Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 11:16AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2018 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 37640x3307 ALLITERATE M 4 Pat Farrell 72
2 x080x76140 BEZEL G 4 David J Smith 75
3 521xP11125 CELTIC LOVE M 4 Marc Conners 71
4 5315x54432 GRAND FINALIST G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
5 4x04x04542 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) H 5 Kris Lees 77
6 x336826192 HIROKIN G 7 Jarrod Austin 77
7 6x11x75980 MOST EXALTED G 5 Mack Griffith 78
8 4252523412 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 63
9 158x2124 PENSKE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
10 1x1186x794 PERSONABLE M 4 Bjorn Baker 66
11 x71511x079 POET’S ADVOCATE G 4 Scott Singleton 74
12 6239x69156 RAISE THE LIMIT M 5 Jason Attard 63
13 897591x406 STILETTOED VIXEN M 5 David J Smith 72
14 2x00663946 VEGA DE LAGO G 5 Geoff O'Brien 67
Race 2 - SMART MISSILE AT TWIN HILLS STUD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 44x916330x AJANI G 4 Brad Widdup 70
2 3005x10037 ART ’N’ OLLIE M 5 Dean Mirfin 65
3 01846754x4 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 63
4 604x228482 DRUMMED OUT G 5 Peter Reynolds 57
5 7x73343506 DUNDERRY G 9 Paul Theobald 52
6 69x3694195 FINAL TRICK M 6 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 74
7 x52173x263 I’M IMOGEN M 4 Brett Thompson 71
8 411x754x50 NO ESCAPE G 5 Terry Croft 64
9 4252523412 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 63
10 51897x777x OUR SARASTRO G 7 Connie Greig 74
11 55x1411761 REPENTANT M 4 Dean Mirfin 70
12 39162637x4 RICCI ROYAL G 9 Cameron Crockett 61
13 737x7115x6 SIR MAGIC G 5 Angela Davies 69
14 897591x406 STILETTOED VIXEN M 5 David J Smith 72
15 77x2457741 TIME OUT OF MIND G 4 Kris Lees 66
16 73871453x0 ZOUTENANT G 5 Dar Lunn 67
Race 3 - GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x88575767 BISCUIT G 5 Mark de Montfort 41
2 0x85 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 44
3 7x37263604 DREAM IN COLOUR M 5 Cecil Hodgson 44
4 1482223453 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Michael Mulholland 56
5 38x5805440 MALIBU STACY M 6 Connie Greig 41
6 07 MEMBRO D’ORO G 3 Jamie Thomsen 40
7 969x808389 MORALTO M 6 Connie Greig 37
8 1427423680 NIGHTSPUN M 6 Garry Lunn 56
9 7552221154 OUTTA SPACE G 4 Bruce Parker 51
10 4x88252234 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Allan Denham 55
11 3186090385 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Les Tilley 49
12 1519452000 PRETTY PINE M 4 Garry Lunn 45
13 155649x006 RED CENTRE RUBY M 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 44
14 3668613914 RISE ME UP G 7 Paul Theobald 41
15 04x7785517 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ F 3 Alan D Smith 53
16 900x306173 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 4 Stephen Jones 51
17 3621236x00 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL G 4 Stephen Jones 53
18 x091328849 SUPREME GODDESS M 6 Sally Torrens 48
19 7736x65 TIME TO RETHINK F 3 Scott Singleton 44
20 75510x97 UNDERGROUND G 3 Brad Widdup 58
21 8x543x13 VELARO G 3 Cameron Crockett 53
22 554722x385 VIVA LAVINO M 4 Sharon Jeffries 54
Race 4 - GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett
2 x738378x33 BAKER’S IMAGE G 4 Gayna Williams 52
3 x11734521x BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 65
4 03174178x9 BOLD STREET CAT G 5 Mark Milton 49
5 44421x4035 CLEVANICC G 4 Kris Lees 61
6 9351463x08 COLONIAL REIGN G 6 Terry Croft 51
7 x615610320 INCISION G 4 Justin W Stanley 57
8 330x443716 LADY CHALFONT M 4 Garry White 67
9 x543978x07 MOQWAO (NZ) G 5 Justin W Stanley 51
10 411x754x50 NO ESCAPE G 5 Terry Croft 64
