Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 8.55 am 13/06/2018
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 11:51AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SHORTY CRIBB ABERDEEN CUP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,090, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 40x524219x ALL SUMMER LONG G 7 Kris Lees 81
2 0050x08949 ANNANDALE LASS M 7 Dean Jackson 79
3 16x3240717 BARRICADE G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 72
4 6663x16404 EMINENT DUKE G 6 Jan Bowen 75
5 62295x5605 GADFLY G 4 Paul Perry 68
6 6171x1815 KING LEAR G 4 Tony Newing 69
7 583585x676 OSCAR’S CHOICE G 6 Bob Holloway 70
8 58442445x5 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 7 Stephen Gleeson 67
9 594340x870 PROFILER G 7 Jeff Englebrecht 77
10 79x671430x SARAJEVO G 6 Kris Lees 78
11 404x8167x7 SHARPE HUSSLER G 6 Cameron Crockett 80
12 3318x682x1 SILENT DREAM M 5 Brett Partelle 58
13 x25115x311 STILL UNDAUNTED G 4 Brett Cavanough 66
14 097218x700 SUSPENSE G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 91
15 8x14658x35 YOUR WITNESS G 5 Jason Coyle 58
Race 2 - VINERY STUD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11734521x4 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 65
2 766535x854 CROSSING GUARD G 9 Paul Perry 51
3 129x22x218 DOOSEY G 6 Rick Worthington 64
4 8335153x49 FISCAL POLICY G 6 Jarrod Austin 54
5 2411341336 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 60
6 860559x824 GRONKY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 52
7 444x294741 HOT PISTOL G 7 Brett Cavanough 58
8 3231221x62 JUST BUTE M 4 Rodney Ollerton 65
9 7880x18360 JUST SNOOPING G 6 Tim McIntosh 55
10 x51x845133 LADY ELIZABETH M 4 Jason Coyle 62
11 x13256x461 LADY EVELYN M 4 Jason Deamer 67
12 x00x758x57 LEAVE YA NUMBA G 5 Tim McIntosh 52
13 48x0343255 NADACHEVA G 7 Alan Scorse 63
14 2523412733 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 65
15 3549338613 READY SET SING G 7 Mark de Montfort 59
16 2853x07537 SPINNING GOLD G 7 Damien Lane 60
17 13414x9025 WE’RE SMOKIN M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 59
Race 3 - DIMMOCKS QUALITY MEATS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x165x1 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Allard 67
2 3539532645 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 48
3 9305442118 BOLD DAPPER G 3 Gregory Hickman 61
4 47317x CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
5 x223549212 CASH STRAPPED G 5 Gary Portelli 57
6 729x441550 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler 48
7 4902548x49 I AM IMPRESSED G 6 Mark Schmetzer 59
8 1237x25051 ISLAND GRANGE M 4 Les Tilley 58
9 176x54651x IT’S PA G 4 Aleacia Bennett 60
10 45x21583 LITTLE STEINY G 3 Louise Munce 60
11 6x12507x09 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenelle Butler 57
12 54x67x15 MOONDANCER (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees 62
13 2560x90P07 NEUTRON DAME M 5 Andy Perrett 56
14 415x4669x3 OAKFIELD GENERAL G 4 Damien Lane 57
15 37227x3041 ONDO PASA M 4 Stan Thomas 56
16 27012624x6 OUR TAX RETURN G 5 Les Tilley 49
17 490x686251 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 48
18 7x2117x463 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 61
19 1x4424x0 RUGENBRAU G 3 Brett Partelle 54
20 67x163817x SERIOUS DANCER M 4 Jason Deamer 56
21 65x31 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 55
22 3100x464x0 VILLARRICA M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 55
23 0268085370 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts 42
24 x458351x19 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mary Moses 57
Race 4 - BHIMA THOROUGHBREDS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x806 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
2 x564415x75 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 52
3 42512x2523 BILLY CAN G 3 Allan Kehoe 57
4 40x962454x CADEYRN G 4 Michael Mulholland
5 00x163 CLUB TOWN G 4 Michael Lunn 53
6 381897 DAIQUIRI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John W Ramsey 53
7 427739x337 FRISCO ALBERT G 6 Aiden St Vincent 42
8 4656x1677 GINGER ISLAND M 4 Peter Cheers 48
9 660x882044 GOT THE TICKETS M 4 Wayne Seelin
10 57x1728 HAMMOON DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills 51
11 00x8318544 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) M 4 Pat Farrell 50
12 x00x758x57 LEAVE YA NUMBA G 5 Tim McIntosh 52
