Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 15 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Please note Christian Reith not riding at meeting
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 11:22AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1813 BOCELLI (JPN) G 4 Tash Burleigh 62
2 4647x76038 BOYS DAY OUT G 6 Gratz Vella 55
3 8441x59005 DORF STAR G 5 Clarry Conners 66
4 3533639x75 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 49
5 2323x4215x EL DORADO MINE G 5 Clare Cunningham 64
6 72508343x0 EXCITED PRINCE G 8 Jason Coyle 63
7 2x2613821 GENOVEFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 61
8 13692457x6 HALBERD G 6 Wayne Hudd 60
9 15x6245x25 LOVELETTER M 4 John P Thompson 64
10 612053354x MRS WILLY NILLY M 6 Richard & Luke Clarke 60
11 158x574870 PERPETUAL MOTION G 5 Garry Frazer 58
12 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 61
13 7x2117x463 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 61
14 3549338613 READY SET SING G 7 Mark de Montfort 59
15 7251x508x2 SALESMAN G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie 70
16 5x131240x4 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 72
17 8504325x38 SLICK SPEED G 8 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 63
18 70x363100x SOLAR SHADOW M 5 Richard & Luke Clarke 52
19 7360533024 TIGER BY THE TALE G 6 Danny Williams 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 337414x704 ALSOKNOWNAS G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 59
2 3231x29237 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin 54
3 51x43460 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 54
4 6214537x49 CONFIDENTIAL G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 53
5 3484291664 FROM PENTRIDGE G 6 John Steinmetz 50
6 38476220x0 IRENIC G 6 Mark Gee 56
7 2133477234 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 54
8 x51x845133 LADY ELIZABETH M 4 Jason Coyle 62
9 158x574870 PERPETUAL MOTION G 5 Garry Frazer 58
10 4x2211x705 RESPUN G 5 Peter D Green 53
11 70x363100x SOLAR SHADOW M 5 Richard & Luke Clarke 52
12 837x970887 SPARSHOLT G 6 Steven Wilson 53
13 0016516 TIARA ROAD F 3 Danny Williams 56
14 495186x836 TICKED M 4 Joseph Pride 60
15 9x8651652 WANT TO BOLT G 3 Matthew Smith 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x6609x5986 ARTILLERY G 4 Wendy Haynes 36
2 400x08x993 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 5 Danny Williams 61
3 x885757678 BISCUIT G 5 Mark de Montfort 40
4 5750x33363 BLESS HIM G 5 Terry Gibson 38
5 4x94835130 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Rodger Waters 48
6 589x484432 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) G 5 John Bateman 49
7 0x85223 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 46
8 6732526643 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison 41
9 1232x25236 FIRST COURRIER G 4 Robert & Luke Price 53
10 x445724659 GAGARIN G 6 Rodger Waters 44
11 0x4562 HENDO’S MAGIC G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 41
12 6088x33232 ISADORA TWINKLE M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 40
13 635301x088 MAGIC THOR G 4 Gerald Egan 54
14 8485171513 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 4 Aaron Clarke 55
15 43342 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 57
16 2028x63164 SANS CLICHE G 4 Terry Robinson 48
17 571 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 56
18 6x8x597534 SHE EXCITES M 5 Luke Hilton 44
19 8x088x0585 SMOKE OF LUCK G 4 Mervyn Bennett 35
20 4658732702 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 53
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 789x09436x EAGLE STRYKE M 5 Ben Borham 46
2 718455x700 FORCE AWAKENS G 5 Kevin Byrne 40
3 1x MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 54
4 116x O’SO TEMPTING G 4 Tash Burleigh 58
5 218x PAINTED WALL G 5 Tim Martin 56
6 2135x8747x SCARLET CAPE G 8 Garry Neale 47
7 0190988x63 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 5 Theresa Bateup
8 417x50 SHOAL RIVER F 3 Graham Payne
9 462241938x STORM MASTER G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 59
10 16x TWIRLING MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 53
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x5414x APACHE JUNCTION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 61
2 454365x415 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 4 David Pfieffer 59
3 2133477234 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 54
4 20x0944x00 KEEP ME POSTED G 5 Michael Sparrow 43
5 37376x3173 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) G 4 Garry Neale 53
6 333259x238 MOTIME G 4 Gratz Vella 46
7 8916x70 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Frazer 49
8 66x458x021 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale
9 6422638x30 PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 44
10 0x551x4653 QUEEN ELEKTRA M 6 Theresa Bateup 45
11 223553x146 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 5 Peter D Green 56
12 132x0 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke 57
13 5x3212x582 WHANAU FORCE G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 54
14 7416x6 YESTERYEAR G 3 Tim Martin 54
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50 ACHIEVED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
2 8753x BEERSHEBA LASS M 4 Anita Walder
3 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
4 COOLGARDIE C 2 David Pfieffer
5 0x DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clarry Conners
6 0x0x574 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
7 24x DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer
8 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
9 266x8303 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke
10 8x FAST TALKING G 3 Karen Welch
11 FERTILE SOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
12 242 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd
13 37x9340847 HIGH CITADEL G 6 Darryl Rolfe
14 MCCACKIE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
15 7x5x MISS ANTARES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
16 5 MISS GOODNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Martin
17 0x MISS VICTORIOUS M 4 Joseph Ible
18 5x MONTE DITTO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Pfieffer
19 4x3 MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke
20 PARTY GLOW F 2 Gabrielle Englebrecht
21 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tash Burleigh
22 23x PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
23 47x TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale
24 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50 ACHIEVED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
2 43545x2353 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
3 9080x0 AUSIE ABU G 4 Bruce Cross
4 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
5 46 CHORUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
6 8 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) F 3 David Pfieffer
7 37x9340847 HIGH CITADEL G 6 Darryl Rolfe
8 0x INFECTIOUS (NZ) G 4 Bryce Heys
9 2x JOPHIEL (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
10 8444x5666x LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
11 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) F 2 John P Thompson
12 73 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
13 2 MY KING’S COUNSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
14 9993050328 NANPOP G 5 Wanda Ings
15 NIJINSKA (NZ) F 2 John P Thompson
16 03 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bernie Fraser
17 5 PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
18 3426x PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
19 RED BROCADE G 4 Jason Coyle
20 96x58 STARRING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners
21 THE BIG EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
22 x5366x9786 THE HAPPY LADY M 4 Jim & Greg Lee
23 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd
24 6x97 TIXSON G 4 Michelle Russell
25 2x8 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5750x33363 BLESS HIM G 5 Terry Gibson
2 687655Px70 BURRANGONG G 4 John Rolfe
3 7422x06 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
4 99x6237535 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
5 7x70x2 ESKIMO RIVER M 4 Theresa Bateup
6 62684x6 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman
7 73570x8x GIDDY UP VENICE G 5 Wayne Austin
8 33x286 LADY ELEANOR F 3 Danny Williams
9 98x676 NICOYA F 3 Jason Coyle
10 5 PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 635x544 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
12 6x47302 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Austin
13 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd
14 3x733 UBER LUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
15 8942x75 VICE VICE BABY M 4 Danny Williams
16 20x9 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
17 60x88 WILD DUCHESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
18 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.