Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 24 March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 9:46AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Mar-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 338
 Race 1 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM For a list of unnamed nominated horses please click here<

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A LONG REIN F 2 Leon & Troy Corstens
2 ABSAROKA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 ACCREDIT C 2 Robbie Griffiths
4 7x ACQUIRE C 2 Edward O'Rourke
5 2 ADANA C 2 Chris Waller
6 ADDOCARR C 2 Tony Gollan
7 AFFOGATO C 2 Wendy Roche
8 2142 AL HASA (NZ) C 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
9 210 AL NAIFA F 2 Tony McEvoy
10 ALIDADE F 2 Mick Price
11 4x7 ALSHAHHAD C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
12 19 ANGEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 ANOTHER ENCORE F 2 Selina Leef
14 ANTONIO C 2 Mark Newnham
15 3x332 ARISTOCRATIC MISS F 2 Tony McEvoy
16 6 ARITHMETIC F 2 Mick Price
17 AT THE HELM C 2 Matthew Smith
18 AUTUMN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 AUTUMN FLASH C 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
20 AUTUMN WILD F 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
21 11x11 AVANTAGE F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
22 AYLMERTON C 2 Jean Dubois
23 0 BALLISTICA F 2 Bjorn Baker
24 BEGIN C 2 James Cummings
25 20 BEN HERCULES C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 24x0 BIONICS C 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
27 47 BLACK HAZE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
28 9 BLACK LABEL LADY F 2 Kevin Corstens
29 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES F 2 Matthew Dunn
30 4 BOBBIO C 2 John P Thompson
31 BOLD AND WILD C 2 Bjorn Baker
32 0x4 BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
33 BOLLENTE C 2 John O'Shea
34 2x36x BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
35 BONITO F 2 Leon & Troy Corstens
36 3Lx BOOM GIRL F 2 Chris Meagher
37 BRILLIANT CHOICE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
38 6x BRITISH MEDIUM C 2 Mick Price
39 8 BUCKLE UP BABY F 2 David Pfieffer
40 226 BURBANK C 2 Chris Waller
41 0x74 CAP GRIS NEZ F 2 Clarry Conners
42 CARAVAN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
43 CASCADE COUNTY C 2 Peter Gelagotis
44 54x5 CATANZARO C 2 Edward O'Rourke
45 CELOSIA F 2 Bjorn Baker
46 CHICADILLY F 2 Gwenda Markwell
47 CIRCLE MOON G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
48 COMMANDER BELL C 2 Brett Partelle
49 COMPACTOR C 2 Gary Portelli
50 39 CONCRETE C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
51 1x CONDEMNED C 2 James Cummings
52 CONSTANZIA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
53 COOL ARTIE C 2 Mick Price
54 5 COSTELLO G 2 David Payne
55 CRAFTY GIRL F 2 Darren Weir
56 CRISTAL EYES F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
57 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings
58 7 CROSS LEGEND F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
59 DACKARNA F 2 Bjorn Baker
60 0x DALGARANGA C 2 Neville Parnham
61 DANAWI C 2 Tim Martin
62 DARKHAWK C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
63 DE VALERA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
64 DEBATE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
65 1x DECLARATIONOFHEART C 2 Anthony Freedman
66 DESIGN ROUGE C 2 Aaron Purcell
67 0 DIAMOND REFLECTION F 2 Mick Price
68 243 DIO D’ORO C 2 Gary Portelli
69 DIPLOMATICO C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
70 DIZZY MISS LIZZY F 2 Matthew Smith
71 31 DOUBLE DENMAN F 2 Tony McEvoy
72 48 DOWNLOADS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
73 2 DREAM CHILD F 2 David Payne
74 28x DREAMING OF BISCAY F 2 Nick Olive
75 75 DU WELL F 2 Robbie Griffiths
76 DUBAI TYCOON C 2 Mick Price
77 DUCALE F 2 Paul Perry
78 0 DYNAMISANTE F 2 Jarrod Austin
79 1x DYNAMITED C 2 James Cummings
80 114x EF TROOP G 2 Tony Gollan