13 5000x0P745 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 46
14 x770496245 LUCKY STARLET M 4 Jeremy Sylvester 45
15 x577503122 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht 50
16 9x46775654 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
17 705370x909 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig
18 674x084007 OBSERVED G 4 Damien Smith
19 0050x08947 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY M 7 Marilyn Knott
20 018x332235 POLAR BLAST G 4 Gerald Ryan 55
21 671 ROCK SONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 60
22 x778551767 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith 50
23 00x3061730 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 4 Stephen Jones 49
24 5409x00004 TICKETS ON KYE G 5 Cindy Monaghan 37
25 0796 WARRAWILLAH F 3 Brooke Somers
Race 5 - SILKS FUNCTION CENTRE 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x7x7780x ACCOLATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise Munce
2 AH YOU WITH ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Dwyer
3 5x94 APACHE GAL M 4 Bob Holloway
4 6x ARNAULT F 3 Brett Cavanough
5 x26x2930x3 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien
6 47x GRAND ACHEEVA G 3 Les Tilley
7 50 GRAND CHALEUR G 4 Jan Bowen
8 070x686 KALDERO G 4 Gavin Andrews
9 000x MAGIC ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen
10 MY GIRL POPPY F 3 Todd Howlett
11 897x833 SCUBA STEVE G 5 John W Ramsey
12 080 THE WIRE G 3 Pat Farrell
13 6x87x9xL TRINIDAD G 4 Peter Clare
14 69x2 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
Race 6 - PIRTEK MUSWELLBROOK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley
2 43545x2353 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
3 393x2424 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Schmetzer
4 76 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
5 07x0 AT THE GLENBURN F 3 Jeremy Smith
6 07x6368x40 CINQUE STELLA F 3 Todd Howlett
7 8 DAD’S BLAZE F 3 John Bannister
8 6353764x2 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark de Montfort
9 7 FIRST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle
10 62 FORT JACKSON G 4 Stephen Jones
11 0x7x GLITTERANE M 4 Michael Mulholland
12 54 HELAKU G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 000x09 ITZA CRACKER G 5 Phillip Atkins
14 72x2 JAMES RICHARD G 3 Tim McIntosh
15 20 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
16 8444x5666x LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
17 04928x LITHELY F 3 Todd Howlett
18 80588x0908 LITTLE RED MONDO M 6 Leigh Desreaux
19 000x MAGIC ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen
20 004640x7 MAGICAL FLAME F 3 Pat Farrell
21 MR POWERFULL G 4 Tim McIntosh
22 0 ORSUM DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Carmen Murnane
23 7x24004x2 OUR LADY VIOLET M 5 Andrew Macdonald
24 8x006x4 PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 5 Mack Griffith
25 6006989299 READY’S QUEEN M 4 Wayne Seelin
26 2456 ROAD TO NOWHERE G 3 Jenelle Butler
27 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli
28 7x800x7x74 SADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Louizos
29 709980x076 SASOGENES M 5 Leigh Desreaux
30 83226x25x4 ST GALLEN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
31 0x94x9 TIME IN RAASAY F 3 Jim Gleeson
32 9x558669x6 VAULTER G 6 Nicole Hudson
33 x534644253 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
Race 7 - GREG CRIBB MEMORIAL RED CROWN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,090, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer
2 16x564 CALIFORNIASURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 24x DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer
4 ENDIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rodney Northam
5 7 GIFTED DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff O'Brien
6 0x67 KNOCKOUT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John W Ramsey
7 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim McIntosh
8 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Pat Farrell
9 MILITARY BAY C 2 Mark Schmetzer
10 MIMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
11 MONET BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan
12 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jan Bowen
13 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brett Cavanough
14 06 SHE JUST SAID IT F 2 Alan D Smith

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.