Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N15
Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5413x00484 ANNIHILATION G 6 Kathy Stabe 57
2 0650889x80 ANOTHER VALLEY M 5 Marcus Wilson 62
3 131 CRUZ DE VEGA F 3 Michael Costa 65
4 1334x0x548 FAVOURED GRACE M 5 Marcus Wilson 56
5 128x64322 FRENCH TOAST M 4 David Vandyke 61
6 361372x517 GLEN ORD G 5 Diane G Murphy 67
7 276x077335 GYPSY MISS M 4 Stuart Kendrick 59
8 21721x5529 HEAT SHIELD G 5 Tony Gollan 61
9 8113x03553 JIMIBRAMZ G 4 Michael Nolan 60
10 13170x8770 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 7 John Smerdon 70
11 564x738101 MAXWELL G 4 Brenton Andrew 60
12 18x243x537 PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 64
13 45254x0930 REAL PRINCESS F 3 Toby Edmonds 60
14 x630059475 RITCHFORD G 5 Marcus Wilson 55
15 3523x54315 SAVANNAH ROSE M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 66
16 0418070x97 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 5 Chris Anderson 52
17 83245x3516 SHEEZINAJAM F 3 Michael Nolan 58
18 449121x803 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy 68
19 14x9257224 SIDERO STAR G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 61
20 0443x52233 THE PERPETRATOR G 5 Paul H Duncan 63
21 7x90350x89 TOPENDING G 7 Tim Hurley 59
22 3388462180 WHO’S YOUR DADDY G 6 John Wallace 65
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 221286x072 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 70
2 6097x57x56 AGORA M 5 Jackie Crompton 55
3 x224119x7x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 66
4 2161751x66 DANSEZ F 3 Kelly Schweida 66
5 233x351714 EVERY SINGLE ONE G 4 Helen Page 66
6 1830655x69 GOLDEN SUNSET M 4 Pat Duff 55
7 70x94597x9 KULABA G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 59
8 08707x6016 MR OPURRTUNIST G 5 John Stanton 53
9 06211x0 POOLENZO H 4 Michael Nolan 63
10 0x5744635x PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 4 Pat Duff 52
11 238x275251 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish 62
12 19x5x46115 SCORCHA M 4 Tony Gollan 69
13 2x18856x62 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day 55
14 97273668x9 SIR NEMO G 7 John Smerdon 56
15 1191x65272 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 66
16 053421x77x WESTON G 4 Matthew Dunn 62
17 3332325x11 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 65
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80786x2217 ACE STRYKER G 4 Trevor Thomas 55
2 5415x3 ALL IMPORTANT G 3 Tony Gollan 60
3 8x51 AMERICAN MUSCLE G 3 Tony Gollan 55
4 7x3710029x CLEVER BLAZE M 4 Bevan Laming 61
5 4x1x CONSTANT FLIGHT G 3 David Vandyke 61
6 18x42 COPYWRITER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
7 1 DOCTOR ON ICE C 3 Matthew Dunn 61
8 56x3159x80 DRESS SENSE G 4 Stephen Lee 54
9 954x30562x FLINDERS DRAGON G 6 Danny Bougoure 51
10 12x FLOREANA F 3 Mel Eggleston 62
11 740D423x75 FORDYCE KNIGHT G 6 Gordon Hay 45
12 71628x HAND OF FAITH G 4 John Wallace 59
13 x28234x220 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming 59
14 822x68x582 LAKOUDIS G 5 Cherie O'Neill
15 x361327x23 MAGIC BY DESIGN M 4 Ben Currie 56
16 3364585x40 NIVO F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 56
17 15x52x53x2 OLD TRIESTE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 62
18 x525268x42 RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 58
19 8x08189x SHEMAGICSMY WORLD F 3 Rex Lipp 55
20 1 SNIPSTREAM G 3 Michael Costa 63
21 25312x76 THE MANAGEMENT G 5 Matthew Park 59
22 2x31 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 63
23 531543448x VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 56
24 0x57x98x35 WILL’S BID G 3 Michael Costa 58
Race 4 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 ABNER G 3 Kelly Schweida
2 8552x89 CORSINI F 3 Matthew John Dunn
3 0x325 COUNTESS NATALIE M 4 Rochelle Smith
4 05 FULL COURT PRESS G 4 Bryan Dais
5 56257x63 HILDISVINI C 3 Stuart Kendrick
6 0x057x46 LIGHTNING STORMS F 3 Robert Heathcote
7 6x388x3845 MCCULLOUGH F 3 Lauren Herne
8 7x9079 MORE OF MARY F 3 Jim Bannon
9 3388x99052 NAUGHTY CORNER G 5 Geoffrey Hardy
10 406x555242 NEVER IN DOUBT G 3 Tony Gollan
11 x824463663 RISEUPSKATING M 4 Trevor Thomas
12 467x442970 ROCKING OSSIE G 4 Graham Banks
13 7035788x73 SIR PLUCKA G 4 Darryl Raffin
14 x952D706x8 SLAUGHTER BAY G 5 Bryan Dais
15 7780 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY F 3 Rex Lipp
