Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday, 16 March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 11:16AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Mar-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - KEMBLA GRANGE CLASSIC (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 438x331x11 ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 77
2 11x4 ANTELOPE F 3 Gerald Ryan 68
3 33x14921x8 AONAIR F 3 Chris Waller 70
4 432102x23 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy 97
5 3711455x41 BURDEN OF PROOF F 3 Theresa Bateup 65
6 32x324 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle
7 8x211x41 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 67
8 1321x37 DANCERS F 3 Brad Widdup 66
9 14x29 EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
10 5336x13532 GRAND THEFT AUTO F 3 Edward O'Rourke 57
11 7046x32 JUST GORGEOUS F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
12 1776214x6 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 83
13 21 MANDYLION F 3 Gwenda Markwell 67
14 5x217 MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 56
15 9x41199x31 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 75
16 x221237x13 RIMRAAM (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
17 2x41 SEMARI (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 62
18 233x233125 STELLA VICTORIA F 3 David Payne 65
19 14 TO YOUR HEALTH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
20 0212310x32 TORVILL F 3 Clarry Conners 91
21 43x3253x27 TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith
22 0x11 WEDGIE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
Race 2 - A J 'BERT' LILLYE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $45,950, 2nd $16,820, 3rd $8,410, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,120, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $850, Jockey Welfare Fund $850.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 05177x3913 ALERT BY SEA M 5 Gwenda Markwell 69
2 3523x37212 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY M 4 Michelle Ritchie 72
3 367115x396 COOLCRAFT G 6 Gwenda Markwell 73
4 29630x216x DYLAN’S DYNASTY G 5 Angela Davies 62
5 48x536327x INZ’N’OUT G 6 Gerald Ryan 89
6 564x089430 KUDERO G 7 Clarry Conners 89
7 132116x477 MANA G 6 Joseph Pride 78
8 0x61918180 MITALI ASSA VEDO M 4 Natalie Jarvis 66
9 x12x521x45 MY FAVORITE G 8 Clarry Conners 90
10 3279x0981x NANCY M 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 100
11 x391344238 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 85
12 24316x5525 NO INTEREST M 5 Jason Coyle 76
13 38x5717231 OLD MAN SAM G 7 Michael Tubman 83
14 11121x1 OSBORNE BULLS G 4 James Cummings 87
15 19184x3545 OXFORD POET G 7 Kim Waugh 95
16 115x14191x PHILOSOPHY M 5 James Cummings 82
17 9x72215515 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 71
18 3325x21023 STAR REFLECTION M 5 Kris Lees 79
19 1x11125x STONEBROOK G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
20 24x6905x04 TOP STRIKER G 6 Gregory Hickman 81
Race 3 - KEMBLA GRANGE STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36211x0684 BON EQUUS G 5 Joseph Pride 67
2 L494851236 CALM AND SERENE M 5 Natalie Jarvis 61
3 1513 FOLLOW ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
4 243x077710 GO BENNY G 5 Garry Frazer 71
5 6122x25142 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 4 Garry White 70
6 10x8520226 MULTITUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
7 34221x8655 RED DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kerry Parker 59
8 130x254574 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Kerry Parker 69
9 37x8811701 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Wade Slinkard 63
10 47560x7478 THE BANDIT (JPN) G 6 John P Thompson 74
11 821x342167 VARUSKA (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 327x1 BOOMTOWN RAT G 3 Edward O'Rourke 62
2 67136x9210 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Scott Spackman 57
3 35x4542480 CINEMA PARADISO M 5 Damien Lane 60
4 122523x447 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 43
5 216x3166 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) M 4 John Sargent 66
6 6425x2170x ICON OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 56712x JOE’S JOY M 4 Richard Litt 56
8 1 LENINGRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
9 x69749x341 MASTER AGAR G 6 Carl Poidevin 61
10 63124x86 STORMBORN ANGEL M 5 Richard Butler 53
11 66124x691x TIP JAR M 4 Todd Smart 55
12 47755151x9 TUIVASA G 4 Nick Mitchell 54
13 127x21x440 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
