Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1450m to 350m with cutaway at 350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 7 No 10 BIDING TIME +1.5kg, New weight 55.5kg.
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 11:48AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 334185x369 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 58
2 43902720x8 BABY JACK G 7 Craig Widdison 66
3 50662946x8 BLUE VIPER G 6 Matthew Fsadni 57
4 4732589x53 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 60
5 22524x1598 CASH CRISIS G 4 Craig Widdison 76
6 0x63793113 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 76
7 0079859465 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 63
8 2507225245 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 67
9 042637x900 HOT RUBY M 7 Craig Widdison 74
10 068D60335x LAUTARO (NZ) G 6 Andrew Dale 78
11 66x9630036 MAN OF PEACE G 5 Dave Heywood 72
12 50649112x3 NAHEMA (NZ) M 5 Tim Donnelly 71
13 36x4415120 PIECEOFEIGHT G 5 Stephen Aldridge 66
14 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 61
15 2232421431 TABLEAUX G 8 Russell Green 76
16 2023317383 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 71
17 2469185642 ZARREIG G 9 Peter Clancy 66
Race 2 - VISION SCREENPRINTERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51 AIR GORDON G 3 Pat Widdup 53
2 36x12154x9 ALL ABOUT NICCI M 5 Kym Hann
3 18x20860x0 AUTONOMOUS G 4 Kevin Hanley 55
4 5550815443 BAD OBSESSION G 6 Peter Maher 45
5 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 52
6 1799x26490 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH G 7 Peter Maher 56
7 260x208501 EASTERN PEGASUS G 4 George Osborne 55
8 627293314x FINANCIAL MISS M 6 Phil Sweeney 60
9 12673544x1 GREY STRIKE G 5 Phil Sweeney 56
10 230x31350x GWENNETH M 4 Mitchell Beer 71
11 021x1069x5 KEVLAR KID G 6 Vincent Nolen 60
12 x1112x478x MY MAHER M 4 Trevor Sutherland 70
13 0x813216x3 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney 62
14 x32400x1x0 RUSTIC PEARL M 4 Rob Wellington 51
15 7x91084937 WHAT GIRLS WANT M 6 Belinda Dunn
Race 3 - BP AIR SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2533210x70 ALL DAY EVERY DAY G 5 Jody Thompson 64
2 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 50
3 160x765095 BIRDS OF TOKYO M 6 Luke Oliver 66
4 4732589x53 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 60
5 57325x0606 CHEW TOY G 6 Kevin Hanley 42
6 0079859465 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 63
7 3670779687 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 37
8 x532445612 HURRY UP HARRY G 5 Kevin Hanley 53
9 2544x09507 I’M READY FOR THIS G 7 John & Chris Ledger 55
10 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 45
11 56x7076410 MAKFI LASS M 4 Craig Widdison 63
12 8655050017 MY KIND G 4 Rod Weston 58
13 7127549317 OH BABY M 5 Peter Donnelly 55
14 43326x0705 SIR OTTAVIO G 6 Trevor Sutherland 60
15 635x044525 SMOOTH DANISH G 9 Liz Aalbers 61
16 0x74x64441 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 6 Ron Stubbs 59
17 2117655x07 TEST A DAY M 6 Jody Thompson 63
Race 4 - PINNERS REFRIGERATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 35
2 18x20860x0 AUTONOMOUS G 4 Kevin Hanley 55
3 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 48
4 x317859x90 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 46
5 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 37
6 349917450x FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 49
7 657x851849 HOW ONE KNOWS M 4 Trevor Sutherland 46
8 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 57
9 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 54
10 218x356541 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 52
11 9x1259x345 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar 51
12 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 43
13 9x6x447x04 MAGNAROCK G 4 Brian Gentle 59
14 x514x62325 MARY’S PRIDE M 4 George Osborne 55
15 8026196876 NEVER TEMPTED G 8 Christopher Davis 39
16 20x4707719 PINK MOSCATO M 4 Rob Potter 54
17 5x4488304x RUARK G 5 Heath Maclean 54
18 348x421356 SHERPA TRAIL G 4 Mitchell Beer 57
19 1942108867 TEARFUL KITTY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 45
20 18599x8960 VICTORIA HARBOUR G 5 George Osborne 44
21 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 54
Race 5 - JOHNSON MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 90x00x98x0 APOLLO’S ART G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 46
2 4655236x30 AUNTY SUE M 5 Sylvia Thompson 48
3 0L90580407 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 43
4 65427985x8 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 38
5 x48x44x214 BROADSTONE G 4 Mitchell Beer 55
6 8090217470 CASINO EMPRESS F 3 Phil Sweeney 47
7 53317650x8 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Gorrel 48
8 4355x82193 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 46
9 5188x04 GIVEN EVIDENCE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 55
10 01x4293588 GREAT BAY G 5 Bryan Maher 47
11 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 57
12 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY M 4 Chris Heywood 46
13 4037x28661 JOUNAMA M 4 Kerry Weir 48
14 7334246487 JUST GETS’EM G 4 Brian Gentle 33
15 5038002409 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 41
16 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 45
17 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 43
18 x237487x55 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 43
19 000x0100x0 MY KNIGHT G 6 Rick Freyer 47
20 6422638x30 PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 44
21 4x43012 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 55
22 7x186x0720 RICHWAITE LADY F 3 Gerald Egan 50
23 212x3 SHE’S NIC’N OFF M 4 Kym Hann 61
24 0x26086886 TRACEY’S DAISY M 5 Sylvia Thompson 50
Race 6 - MLM ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3 COLLIS F 3 Craig Widdison
2 x3253396x2 COULD IT BE MAGIC M 4 Luke Pepper
3 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll
4 0700x KUNGARU M 4 Stephen Aldridge
5 8x533x008 KYOKO F 3 Wayne Carroll
6 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Olive
7 5x66x9705x LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper
8 0x MAGGIES TIME M 4 Charlotte Littlefield
9 MISCHINKA F 3 Peter Smith
10 524x2 ROSIE’S READY M 4 John Whitelaw
11 9998780090 SAGONI M 5 Christopher Davis
12 9 SHIKHOVA F 3 Christopher Davis
13 46580x09x0 SMOKIN’ CONI M 4 Ross Purcell
14 STAFF ON STRIKE M 4 Russell Osborne
15 7x STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart
16 55x7575 SWIZZLE STICKS M 4 George Osborne
Race 7 - DARO TWIN CITY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 20 BIANBARNIE G 6 Phil Sweeney
2 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
3 870x7 BRUIN G 4 Penny Reeve
4 x062496233 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland
5 0x JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 0 JUST VIC WILDO G 4 Phil Sweeney
7 067x LAIKA BOOM G 3 George Osborne
8 8x LAZY BEAR C 3 George Osborne
9 5 LEFTOVER DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood
10 5x5639x3 NEVER SUE G 4 Wayne Nichols
11 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER G 4 Chris Heywood
12 77x823 REWARD THE CHASER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 0884379467 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland
14 58x929 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland
15 040045609x SECRET POWER G 5 Heath Maclean
16 0792350337 STRYKINGLY SO G 4 Brian Gentle
17 0x SUNSET BEND G 4 Mitchell Beer
18 THE PROBLEM IS G 4 Stephen Aldridge
19 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 3 George Dimitropoulos

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.