Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2 mtrs from WP to 1600m out 3mtrs 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 16-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BRUSHGROVE CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51x141115x BUTCHER BLUE G 6 Steven O'dea
2 74578x0705 CURLEY MAC G 8 Vanessa McLennan 62
3 923576x228 FABRY G 6 Neil Godbolt 64
4 3x60566932 FLAMBOYER G 7 Kelly Doughty
5 85309x3018 GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen
6 7536147035 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 62
7 36x3673x38 HOTEL DRIVE G 6 Scott Henley
8 143114x040 IMPREGNABLE G 4 Toby Edmonds
9 x646x2x732 JACK THE RINGER G 9 Grant Prosser 66
10 0549209x70 LADY SIOUX M 6 Wayne S Lawson 72
11 157785x870 LIGHT MOTION G 6 Shane Everson 48
12 3053453332 MONDAY’S EXPERT G 8 Terry Vidler 51
13 06x48x0151 MORE PATASI G 5 Julie Hodder 67
14 3316x86054 MY COUSIN BOSSY G 5 Steven Phelps
15 62212x0x90 NEPTUNE PALACE G 7 Danny Bougoure
16 11x35246x0 STAR OF NIGHT M 5 Toby Edmonds 77
17 08x12x2x37 UPSTART G 5 Maryann Brosnan
18 12x1580766 VALBEATA M 4 Bob Milligan 68
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 91064x4557 BONCOSTA G 5 Brett Bellamy 58
2 2443901348 CAMAYOC G 8 Sally Taylor 43
3 513x967910 CAPITAL MAGIC M 5 Bob Milligan 61
4 37552x0146 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 5 Jason Reilly 59
5 523x588x11 CHLORIDE G 6 Liam Munro 60
6 99x19x7797 DUSTMAN G 6 Todd Fletcher 58
7 0490681x05 HULA GIRL M 6 Paddy Cunningham 66
8 314755748x KILMARNOCK G 5 Lea Selby 62
9 515x626271 MADAM SHAZAM M 4 Toby Edmonds 61
10 111x007905 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills
11 x822997802 MR SPIN G 6 Mick O'Neill 59
12 6356x79845 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan
13 9221215x98 PENNY FLING M 5 Glen Hodge 58
14 0x571087x0 SIR CASS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce
15 3114x08203 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 58
16 213464x841 STAR FEST G 6 Brett Bellamy 63
17 5553981525 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 55
18 04700x6422 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 46
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 038513 ANDANTE F 3 Matthew Dunn 48
2 3731332521 ART ATTACK G 5 Jenny Graham 60
3 35x587x492 BANRI DE HERO M 4 George Woodward 46
4 5414274852 GOLDEN WORDS G 7 Julie Lynch
5 5040x00544 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 64
6 031625x783 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 56
7 0x44734112 LAUDERDALE G 4 Matthew Dunn 64
8 72133x6006 MCGILL (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan
9 26x4174212 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Catherine Inwood 54
10 0942774150 PRINCE COUREUSE G 6 Tess Wilkes 42
11 00x702x053 RUSH OF BLOOD G 5 Tony V Green
12 3114x08203 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 58
13 02006x4545 SPLENDID STRYKER G 5 Lauren Herne
14 5553981525 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 55
15 7467231665 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Andrew Parramore 52
16 59x6847681 WATCHED M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 48
17 683x811522 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson 56
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x117x CARRY ON RINGO F 3 Paddy Cunningham
2 3x2215214x CELLYSE M 5 Toby Edmonds
3 1x778x1 CHAPPO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 66
4 67025080x6 DARK IMAGE G 6 Sean Hendry 46
5 x94343122x DEER MOUNTAIN M 4 Toby Edmonds
6 70x524317x DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 64
7 x67755x009 DUTY DUDE G 5 John Shelton
8 6x656328x7 GENERAL NELSON G 4 Steven Phelps 48
9 08346x545x HOTEL COSTE G 5 Bruce Hill
10 33455x5960 ILIA M 6 Shane Everson 46
11 x5x374x653 INCUBUS (NZ) G 7 Warren Gavenlock 54
12 585x462017 JETS CRACKER G 4 Stephen Lee
13 614x3012x MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Fletcher 57
14 772556x384 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 41
15 3625x51003 MYBOYCELLITO G 6 Sean Hendry 48
16 41209x7229 PAT’S DESTINY M 5 Alan Ryan 52
17 153203x31x ROCK ON DESTINY G 5 Kim Anderson
18 238x275251 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish
19 83723503x6 ROSETTA’S COMET M 5 Jane Clement 55
20 4x112x SCALLOPINI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea
21 5673107413 SMOKEY EYE G 4 George Woodward
22 17x021009x SOCIAL CONQUEST G 4 Chris Munce
23 6913x940x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 54
24 1022x15315 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy & Dale Healey
25 6x41360x21 TARBERT G 5 Hunter Kilner 57
26 40x3x33x11 TE AMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 66
