Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 11:20AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - PROTEN L W 'BLUE' PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 434x908547 ARMONA G 10 Peter Smith
2 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 35
3 1581x91410 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney 59
4 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland
5 3x7011 BITOFASTAR G 3 John Marzol
6 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 48
7 809021747 CASINO EMPRESS F 3 Phil Sweeney 48
8 5x60389090 COBRA KAI G 7 Kevin Hanley 45
9 60564x1115 DANE SLUGGER G 5 Gino D'Altorio 54
10 5224x80508 EXCELLENT ORATORIO G 7 John Marzol 38
11 349917450x FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 49
12 x442x02010 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 50
13 6733x01260 HONOR THE MOMENT G 7 Cindy Brander
14 3703513567 HUSSED M 4 Rhys Archard 49
15 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 57
16 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY M 4 Chris Heywood 46
17 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 54
18 218x356541 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 52
19 84867x0057 LITTLE CAPRI G 6 Marcus O'connor 52
20 9x1259x345 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar
21 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis
22 2x856x8295 MANDEE M 4 Matthew Dale 59
23 3294621x07 MAX MASTER G 9 Peter Smith 57
24 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Trevor Sutherland 56
25 6326x084x9 RAINBOW BAY G 8 Cindy Brander
26 194446x697 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 47
27 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 3 John Rowe
28 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis
29 446x38858x WAR HORSE G 8 Russell Hogan 37
30 8x98010063 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 6 Ross Purcell 47
31 8099630124 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner
32 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 54
33 210x46690 ZARVALANTE G 5 Gary Colvin 48
Race 2 - PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x987x0080 A GOOD KNIGHT G 5 Ron Hockley
2 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 35
3 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 50
4 x7876x5100 BORROWDALE BOY G 4 Tony Meade 45
5 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 48
6 809021747 CASINO EMPRESS F 3 Phil Sweeney 48
7 59647x0563 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan
8 2341x56000 EASY BEST G 6 Craig Tyack
9 4869539819 EMPYREAN M 4 Norm Gardner 53
10 5x34565026 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 44
11 0x28672277 FRATERNATER M 4 Neil Osborne 54
12 4355x82193 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 46
13 x678x03508 KIJITSU G 5 Andrew Bourke 41
14 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 54
15 x237487x55 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 43
16 8655050017 MY KIND G 4 Rod Weston 58
17 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 61
18 5x5x510 REDFU G 4 Trevor Sutherland 48
19 194446x697 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 47
20 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis
21 x570753030 SMART AL G 7 John W Clark 47
22 34311x6452 SNIPPET OF GOLD G 5 Gary Colvin 62
23 6539471967 WINDCHARM G 6 John Tyack
Race 3 - LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x76887707 BEAU DAZZLE M 7 Dean Boal 27
2 x317859x90 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 46
3 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO M 4 Chris Heywood 49
4 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 37
5 943021 FIND MY TAIL G 5 Kerry Weir 52
6 43x44x6829 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 6 Allan McRae 52
7 0x1537302x IT’S CHIEF G 4 Helen Burns 49
8 816428793x JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 44
9 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis
10 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO F 3 John Rowe
11 155x548 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 50
12 3560x70380 ONLY LEONNIE M 5 Russell Hogan 37
13 642639x718 RAINE JOY M 5 Wayne Marsden
14 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 3 John Rowe
15 91557x8526 TARBOY G 5 George Dimitropoulos 48
16 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 54
17 210x46690 ZARVALANTE G 5 Gary Colvin 48
Race 4 - CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9009306 ALL THINGS PINK M 4 Daryl Archard
2 x497791806 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE G 5 Ron Hockley 40
3 478740x638 BARCOO BILL G 5 Gino D'Altorio 37
4 0L90580407 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 43
5 65x5990937 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
6 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR G 3 Trevor Sutherland
7 3x62938x67 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper
8 58x926700x GREY SILK M 5 Helen Burns
9 31046247x0 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 48
10 770910x000 IL NOSTRO AMICO G 5 Peter Smith
11 8049x80669 I’M THE MAVERICK G 4 Logan McGill
12 9751364060 KUNLUN SHAN G 4 Rhys Archard 42
13 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 45
14 9x9x038090 LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
15 x050339242 LUGA LAD G 3 Nick Olive
16 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT F 3 Shilleagh Meyervale
17 34266747x0 MORE RANSOM G 5 John Tyack
18 85566x4480 MUGURUZA M 5 Wayne Marsden
19 9300 PRIMADINI F 3 David Blundell
20 x677x6x215 RECEIPT M 5 Matthew Dale 49
21 0884379467 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland
22 44013x9008 SHADOW OMEN G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 43
23 40x6351644 TEXACODY G 5 David Blundell 52
24 77x3300300 THE TRUCK G 4 Trevor Sutherland
25 6x170x94 VANILLA SPIRIT F 3 Wayne Marsden 44
Race 5 - MULHALL AND CLOSE & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 02532x6330 AL ARTOIS G 5 Wayne Marsden
2 65x5990937 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
3 687655Px70 BURRANGONG G 4 John Rolfe
4 4465270400 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
5 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll
6 x6342x86x8 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper
7 8x533x008 KYOKO F 3 Wayne Carroll
8 2385x7 LADY MINER M 4 Gino D'Altorio
9 9x9x038090 LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
10 x050339242 LUGA LAD G 3 Nick Olive
11 790x909 MASTERBIGGINS G 4 Peter Smith
12 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT F 3 Shilleagh Meyervale
13 0 MONTEREY PARK M 4 Gary Colvin
14 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER G 4 Chris Heywood
15 0x50 REAPER’S PRIDE M 6 Ted Grogan
16 58x929 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland
17 9998780090 SAGONI M 5 Christopher Davis
18 4x756397x3 SELINORA M 4 Gino D'Altorio
19 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 5 Geoff Connell
20 84402328x0 SISTER HAZEL M 5 Peter Clancy
21 68x523480 TURF DIVA M 4 Gary Colvin
Race 6 - NARRANDERA JEWELLERS AND MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 530x7 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy
2 6734x4243 COVEIAN G 3 Logan McGill
3 0x309627x DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir
4 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin
5 x62467x088 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Maree Hopkins
6 6549x KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae
7 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO F 3 John Rowe
8 5x9 MIDNIGHT LIAISON G 3 Logan McGill
9 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
10 ONE SPIRIT F 3 Phil Sweeney
11 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 3 John Rowe
12 8x SARSAPARILLA F 3 Phil Sweeney
13 9 SHIKHOVA F 3 Christopher Davis
14 SKILLED WHISTLER G 3 Erica Giggins
15 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 3 George Dimitropoulos
16 762 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper
17 637 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
18 x4385654x4 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Clancy
19 ZABELAH F 3 Russell Hogan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.