14 6342186x8 WORD GAMES M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 64
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x137776x4 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Van Gestel 63
2 60x310x DAMAGING G 4 Gerald Ryan 61
3 x450x0339x DIXIE CHICK M 5 David Pfieffer 66
4 8x512 DURIF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 65
5 29630x216x DYLAN’S DYNASTY G 5 Angela Davies 62
6 15x DYSLEXIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
7 418x42 FALSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 63
8 13x2402322 FORTUNE STAR G 3 Gary Moore 58
9 1x228423x KITTEAU G 4 John O'Shea 64
10 35601x5299 KOTINOS G 4 Nick Mitchell 58
11 7245x6147 OTTAMAE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 59
12 0x4251802x SEABABE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 64
13 1411x378x4 SINGLE AND FREE M 5 Angela Davies 66
14 63124x86 STORMBORN ANGEL M 5 Richard Butler 53
15 21053x42x5 STRATUM’S SIREN M 6 Luke Pepper 61
16 6x415x447 TENNESSEE TANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John P Thompson 65
17 212x2 ZARDORO G 4 Terry Robinson 56
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x4213145x5 ANIMALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 67
2 9x144 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
3 6001212714 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 65
4 6566972571 BOLORD G 6 Gwenda Markwell 62
5 464x4311x8 CELEBRIS G 4 Richard Freedman 58
6 9611544x44 CURATA PRINCESS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 54
7 5x6x41 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
8 331235x223 DEPENDABLE G 5 John Sargent 65
9 49x44x127 EXCELSIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gwenda Markwell 61
10 511x453721 FUI SAN G 4 Terry Robinson 62
11 5336x13532 GRAND THEFT AUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke 57
12 2415x0919x HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 63
13 5x217 MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 56
14 2566239x69 RAISE THE LIMIT M 5 Jason Attard 60
15 26x5354933 READY SET SING G 7 Mark de Montfort 58
16 3234x41131 SACRED EDGE G 4 Clare Cunningham 65
17 1 SONDELON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 63
18 9211x05x63 SUNSET JEWEL M 4 Kevin Miller 65
19 5x7712 TEMPRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 64
20 808x922839 VANILOQUIO (IRE) H 9 Clarry Conners 63
21 6342186x8 WORD GAMES M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 64
22 1210x43335 ZARDABBA G 5 Todd Smart 59
Race 7 - METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x745x33x25 BON WARRIOR G 5 Gwenda Markwell
2 67 BULLSEYE SCORE G 3 Gary Moore
3 8x2 C’EST DAVINCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
4 62x36626x DISSOLUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup
5 746x6244 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
6 HOTEL AMOUR G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
7 8 KAAPFEVER (NZ) G 3 Joseph Pride
8 L3 PRAHAAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
9 75x20483x6 REFERENCE G 6 Gwenda Markwell
10 35x RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings
11 3Px7x5 SAHARA EMAAR G 4 Gerald Ryan
12 THINK STRAIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
13 7 WANNABE LOVED F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
14 25x33 XAARFOXYLADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
15 43x24 ZAFFIRINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x32 BATTLE FURY G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 32x324 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle
3 49 CHOICE CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 43252322x3 DASHING SPECIAL G 4 Gary Moore
5 9436 DYNEVOR DOWNS G 5 Peter Korn
6 24x6 ENFIELD OPP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
7 35x3967325 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison
8 5x08x68446 EXPIREDTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners
9 77x020 LADIES’ GEM G 3 John Sargent
10 2x5 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea
11 8x225x7044 MR KYLIN C 3 Gary Moore
12 5x4x5 MYRIADS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
13 67 PHARISEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
14 4 SUNDAY SESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
15 43x3253x27 TOUCH OF MINK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
16 3 TRIPLICATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
17 07933336x7 VINDEX G 4 Matthew Smith
18 58953x42 ZEDGE M 4 Jason Attard

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.