27 1x0670x462 TEXT ME G 5 Greg Howells 54
28 5635252212 TOAST G 5 Bob Milligan 56
29 3332325x11 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 59
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 106x0089x6 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Woodward 45
2 1x5999x079 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH G 4 Mark Palmer
3 5x51667x00 BADGE OF GAMENESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce
4 5x5x45422 CARO CAVALLO G 5 John Shelton
5 090x727065 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen
6 2430737x55 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) M 5 Bob Milligan
7 360x808064 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew
8 96740x9690 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 39
9 3829430x08 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton
10 25427739x3 FRISCO ALBERT G 6 Aiden St Vincent 42
11 1347x54484 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly
12 056767x341 GLYCINE MAX G 5 Amy Usher 49
13 31x7540 GUN BOLT G 3 Bruce Hill
14 0x07018 HEART OF BAROQUE G 3 Scott Henley 47
15 16336x3057 KIRIN’S LAD G 4 Danny Bougoure 45
16 898x860 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess
17 409x37268x MANNDAWI (FR) G 8 Matthew Dunn
18 6x388x3845 MCCULLOUGH F 3 Lauren Herne
19 3455889350 MOZART’S WORK G 5 George Woodward
20 3x84223332 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 4 Stephen Lee 55
21 6440x85662 QUEACHY (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee
22 44x32233 RECKLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea
23 082 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) F 3 Stirling Osland
24 48x71 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 52
25 6174x93594 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark
26 2426x8x597 SHE EXCITES M 5 Luke Hilton 45
27 84x4007x70 SOLID NORTH G 6 Warren Gavenlock
28 392x057865 SOLITARY MARCH G 4 Stephen Lee
29 7038301655 STEPPIN’ OUT G 4 Andrew Parramore
30 9349292048 SUPER BONUS G 6 Tess Wilkes 37
31 1869093402 WAIHEKE ISLAND G 5 Julie Lynch
32 6 WINGED POET G 4 Jim Jarvis
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 583252252x ACRAMAN G 4 Stirling Osland
2 89x725658x AIRDALE G 4 Scott Henley
3 502328x835 ALMAS G 3 Daniel S Bowen
4 0 DIXIE AMOUR F 2 Jane Clement
5 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee
6 083x FINBAR’S FURY G 6 Daiki Chujo
7 523x507462 LADY SEBAGO M 4 Melissa Dennett
8 0 LADY SERENITY F 3 George Woodward
9 0x4555x59 LIL RUBY ROSE F 3 Billy & Dale Healey
10 5x0642x MAGIC’S CHARM G 5 Dwayne Schmidt
11 04 MAYBE MARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea
12 4x2469x2 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish
13 630x50056x POET’S EDITION M 4 Jason Reilly
14 5257x66940 POYFECTION G 4 Catherine Inwood
15 REAL OH JAY C 3 Laurie Richardson
16 08x42 RED RAFFLE M 4 Daiki Chujo
17 SAVVY HUSSLER F 3 Cathy Chapman
18 x804908x35 SEA ROUTE G 5 Aiden St Vincent
19 0x SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
20 30x45 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea
21 7275x05546 SKILL SET F 3 Paddy Cunningham
22 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM G 3 Neil Creighton
23 0 SUNLIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
24 925 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Julie Lynch
25 55x3264322 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Ryan
26 564x575x63 TOFFEE DROP M 4 Stephen Bennett
27 7x4227x06x TRENT (NZ) G 3 Matthew McCudden
28 UPPISH M 4 Brett Dodson
29 67x027357 WHITWORTH G 3 Lauren Herne
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x55x43474 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee
2 4528526x22 BLUE MONTE G 4 Terry McCarthy
3 00 BONNE VOLEUR M 4 Brett Bellamy
4 706569 CANNY WATCH G 3 Ian Cook
5 5 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Dodson
6 090x727065 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen
7 85 DARAMER G 3 Terry McCarthy
8 5406040x80 DERRY MARY M 4 George Woodward
9 5 LACEY LYNX PACK F 3 Matthew Dunn
10 5x7385250 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
11 9754x36072 MONSTER HIGH M 4 Paul Grills
12 73x8Lx2222 OUR RED JET G 4 Matthew Dunn
13 7x52 POLLY A DOR M 5 Aiden St Vincent
14 5257x66940 POYFECTION G 4 Catherine Inwood
15 7xD0x0706 SANTA CRUZING G 6 Daiki Chujo
16 3x77463087 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee
17 0x9947x47 SHAOLIN SONG G 4 Paddy Cunningham
18 0650x60433 SOLAR STORM M 5 Warren Gavenlock
19 8 SPIRIT OF EDYN F 3 Laurie Richardson
20 588926x244 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE G 3 Greg Kilner

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.