Theobald 34
9 8x34x64343 KILLER MILLER G 6 Brett Thompson 44
10 8x1416x637 MIDNIGHT MISSION G 5 Rob Potter 54
11 676x685502 STANNIS BARATHEON G 6 Colin Dixon
12 3918298x48 SUMAN THE YAK G 6 Kylie Kennedy 47
13 2610720x75 THE CLASH (NZ) G 6 Bryan W Dixon
14 x071528x36 VINDICATED G 4 Cody Morgan
15 9x86516 WANT TO BOLT G 3 Matthew Smith 53
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 56 ALFSTAR G 4 Wayne Hudd
2 Lx BERRY TASTY M 5 Peter W Stanley
3 63x2 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm
4 470x207x BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Howe
5 80x80x CAT WALK QUEEN M 4 Lee Van Den Bos
6 0x304 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Luke A Thomas
7 8x6532x DICTATION M 4 Kathryn Cahill
8 67x ENNAZUS F 3 Sue Grills
9 30x EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Todd Smart
10 EXQUISITE DREAMER F 3 Troy Mccarney
11 GO LOOSE H 5 Troy Mccarney
12 36x50976x8 HAVEN’T WE ALL G 6 Dione Hughes
13 6 HIGH TAIL IT G 5 Allan McRae
14 4x9x546x3 KAERA JAANI F 3 Stephen Gleeson
15 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
16 2 OPERA DUDE G 7 Paul Mitchell
17 4x92 PAY FOR THE THRILL M 4 Kylie Kennedy
18 RAUNCHY RHYTHM G 3 Frank Hayes
19 97x66322 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Theobald
20 9 ROCK HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Van Den Bos
21 675x036 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
22 95x SURE SHOT SHEZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John W Ramsey
23 09x0 SUTTON M 4 Kylie Kennedy
24 93265x8244 VAGUELY RELATED M 4 Sharon Jeffries
25 69x WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8096x35725 BANSURI M 4 Kylie Kennedy
2 x693866566 BRAVE MADDIE M 4 Michael Lunn
3 3x3450xL02 BUDDABADAH G 4 Allan McRae
4 8x04465270 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
5 3299x62375 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
6 x633336224 DESTINY IS WRITTEN G 6 Peter W Stanley
7 6059029850 EXQUISITE HALO M 5 Lee Lunn
8 880x062496 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland
9 66375x9095 FIT’N’ELFIE G 4 Garry Lunn
10 7x5227x HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 4 Jim McMillan
11 8x840 I’M A GANGSTER G 3 Troy Mccarney
12 0x42705 IMANACHEEVA G 3 Rob Potter
13 3434x00079 IN OUR SIGHTS M 4 Brad Draper
14 48x95 MAGIC MOA G 3 Denis Consadine
15 x705370x90 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig
16 0709x6000 MISS PEYTON M 6 Michael Lunn
17 28680x3267 MONTANA PINES G 4 Sue Grills
18 7799930503 NANPOP G 5 Wanda Ings
19 580x00006 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Lunn
20 8x006x PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 5 Mack Griffith
21 768996 PRINCE ZARIZ G 3 Ross Lomax
22 08 RECKLESS FOREVER G 2 Gayna Williams
23 340090x699 SHE’S A JOKA M 6 Catherine L Chapman
24 x6x7642294 SMOKIN’ MISS M 4 Luke Hilton
25 98905598x3 SOLID POWER G 7 George Wright
26 73x0477x4 STELLA MISS M 4 Stephen Gleeson
27 5900x90680 SWOOPING MAGPIE G 5 Dar Lunn
28 0x089 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd
29 4x2 ZAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.