16 5x5744 THE PHILOSOPHER G 4 Brian Smith
17 4504 THE PONY F 3 Steve Field
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x638x98 ARCING HARD G 3 Ron Jackson
2 65 BOSS’S BOY G 3 Jackie Crompton
3 4 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa
4 439x CHECKMATE LAD C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
5 70x237 CHICOUTIMI M 5 Rochelle Smith
6 CINNAMON MISSILE C 3 Matthew Dunn
7 656x74830 DANCING ON PARADE G 3 Tracy Green
8 0 FINAL ORDER F 3 Robert Heathcote
9 95x4887x95 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce
10 8357x2574 GREYNOMAD G 4 Rex Lipp
11 52 IT’SGLORIAMA M 4 Caroline Allardyce
12 945680 KALELARGA M 4 Ben Ahrens
13 63x0x06 LADY REGARDLESS F 3 Ben Ahrens
14 822x68x582 LAKOUDIS G 5 Cherie O'Neill
15 00x6998 MY BLUE THUNDER G 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
16 80 PIN DE LADY F 3 Rex Lipp
17 0 THE IRONS G 3 Jason Gregory
18 34234x4 THE PARTY GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson
19 x90x3x8x40 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 5 Selina Leef
20 ZABRING G 3 Kelly Schweida
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea
2 7x ARENKHA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stewart Mackinnon
3 AWESOME KATIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp
4 3x08x BATTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Currie
5 352x55 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
6 CALIFORNIA SPYDER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Ahrens
7 9x8563x EPICTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
8 58x53740x GOLD SUN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Wallace
9 0 HASTEN SLOWLY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen Page
10 9840 INDY BONBON F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
11 506x LONGAROONIE G 3 Stuart Kendrick
12 LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey
13 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
14 NEWS DIRECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graham Banks
15 0 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Cornish
16 0x465x353 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross
17 650x SIOUXSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul H Duncan
18 8x0 SPEEDY ECLIPSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
19 7x52079479 TAABINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelvin Hickmott
20 0 TEKKEN WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas
21 THE PENNY DROPPED F 3 Brian Smith
22 8x727x ZEGOTA F 3 Chris Munce
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22 ADORADIVA F 2 Barry Lockwood
2 ARQUERA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Haydon
3 4x8x6 AWESOME MO G 2 Toby Edmonds
4 BELLE OF CADIZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dunn
5 6 BELZU C 2 Stuart Kendrick
6 4x59 BIG ARJAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Troy Hall
7 9x03 CEOL NA MARA F 2 Chris Munce
8 CRAFTY SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Bougoure
9 CRYPTONATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 9x4 FORZA C 2 Michael Nolan
11 GREY COURT C 2 Pat Duff
12 4 HILLSMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
13 IVY LANE F 2 Scott Morrisey
14 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page
15 5 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan
16 6 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida
17 2x3 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) C 2 Toby Edmonds
18 04 MAYBE MARKLE F 2 Steven O'dea
19 7x4 PEPPI LA FEW G 2 Toby Edmonds
20 9 REALLY SPLENDID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Steven O'dea
21 0x RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Wallace
22 ROCKNAVAR F 2 Matthew Dunn
23 7 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Vandyke
24 0x SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
25 7 SEVENTY BELOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
26 5x424 SHADYVALE STAR G 2 Paul Butterworth
27 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Toby Edmonds
28 34 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp
29 TELECOM DANEWIN G 2 Darleen Duryea
30 2 TULLIO G 2 Tony Gollan
31 5x VICTORY TOAST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Currie
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.