Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday, 21 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from the 1000m to the 300m where the cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 16/5 - 9.25 am
Nominations Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 16-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 21-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 143

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU HUNTER RIVER STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5734x92242 AL CUBANA G 5 Brett Cavanough 59
2 8x86442734 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Scott Singleton 55
3 123117x909 BIG BEN THE CLOCK G 4 Rodney Northam 60
4 5664804735 BRUBAKER G 6 Adam Vine 35
5 9775719x22 CASINO GIFT M 8 Max Boland 40
6 8x57856372 DAYARMA G 8 Steve Hodge 46
7 0786x55296 EERISED G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 62
8 3435374155 KEVACCA’S GIRL M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 49
9 9x44033247 MY FRIEND CHARLIE G 4 Dianne Lumsden 59
10 6136754160 PACKEN G 9 Brian Jenkinson 51
11 1x50521533 PRESSING MATTERS G 4 Robert Knight 54
12 x3531x1312 SO YOU MERGE M 4 Kris Lees 62
13 77x1352763 THE BOHEMIAN G 5 Paul Perry 57
14 7736x65 TIME TO RETHINK F 3 Scott Singleton 44
15 75510x97 UNDERGROUND G 3 Brad Widdup 58
Race 2 - JOHN ROBINSON MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 55
2 709358x523 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 6 Sandra Ollerton 44
3 8212x73664 AXEL BLING M 4 Danielle Seib 52
4 7x1 BOCA GRANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh 55
5 15x32957x9 BUNNY BAD GIRL M 4 Melissa Dennett 55
6 39x2235402 CASH STRAPPED G 5 Gary Portelli 51
7 1x CINDERCONI M 4 Jason Attard 54
8 13860559x8 GRONKY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 51
9 729x4415 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler 51
10 0709750667 HIDDEN CONCEPT M 7 Adam Vine 38
11 70x564x988 IMMY M 7 Les Tilley 50
12 3x00x758x5 LEAVE YA NUMBA G 5 Tim McIntosh 53
13 488x35250x MAGIC BENETEAU G 4 Todd Howlett 51
14 401417376x MISS MUMAZARA M 4 John Bannister 53
15 5x143x8 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 57
16 x514655x53 OFF THE DIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 55
17 68x5517060 PARTY BAG G 4 Justin W Stanley 52
18 x535493386 READY SET SING G 7 Mark de Montfort 54
19 31547x8x84 TEXAS TYCOON G 5 Kristen Buchanan 52
20 09x5937115 TWELFTH RAJ G 5 Terry Evans 57
21 36156 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 54
22 265x3212x5 WHANAU FORCE G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 54
Race 3 - GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8212x73664 AXEL BLING M 4 Danielle Seib 52
2 3766535x85 CROSSING GUARD G 9 Paul Perry 52
3 07085x8830 ENVISION M 6 Nicole Hudson 40
4 8700x83185 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) M 4 Pat Farrell 51
5 41 HOME GROUND G 2 John Sargent 56
6 525x5031 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 53
7 8x531433x0 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 53
8 0040x85286 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 43
9 70354784x7 MISS DENARI M 6 Mark Cross 43
10 x543978x07 MOQWAO (NZ) G 5 Justin W Stanley 51
11 19766726x9 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY G 7 Mick Dwyer 45
12 1785267935 NAOKO M 6 Connie Greig 47
13 06178x7752 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) G 4 Tas Morton 53
14 91939x2222 SOLICITATION M 5 Tony Newing 49
15 135x07x006 UNDERGROUND BLUES M 6 Connie Greig 55
16 21632x0706 UNIQUE SHADOW M 7 Jane Clement 50
17 x3100x464x VILLARRICA M 4 Lauri Wray 55
18 74257x7007 ZADOK THE PRIEST G 6 Robert Davies 56
Race 4 - CARAVAGGIO @ COOLMORE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 453231x292 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin 55
2 7x1 BOCA GRANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh 55
3 1 BRABINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 64
4 42x25141x2 CHALMERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 61
5 35x1628x91 KENNIE COLLEEN M 4 Tina Williams 55
6 4x360x4506 KRAVCHENKO G 5 Jason Coyle 54
7 3x00x758x5 LEAVE YA NUMBA G 5 Tim McIntosh 53
8 8x5000x0P7 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 47
9 45x2158 LITTLE STEINY G 3 Louise Munce 60
10 4x88331662 LONGCHAMP LASS M 4 David Atkins 60
11 30834047x6 NOT FOR EXPORT G 7 Todd Howlett 60
12 31x2 NOTTING HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 59
