Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 11:46AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x110 BALMACEDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 60
2 4390134824 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Sally Taylor 43
3 740x969043 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 39
4 7x54484422 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly 46
5 752256x554 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 51
6 6136784171 INVINCIBOY G 4 Harold Norman 54
7 x003101x05 JACK STRIKES BACK G 7 Neville Stewart 67
8 1625x78305 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 53
9 5x0179x784 LYRIDS G 4 Michael Costa 56
10 4x73810181 MAXWELL G 4 Brenton Andrew 57
11 0x60454502 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 David Scanes 44
12 832151x006 QABLA G 8 Eric Singh 56
13 006x454543 SPLENDID STRYKER G 5 Lauren Herne 53
14 5398152502 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 55
15 41380x6651 TEMPA MENTAL M 5 Paul Robbins 51
16 5x282x4363 THE PINKERTON G 3 John Zielke 61
17 x684768166 WATCHED M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 46
18 83x8115221 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson 60
19 2129x94500 YEPPOON G 4 Matthew Dunn 51
20 22x9672221 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Brad Witt 55
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x9783x5995 ABSOLUTE GEM M 6 Donna Stoddart 47
2 51x7005x01 BEST OF PLUCK M 4 Daniel S Bowen 48
3 89563930x6 BRAMWELL M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 51
4 01776604x4 CANTILLATE G 5 Neville Stewart 49
5 0076262552 CASINO EVIL M 4 Harold Norman 45
6 x3710029x5 CLEVER BLAZE M 4 Bevan Laming 56
7 0x80806401 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew 41
8 2420x79016 DEVIL’S FIRE G 5 John Smerdon 63
9 047222x258 DUBAI GEE EYE G 8 Lynlea Small 54
10 63084609x1 FENCOURT (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 51
11 427739x337 FRISCO ALBERT G 6 Aiden St Vincent 42
12 22x124x746 HOWICK F 3 Kelly Doughty 55
13 x064417603 HUMILITY M 5 Daniel S Bowen 56
14 x006781950 KOOKIECUTTER G 5 Alicia Willick 48
15 1x17710317 RAHDANE G 4 Brenton Andrew
16 898x670854 RAMATUELLE M 5 Paula Campbell 52
17 0074153 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 3 Joanne Hardy 49
18 8805x86940 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 37
19 74x9359409 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 42
20 8856x62036 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day
21 7273668x99 SIR NEMO G 7 John Smerdon 51
22 14x0820306 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 55
23 939x222231 SOLICITATION M 5 Tony Newing 52
24 46x35350x0 STREET COMIC G 4 Ethan Ensby 46
25 569x6134x6 SWISS LOVE (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming
26 4000x73703 TEMPETE ROUGE M 4 Michael Costa
27 3x70614633 THE SHEEPISH LION G 4 Kelly Doughty
28 00x6422403 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 44
29 31543448x4 VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 50
30 9x07310935 VOANABA M 5 Greg Cornish
31 7022583120 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 45
32 x769519436 WONDERFUL THING M 5 Hilary Dew 51
33 4205671444 WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 44
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x0x005159 AIMEE’S GAME M 6 Dennis Dwane 43
2 9210303750 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Brad Witt 52
3 30x45x412 HELFUCHI F 3 Chris Munce
4 8234x22015 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming
5 455x596084 ILIA M 6 Shane Everson 45
6 8x590x2190 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
7 8x5070x44x MADAM MOUTON M 4 Paul Robbins
8 75313x MISS RIVER BELLE M 4 Terry McCarthy 52
9 5070930050 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE M 6 Michael Trihey 39
10 216246x361 ODELIA M 4 Barry Lockwood
11 279x1656x6 PENNY GAMBLER M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 51
12 374x566466 REGNANT (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 49
13 6818x47 ROYAL EQUIANO F 3 David Joice 50
14 6714722735 SAGA DEL MAR M 5 Daiki Chujo 45
15 7x2222019x SPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
16 90x0700x6x VENI VIDI VICI M 4 Julie Hodder 40
17 0389494052 YOUNG AMAZON M 5 Wayne Sutton 44