81 EL ESTOORA (NZ) F 2 Tony McEvoy
82 11 ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
83 32x2 ENCRYPTION C 2 James Cummings
84 41 ENNIS HILL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
85 ESTELLA MARIS F 2 John P Thompson
86 1x ESTIJAAB F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
87 32 EXCELTIC C 2 Gary Portelli
88 EXTREME PRIDE F 2 Murray Johnson
89 4 FANDRAL C 2 Peter Gelagotis
90 FANTASAY F 2 Ben Ahrens
91 FAROOQ C 2 Tony McEvoy
92 FAST AND READY F 2 Leon & Troy Corstens
93 FERNANDO C 2 Mark Newnham
94 32x1 FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
95 FINAL AWARD C 2 Mark Newnham
96 FIZZ F 2 Tony Gollan
97 68 FLYING BLISS F 2 Paul Perry
98 2 FREUNDIN F 2 Nick Olive
99 41x FUTOOH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
100 GALWAY C 2 Mick Price
101 7 GEISSLER C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
102 GESTURE F 2 Edward O'Rourke
103 GET UP GERTIE F 2 Darren Weir
104 22 GHEEDAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
105 2x GLAMOUR CRUISE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
106 3x GODODDIN F 2 James Cummings
107 11x GONGS F 2 James Cummings
108 6x GORGONS F 2 James Cummings
109 GREENSKEEPER C 2 Gary Portelli
110 9 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR F 2 Mark Newnham
111 0x8 GREYT LOVE F 2 Les Kelly
112 GUARDS RED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
113 GUERRIER C 2 Jean Dubois
114 GYPSY FLYER F 2 Aaron Purcell
115 9 HALVORSEN C 2 Robbie Griffiths
116 HARDACHAK F 2 Bjorn Baker
117 7 HAUNTING SPIRIT C 2 Bryce Heys
118 6x HAVANA HEAT F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
119 HEAVEN OR HELL F 2 Tim Martin
120 7x HEAVENLY THUNDER F 2 David Payne
121 6x3 HIEMAL C 2 James Cummings
122 1x7 HIGH RATIO C 2 Mick Price
123 3x53 HIKAYA (NZ) F 2 Tony McEvoy
124 HOME SCENE C 2 Chris Waller
125 HOSTWIN SUPREME C 2 Gary Moore
126 I LIKE IT EASY F 2 Gerald Ryan
127 0x0 I STOLE YOUR LOVE F 2 Gary Portelli
128 ICON C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens
129 IGNITER C 2 Robbie Griffiths
130 6 I’M SO SWEET F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
131 7x0 IMPETUOSO F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
132 9 ININDEED F 2 Aaron Purcell
133 15 INTO THE ABYSS F 2 John P Thompson
134 INVICTUS SALUTE F 2 Mark Newnham
135 9x523 INVINCIBLE LAD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
136 INVINCIBLE PRIDE F 2 Murray Johnson
137 INVINCORE C 2 Toby Edmonds
138 1x3 IRISH BET C 2 John O'Shea
139 8x IRUKANDJI C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
140 IS WHAT IT IS F 2 Darren Weir
141 IT’S EASY F 2 Brett Partelle
142 JIMMY THE JET C 2 Tim Martin
143 JUST ROLLING C 2 Tony McEvoy
144 KAPAJACK G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
145 8x KARA’S HOPE F 2 Tim Martin
146 4x KEIRABELLA F 2 Matthew Dunn
147 KEY FACTOR F 2 Joseph Pride
148 1 KINKY BOOM F 2 Tony McEvoy
149 KNIEVEL C 2 Gregory Hickman
150 15 LA PARVA F 2 James Cummings
151 LADY LEGEND F 2 Les Bridge
152 64 LAKE DISTRICT GIRL F 2 Tony McEvoy
153 LECTURE F 2 Aaron Purcell
154 1x4 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 2 Gerald Ryan
155 LEGION FIGHTER C 2 Mick Price
156 1x48x LEGISLATION C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
157 24x LET ME SLEEP ON IT F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
158 21x LILITH F 2 Allan Denham
159 936 LINE UP GIRLS G 2 Gary Moore
160 364 LOGAN RIVER C 2 Tony McEvoy
161 11x1 LONG LEAF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
162 LORD ZOULANDER G 2 Gary Portelli
163 LOVE BOAT F 2
164 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 2 Gary Nickson
165 MANNIX C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
166 13x MASQUE (NZ) C 2 Graeme Rogerson
167 MAXIMUS MAGNUS C 2 Mick Price
168 61 MELVEEN F 2 Henry Dwyer
169 4x15 MESSERSCHMITT C 2 Anthony Freedman
170 MIMIC F 2 Kris Lees
171 9x7 MISS BLUMENTHAL F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
172 MISS FABULASS F 2 Kris Lees
