Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1200 to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 11:29AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 14-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 334185x369 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 58
2 80x11x8094 COUNT DEKRONER G 6 Graeme Murray 76
3 18428x4936 DENMAN FLYER G 6 Steve Stephens 56
4 41x26x3166 FEISTY FOX M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
5 931451x231 JEXERLENT G 4 Brian Garvey 70
6 113178x420 JOAN CONSTANCE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 62
7 69x054680x KING RYKER (NZ) G 6 Scott Singleton 60
8 7224x1x573 LEWINSKI M 4 Marc Conners 59
9 x229x33x13 MAGIC DUST M 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 62
10 711x667377 NEWTOWN IS COMING G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 58
11 L75033115x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 57
12 96260123x4 PERANTO (NZ) G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 63
13 1x2928847x RAMPAGE G 4 Matthew Dale 65
14 x8726768x7 SHE’S MAGICAL M 4 Gregory Hickman 60
15 5221x7745 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 61
16 8x14658x35 YOUR WITNESS G 5 Jason Coyle 58
17 7x8213124x ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 56
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2788381846 ALASTRIONA M 4 Scott Singleton 48
2 1332350x88 CHEROKEE WARRIOR G 7 Mick J Smith 51
3 384330x000 DASHIE DE LUXE M 6 Robert & Luke Price 56
4 54167x5707 DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Shari-Lea Hitchcock 50
5 427025x758 HERCEGOVKA M 7 Jack Van Duren 48
6 53573624x9 I’M BULLETPROOF G 5 Gregory Hickman 49
7 27347x1491 KOPAONIK M 5 Mick Miladinovic 55
8 360x450628 KRAVCHENKO G 5 Jason Coyle 53
9 6x647125x9 MOHICAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price 50
10 180x600x08 MURRMAID M 4 Graeme Murray 51
11 66x458x021 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale 54
12 145464x795 PRETTY SMART M 5 Jason Attard 54
13 7x565954x9 PYRAMID PRINCE G 6 Gregory Hickman 51
14 0x551x4653 QUEEN ELEKTRA M 6 Theresa Bateup 45
15 245120x830 SEE ME OUT M 4 John Steinmetz 51
16 594048x11 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 56
17 5723528x89 STRIKING LAGO G 6 Aaron Clarke 51
18 36410x278x STROKE OF EIGHT G 7 Bill Prain 53
19 8870x23032 THE BLUES BROTHER G 5 Steve Stephens 43
20 4x691x0080 TIP JAR M 4 Todd Smart 51
21 97x2805321 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 53
22 7x8213124x ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 56
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x13x ADABOYCHARLIE G 4 Bruce Cross 55
2 621704776x ALL ABOUT MAGIC M 5 Gregory Hickman 45
3 3x32584x24 ALL TIME MISCHIEF G 5 Garry Clarke 49
4 4465366996 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 41
5 x29960441x CHYSEING IVY G 6 Geoffrey Crothers 45
6 7367x12655 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graham Brown 55
7 1x MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 54
8 308x441 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Wadick 53
9 134x7 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 54
10 0190988x63 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 5 Theresa Bateup 41
11 9245x14884 SUNEEZE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 51
12 5221x7745 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 61
13 56x159 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 53
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5140x00586 ALL DAY G 3 Luke Pepper 56
2 0998x46890 ALTE PETE M 4 Scott Wade
3 x093557088 BEYOND BRAVE G 4 Greg Stephens 44
4 x385300x64 CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
5 233243x080 DRIPPING CARATS M 6 Mick J Smith 49
6 98x676 NICOYA F 3 Jason Coyle
7 44213x023 OLLIE THE THIRD G 4 Natalie Jarvis 62
8 8x96970x08 PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray
9 223553x146 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 5 Peter D Green 56
10 635x544 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
11 x4388x9373 SAVONA SUNSET M 4 Clare Cunningham 57
12 86x4 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
13 x54179x623 TAQUEDA F 3 Theresa Bateup 53
14 45x053x0x0 TEMPERS FLARE G 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 54
15 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd
16 850x3Lx167 TYPHOON CHARLIE G 4 Matthew Smith 51
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24354284x4 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 4 Jason Coyle
2 6 DANCE RIPPER F 3 Aaron Clarke
3 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
4 266x8303 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke
5 6 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman
6 PARTY GLOW F 2 Gabrielle Englebrecht
7 23x PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
8 9x SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert & Luke Price
9 8 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garry Kirkup
10 SUGAR PINE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Miladinovic
11 47x TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale
12 9x306 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Butler
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 505x ALPHA CENTAURI F 3 Damien Lane
2 266x8303 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke
3 7x36x232 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Robinson
4 INDIANA STAR F 2 Robert & Luke Price
5 98 KERASON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne
6 8444x5666x LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
7 834047x87x PASS OF GOLD M 6 Bill Prain
8 23x PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
9 RED BROCADE G 4 Jason Coyle
10 84245x040x REDEEMABLE M 4 Marc Conners
11 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli
12 84668 SHIITAKE G 3 Gregory Hickman
13 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Newnham
14 7x STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart
15 6x6x STREET ROGUE G 4 Ron Leemon
16 5 WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER G 6 Tash Burleigh
17 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0998x46890 ALTE PETE M 4 Scott Wade
2 9080x0 AUSIE ABU G 4 Bruce Cross
3 2725x3 BELFAST BELLA (FR) M 4 Matthew Dale
4 30x85 BUMBUNGA G 3 Aaron Clarke
5 86685x08 DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Murray
6 5x5323 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
7 8 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) F 3 David Pfieffer
8 7x36x232 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Robinson
9 057x697050 IZ AROYAL G 3 Jack Van Duren
10 45 KENTFORD G 2 David Payne
11 38x72735 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
12 73 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
13 98x676 NICOYA F 3 Jason Coyle
14 834047x87x PASS OF GOLD M 6 Bill Prain
15 080x849705 PEPITA M 4 Mike Petrovic
16 06 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Graeme Murray
17 635x544 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
18 86x4 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
19 83226x25x4 ST GALLEN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
20 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd
21 x534644253 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
22 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke
23 4x20 ZAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.