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 620x195x08 AGIA MONI G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos
2 2328x83521 ALMAS G 3 Daniel S Bowen 52
3 7x1899 ARCHADE G 2 Desleigh Forster
4 x380x874x8 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL G 7 Wayne S Lawson 67
5 1x2263335x CAPTAIN THE WORLD G 4 Lauren Herne
6 x703755x04 COL’S TIGER G 6 Sarah Gaffaney 51
7 24x3218216 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy 60
8 419 GOLDEN VALLEY G 3 Ethan Ensby 54
9 313x HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Joe Cleary
10 2x017x97x0 HERE’S TO LUXURY G 7 Neville Boyle 49
11 2000108515 KALEB WILL DO G 5 Hilary Dew 44
12 x52x53x262 OLD TRIESTE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 56
13 8x11x5x22 ONE STRYKE G 4 Lauren Herne 64
14 3203x31x76 ROCK ON DESTINY G 5 John Shelton 60
15 3x331479x5 TEVYE G 4 Chris Munce
16 129x348x1 TOO EASY BRO G 3 Helen Page 58
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x801x098 ADAM WILL DO G 5 Hilary Dew 41
2 84x042x1 BELLA BOSS F 3 Sharon Pepper 50
3 x56150x040 CHELSEA DIAMOND M 4 Ethan Ensby 45
4 x56560x271 COMM AND CENTS G 5 Joanne Hardy 44
5 08067x7351 DAISY’S LUCK M 4 Michael Trihey 50
6 x279x0516x DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Harold Norman
7 39675669x5 DERIVATATE G 4 Chris Jordan
8 586x814 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty
9 244x175259 KIJITO G 4 Neville Boyle
10 5970399591 MYSTIC SKIES G 7 Shane Everson
11 913x6530x5 RALLIER G 4 Helen Page
12 525268x424 RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 52
13 4636713x00 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Ryan 50
14 8805x86940 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 37
15 3812x05533 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 46
16 214x32205 TEN TAUBADA’S G 4 Matthew Dunn
17 x326432271 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Ryan 50
18 0948x02083 THE ZOFF G 4 Eric Singh 44
19 6x07943425 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 52
20 x288797359 YANKEE EXPRESS G 4 Debbie Trembath 39
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8 BEACH BABY G 2 Stephen Lee
2 70x23723 CHICOUTIMI M 5 Rochelle Smith
3 6980x IN SEATTLE G 3 Geoffrey Hardy
4 29x6 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson
5 363 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
6 757x23567x MADAM MAHAL M 5 John Zielke
7 9033082x24 MEANER G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
8 4x2469x23 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish
9 87 MORINGA’S HIEMIE G 3 Michael Trihey
10 257x MOTHER TO RACE HER F 3 Matthew Dunn
11 0x8 POET LAD G 3 Bevan Laming
12 08x6008 SECRET ASSIGNMENT M 5 Ethan Ensby
13 08 SPRING AMICI G 3 Noel Doyle
14 93 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danielle Campbell
15 69x59000x5 THRU THE STORM G 4 Carolyn Halliday
16 45430x73 TOUCAN G 3 Felicity Firth
17 24x3 WALLANDER G 3 Matthew Dunn
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4363 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa
2 473244x765 CALISTO M 4 Kevin J Martin
3 5x783536x5 CHOCONI G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
4 0x79 CONISTON SUNRISE M 4 Kim Loy
5 560x807x6 DELZALI M 4 Paul Robbins
6 0x004 FINE VERSE F 3 Sally Taylor
7 9x7 IAMPAIDFOR G 2 John Zielke
8 294x777694 KENDALL’S DREAM F 3 Harold Norman
9 648x0450 LUCKSBURY G 3 Maryann Brosnan
10 4x2469x23 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish
11 458x3585x6 NEW DEAL G 5 Paul Robbins
12 4x4685 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
13 08x97x55 ONSET F 3 Neville Stewart
14 948x46x747 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) M 4 John Everson
15 440x856625 QUEACHY (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee
16 7746308732 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee
17 x795082550 SEVEN RUBIES M 4 Stephen Randall
18 454237x322 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
19 354 STEVEN G 3 Matthew Dunn
20 385x42 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glen Baker
21 5607056x57 SUPERIOR JAZZ M 4 Sally Taylor
22 x5x6708x32 TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman
23 47323226x7 WE’RE ALL EARS M 4 Sharon Pepper
24 94x6283204 YEAH THE BOYS G 4 Leo Clapham

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.