173 MISS SAV F 2 Darren Weir
174 250 MISTEED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
175 MIZZY F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
176 MOANA MARIE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
177 MONARCH COURT (NZ) C 2 Darren Weir
178 MORE SUNDAYS C 2 Bjorn Baker
179 8x MUNICH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
180 MUSWELLBROOK G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
181 MUTANAASEQ (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
182 21 NASAAYIM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
183 56113 NATIVE SOLDIER C 2 Darren Weir
184 NATURE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
185 1x NEUTRALITY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
186 NO COMPLAINTS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
187 1x0x NOMOTHAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
188 NORDICUS C 2 Bjorn Baker
189 8x NORTHERN VOYAGE G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
190 NOT A SINGLE CENT C 2 Aaron Purcell
191 NOT A ZIN ZAN F 2 Matthew Smith
192 NOTHING NEEDED F 2 Bjorn Baker
193 4x756 NOW OR NEVER F 2 Gary Portelli
194 4 NUCLEAR BLITZ F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
195 OCTANE C 2 Aaron Purcell
196 120 OLLIVANDER C 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
197 8 OMAR C 2 Gerald Ryan
198 ON OUR HONOUR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
199 25x1 ONLY WANNA SING G 2 Robert Heathcote
200 ONYAR C 2 Paul Perry
201 2x32 OOHOOD F 2 Tony McEvoy
202 5x34 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
203 43 OUR DAWN F 2 Clarry Conners
204 13x OUTBACK BARBIE F 2 Tony Gollan
205 7x21 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
206 3 OXFORD TYCOON C 2 Kim Waugh
207 5 PAPER PLANE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
208 323x PAQUIRRI C 2 Gary Moore
209 PATCH MAN C 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
210 61 PATRON BLACK C 2 Gary Portelli
211 63 PEMBROKE CASTLE C 2 Chris Waller
212 31x8 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli
213 1x1 PERFORMER C 2 Chris Waller
214 PERSUADER F 2 Mick Price
215 PETRUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
216 4 PIERRLESS F 2 Allan Kehoe
217 0 PIERRO BELLE F 2 Tony McEvoy
218 2 PINDUS C 2 James Cummings
219 PISTOLERO C 2 Tony Gollan
220 2x2 PLAGUE STONE C 2 James Cummings
221 PLEASE RISE C 2 Aaron Purcell
222 31 PRAIRIE FIRE C 2 Mick Price
223 PREDECESSOR C 2 Dean Binaisse
224 PRETORIUS C 2 James Cummings
225 PRIESTESS F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
226 57 PURE ELATION F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
227 PYRO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
228 14x QAFILA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
229 0x110x QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
230 QUADRIGA C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
231 QUAFFANY C 2 Tony McEvoy
232 QUICK NICK C 2 Paul Perry
233 212x RAGGED RASCAL C 2 Paul Perry
234 2x RANIER C 2 James Cummings
235 READY TO PROPHET F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
236 REPUBLIC C 2 John P Thompson
237 REREVAKI C 2 Mick Price
238 REVEL C 2 Tony Gollan
239 RINGERDINGDING C 2 Edward O'Rourke
240 RIVALRY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
241 6 ROBE DE FETE C 2 Robbie Griffiths
242 ROCK THE DRUM C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
243 ROCK TYCOON C 2 Mick Price
244 73x ROCK ZONE G 2 David Payne
245 76 ROMANTIC WHISPER F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
246 RONSTAR G 2
247 2x65 ROOBEENA F 2 Tony McEvoy
248 ROOSEVELT C 2 James Cummings
249 ROSINA KOJONUP F 2 Bjorn Baker
250 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
251 5 ROYAL WITNESS C 2 John Sargent
252 RUBAN BLEU C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
253 71 SAINT ANTONIO LAD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
254 SAINT PETER C 2 Edward O'Rourke