11 39162637x4 RICCI ROYAL G 9 Cameron Crockett 61
12 x120x5x203 RIDENT HOME M 5 David J Smith 53
13 5x441454x9 SENSACOVA M 4 Marc Conners 67
14 40410x2871 SKIN DEEP G 5 Gayna Williams 56
15 64x2228614 UNBRIDLED POWER M 4 Kris Lees 61
Race 5 - TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7990836235 ANGELIC TRUNE M 5 Garry Lunn 44
2 40x962454x CADEYRN G 4 Michael Mulholland
3 10x904 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien 49
4 60x4606x87 CORRY BRIDGE M 4 Cecil Hodgson
5 61050x DANTE ROSSETTI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
6 76x847x663 DENMIX M 5 Andrew Molloy 54
7 6059029850 EXQUISITE HALO M 5 Lee Lunn
8 3216x37242 FOXDOWN G 4 Gayna Williams 54
9 x089383265 GARN STAR G 7 Bronwyn Mackie
10 8700x83185 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) M 4 Pat Farrell 51
11 525x5031 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 53
12 88x5619358 JAXIM G 4 Scott Singleton 57
13 8x34x64343 KILLER MILLER G 6 Brett Thompson 44
14 1x00 KITTY’S OWN F 3 Jason Attard 60
15 0040x85286 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 43
16 48x95 MAGIC MOA G 3 Denis Consadine
17 89299x646 MAGIC TICKET G 5 Gayna Williams
18 x705370x90 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig
19 0709x6000 MISS PEYTON M 6 Michael Lunn
20 7869152636 OLIVE BEAUTY M 5 Karen Lunn 38
21 14x76x850 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 50
22 8x96970x PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray
23 4430745146 QUIRION G 4 Lee Lunn 50
24 08 RECKLESS FOREVER G 2 Gayna Williams
25 x000x92606 REGALIA G 4 Dar Lunn
26 2426x8x597 SHE EXCITES M 5 Luke Hilton 45
27 575769x807 STATELY BOY G 4 Michael Plummer
28 2832294154 SUMMER SURF M 5 Bob Howe 49
29 75409x0000 TICKETS ON KYE G 5 Cindy Monaghan 37
30 342x71 VANDROSS (NZ) G 3 Gayna Williams 54
31 8x543x13 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 53
Race 6 - WIDDEN STUD AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
2 25x6028700 AURIC GOLD G 4 Sally Torrens
3 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Cameron Crockett
4 80x80x CAT WALK QUEEN M 4 Lee Van Den Bos
5 5x FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
6 295x469x76 IRISH SPY G 7 Catherine L Chapman
7 99x080588x LITTLE RED MONDO M 6 Leigh Desreaux
8 9x3224266x MISS HUGO A GOGO M 4 Gayna Williams
9 5x MY LITTLE TRAMP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
10 3x097 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Farrell
11 675x036 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
12 009709980x SASOGENES M 5 Leigh Desreaux
13 5x55547680 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 5 Michael Plummer
14 7x8x6328 STARRICK M 4 Pat Farrell
15 8 STREETSCAPE G 6 Cameron Crockett
Race 7 - NEWHAVEN PARK 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x638 AFRICAN GUY G 3 Kris Lees
2 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Cameron Crockett
3 422x424222 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
4 5x FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
5 55845556x0 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn
6 757x39 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
7 300490x686 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
8 768996 PRINCE ZARIZ G 3 Ross Lomax
9 97x66322 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Theobald
10 0x0487x66 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton
11 65x3 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
12 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
13 THROUGH THE CRACKS G 3 Angela Davies
14 647x3 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauri Wray

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.