13 06178x7752 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) G 4 Tas Morton 53
14 x862x84466 TERAVETTE M 6 Les Tilley 52
15 850x3Lx1 TYPHOON CHARLIE G 4 Matthew Smith 53
16 64x2228614 UNBRIDLED POWER M 4 Kris Lees 61
17 9x86516 WANT TO BOLT G 3 Matthew Smith 53
18 x893551770 WHITTY WOMAN F 3 Robert Davies 58
Race 5 - HORSEPOWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x3157 BON ALLEN G 3 Stephen Jones 54
2 54688x7308 DEAD RECKONING G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 41
3 63x277x186 FADING MIST M 4 Sue Grills 52
4 1 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 55
5 1x HAPPY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Macdonald 54
6 784x09448x I’M A PRIMA DONNA M 5 Samantha McDonald 44
7 209x8788x6 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ M 4 Steve Hodge 48
8 10x0 LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 53
9 10x MAGIC ERA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 54
10 35x1672x45 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman 57
11 39x234917x MR CASSON G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 51
12 9854x0190x NIC CITY M 6 Danielle Seib 45
13 766647072x ROCK SPRINGS M 6 Scott Thompson 40
14 7590x53x58 SILENT IMAGE G 5 John Fairleigh 49
15 79x373331x TITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 54
16 33253x6361 ZANJAN M 4 Jan Bowen 52
Race 6 - SILKS FUNCTION CENTRE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALANTON’S PHILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
2 45x20 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins
3 543545x235 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
4 70 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Boyd
5 5x ELLEBEEDEE F 3 Jason Attard
6 72x3 ENHANCES M 4 Angela Davies
7 757x39 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
8 452343x JULIE MAGIC M 4 Todd Howlett
9 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
10 LITTLE EFFORT F 3 Kim Waugh
11 86x4 MISTICA MORE M 4 Kris Lees
12 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
13 8287966530 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Robert Davies
14 300490x686 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
15 79x934508 PLATINA F 3 Michael Dobie
16 08x5990x6 SEISHIN M 4 Rodney Northam
17 SONGS OF LOVE F 3 Richard Litt
18 65x3 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
19 7 TORMENTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Martin McInerney
20 0 WARRAWILLAH F 3 Brooke Somers
Race 7 - @THEBROOKRACING ON TWITTER CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x638 AFRICAN GUY G 3 Kris Lees
2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 4 Danielle Seib
3 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) G 3 Allan Denham
4 22x4544334 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
5 GLENBEDE G 4 Ben Hill
6 HAKKINEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tracey Bartley
7 46 JONJO’S COMET G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
8 2 KEEMON G 3 David Atkins
9 8x2 LITT UP G 3 Tim McIntosh
10 0 OR WHAT G 5 Michael Dobie
11 9x8x6000 OUR BOY BOUDI G 4 Danielle Seib
12 536x444 RESONARE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
13 3x097 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Farrell
14 3864 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
15 47256x6533 UNCLE SAM G 4 Fred Cowell
Race 8 - MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
2 4x4 ADELE’S JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Hodge
3 98 BETTER NOT FLY G 3 Tas Morton
4 9x CALL THE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Evans
5 36x DELETE C 3 Jacob Perrett
6 4x9x546x3 KAERA JAANI F 3 Stephen Gleeson
7 9x LATIN BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
8 MOSAYEBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
9 ORSUM DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Carmen Murnane
10 300490x686 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
11 844x30 PHILADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
12 3366x752 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
13 374734x SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham
14 070x7 TAWFIQ GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
15 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
16 528654x232 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
17 THROUGH THE CRACKS G 3 Angela Davies
18 69x WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
19 5x40x YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.