255 SAINTLY SUNRISE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
256 SALSA MAN C 2 Paul Perry
257 2512 SANCTIMONIOUS C 2 Tony McEvoy
258 11 SANDBAR C 2 Brad Widdup
259 34x SANGITA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
260 34x1 SANTOS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
261 54 SARZANA F 2 Richard Freedman
262 3x SASSY CHARLIE F 2 Paul Perry
263 1x2 SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
264 SCHNAPPS C 2 Brad Widdup
265 4x3 SEABROOK (NZ) F 2 Mick Price
266 21257 SECRET LADY F 2 Gary Portelli
267 SECRET LEGEND C 2 Les Bridge
268 SECRET’S SAKE F 2 Tony Gollan
269 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
270 SEQUITUR F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
271 211x SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
272 SHAHALA F 2 Bjorn Baker
273 SHEBRINGS LUCK F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
274 SHE’S FURLINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
275 SHE’S MY GIRL F 2 Brett Partelle
276 SHE’S OUR REWARD F 2 Darren Weir
277 SHORT ’N’ REGAL F 2 Richard Freedman
278 SIGNORE FOX C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
279 SISTER SLEDGE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
280 4 SIZZLESUN C 2 Aaron Purcell
281 11 SIZZLING BELLE F 2 Nick Olive
282 SKIDMAN C 2 Aaron Purcell
283 2606 SKYRAY G 2 Clarry Conners
284 0x23x SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
285 42x SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
286 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 2 Toby Edmonds
287 7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT F 2 Jason Coyle
288 STAR FALL C 2 Aaron Purcell
289 7 STAR ORDER F 2 Matt Cumani
290 STARRY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
291 STARVIRGO C 2 Anthony Freedman
292 6 STEALTH SNIPER C 2 Gerald Ryan
293 STILL INVINCIBLE C 2 Tony McEvoy
294 32x7 STUNTS C 2 James Cummings
295 SULTRY DREAMER F 2
296 2 SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
297 3x111x SUNLIGHT F 2 Tony McEvoy
298 227 SUNREEL F 2 Kris Lees
299 1x SWEET AVA F 2 Gerald Ryan
300 SWELT C 2 Brad Widdup
301 SYMI F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
302 50 TA CHANSON G 2 Bjorn Baker
303 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT F 2 Tony Sears
304 TAROBA G 2 Paul Perry
305 04 TATIARA F 2 Robbie Laing
306 TAWARET F 2 Chris Waller
307 5 TCHAIKOVSKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
308 5 TELL ME F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
309 30 TELL NO TALES F 2 Matthew Smith
310 42x TERMINOLOGY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
311 TEST OF WAR G 2 Gary Portelli
312 THANK HEAVENS F 2 Tim Martin
313 THE FOUNDER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
314 8 THE RUNNING MAN C 2 Robbie Griffiths
315 TONY NICCONI C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
316 3x6 TOULOUSE C 2 David Payne
317 8 TRANSACT C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
318 TREVELYAN C 2 Mark Newnham
319 TROPE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
320 28 ULUSABA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
321 VEDDER G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
322 4 VEGA ONE C 2 John P Thompson
323 VENDOME (NZ) C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
324 54 VENOM F 2 Clarry Conners
325 VERNAZZA F 2 Matthew Dunn
326 1 VIENNESE STAR F 2 Aaron Purcell
327 VIRTUAL INSANITY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
328 WAGNER C 2 James Cummings
329 WATCHING C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
330 17x WHISKEY SHOOTER F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
331 WILLIAM C 2 Matthew Dunn
332 WINGED KEEL F 2 Mick Price
333 WISDOM PATCH C 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
334 1x1 WRITTEN BY C 2 Grahame Begg
335 YULONG JUNE C 2 Darren Weir
336 YULONG NEPTUNE C 2 Mick Price
337 YULONG PLUTO C 2 Mick Price
338 1 ZOUSAIN C 2 Chris Waller

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.