Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday, 15 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 400m, +1m Remailder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 11:18AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4341212x36 ALL STAND G 4 Todd Howlett 74
2 130x133100 COCKLES G 5 Allan Denham 77
3 279x32139x DON’T TEASE ME G 6 Stephen Gleeson 84
4 1x00x1122x GIRL IN A MILLION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Edmonds 67
5 41156x5714 HEZA THIEF G 6 Ken Parsons 81
6 2173x26312 I’M IMOGEN M 4 Brett Thompson 77
7 0677x07x08 I’M USAIN G 7 Dale Wagstaff 59
8 231x444412 JOEY’S DESTINY G 4 Clint Lundholm 76
9 45931x926x JUST A BULLET G 7 Brett Cavanough 81
10 72x2413311 KENNY SUCCEED G 6 Kody Nestor 70
11 44x947x16x MICHELLE’S GIFT M 7 James Berry 64
12 040x11422x MISS LIFFEY M 5 Trevor McIlrick 87
13 214x878524 MOSRAI G 4 Kristen Buchanan 62
14 x864367067 RUN SALLY RUN M 7 Dean Mirfin 64
15 404x8167x7 SHARPE HUSSLER G 6 Cameron Crockett 80
16 650x87x40x SLATE ON EDGE G 8 Brett Thompson 82
17 128236x065 SNIPPETY SIP G 5 Clint Lundholm 65
18 9311010x43 SOMEBODY M 5 Don & Andrew Ryan 78
Race 2 - OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x22917x4 ARTISTIC BEAUTY M 5 Cameron Crockett 80
2 080x761403 BEZEL G 4 David J Smith 83
3 256x368127 CHOICE LARGA G 7 Damien Lane 73
4 0x63793113 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 76
5 0x38451534 DAPPERIZED G 6 Gayna Williams 57
6 3319370x04 LAMMA HILTON M 4 Brett Cavanough 61
7 40x7684684 LAUGHARNE M 7 Brian Young
8 9589953697 MABROUK G 8 Jim McMillan
9 516x452095 MACQUARIE MAGIC G 6 Kristen Buchanan 60
10 2523412733 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 65
11 x5115370x9 WELCOME ART G 5 Neil Smart 65
12 x535112x62 WILD CAVALIER G 5 Gayna Williams 67
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46651487x0 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK G 6 Cecil Hodgson 46
2 3539532645 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 48
3 7x7123 BOYER (NZ) G 3 Brad Widdup 57
4 20190608x7 CHANCES G 5 Bruce Parker 40
5 317280x825 EMO GIRL M 7 Connie Greig 51
6 50763665x9 HUSSWICK G 7 Rodney Northam 66
7 6x10500513 LUCIENNE M 4 Rodney Robb 60
8 333722311x MAGIC OVER THE BAY G 4 Wayne Collison 63
9 09239x8217 MALVERNA G 5 Wayne Collison 58
10 6x12507x09 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenelle Butler 57
11 1414x446x6 NOT SURPRISING M 4 Kris Lees 63
12 x117x6279x OAKFIELD RICKIE G 6 Kristen Buchanan 63
13 2523412733 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 65
14 58442445x5 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 7 Stephen Gleeson 67
15 791517x030 QUIETLY CONFIDENT G 8 Cindy Monaghan 53
16 x88894x530 SO YOU KNOW G 8 Scott Thompson 62
17 4x1 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jeremy Gask 62
18 5175555046 SUGAR LANE M 5 Bryan W Dixon 44
19 243x312x21 TIM’S PRINCIPAL G 4 Jeremy Gask 68
20 10947x900x UMGENI G 6 Garry Lunn 64
21 71453x0080 ZOUTENANT G 5 Dar Lunn 62
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 529220x023 BEL ATTRAIT G 6 Connie Greig 43
2 00x163 CLUB TOWN G 4 Michael Lunn 53
3 x4606x8701 CORRY BRIDGE M 4 Cecil Hodgson 45
4 7572653030 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn
5 0x38451534 DAPPERIZED G 6 Gayna Williams 57
6 20x2751181 FIRE FLIGHT M 4 Clint Lundholm 61
7 16x3724215 FOXDOWN G 4 Gayna Williams 58
8 812236x073 HANDFUL OF ACES M 6 Darren Hyde 46
9 163x958367 HELSTAR G 4 Dar Lunn 51
10 3319370x04 LAMMA HILTON M 4 Brett Cavanough 61
11 40x7684684 LAUGHARNE M 7 Brian Young 44
12 417376x978 MISS MUMAZARA M 4 John Bannister 53
13 2523412733 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 65
14 0x31378772 QUINT AUSTRALIS M 6 Peter W Stanley 42
15 410x287132 SKIN DEEP G 5 Gayna Williams 57
16 5875526142 SMART ATTIRE G 7 Karen McCarroll 52
17 939x222231 SOLICITATION M 5 Tony Newing 52
18 058809x807 STRADA PRINCE G 6 Alison Smith 40
19 8x543x131 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 57
20 x464322274 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 51
Race 5 - COUNTRY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x2122x7841 ARLETA M 4 Sue Grills 60
2 8x798x4440 BALMAIN GIRL M 5 Max Crockett 55
3 3539532645 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 48
4 20190608x7 CHANCES G 5 Bruce Parker 40
5 4x03x1D0 CRIM M 4 Cameron Crockett 52
6 0x65192390 DARPRA M 4 Dar Lunn 48
7 10x8057370 FLIGHT RISK M 4 Wayne Martyn 48
8 100890708x GENETICS G 5 Allan Gibson 45
9 536x098936 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH M 6 Leslie Bryant 42
10 4902548x49 I AM IMPRESSED G 6 Mark Schmetzer 59
11 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY M 4 Chris Heywood 46
12 50x6x46249 KASHTAN G 4 Stephen Jones 50
13 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 54
14 218x356541 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 52
15 837834x311 MARK MY WORD G 4 Brett Cavanough 60
16 0808736637 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 5 Bob Howe 45
17 0834047x66 NOT FOR EXPORT G 7 Todd Howlett 58
18 8x55170608 PARTY BAG G 4 Justin W Stanley 51
19 24367003x1 PODIUM BOUND G 5 Allan Gibson 48
20 0959628908 QUITE FRANKLY G 5 Michael Plummer 36
21 2565842x05 RAISED TO DUEL M 6 Mark Milton 45
22 43318x2500 RAWSON CROSSING G 4 Mark Milton 49
23 31424546x7 ROYAL ABBEY G 6 Michael Plummer 45
24 92x8221743 TENNESSEE MAN G 4 Ray Hartley 51
25 0545x08604 TENNESSEE PASHA M 4 Karen McCarroll 41
26 5x31 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter H Bloomfield 54
27 8608258273 VICTARE G 4 Garry Lunn 52
28 58x1802874 WANTABEROMEO G 8 Scott Thompson 42
Race 6 - 3YO & UP MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 90x5840642 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons
2 0x599x6674 ALPINE ROYAL M 4 Michael Lunn
3 Lx BERRY TASTY M 5 Peter W Stanley
4 470x207x22 BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Howe
5 80x80x75 CAT WALK QUEEN M 4 Lee Van Den Bos
6 8696x CINQUAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb
7 COOL SEA M 4 Kody Nestor
8 00x24 DESTINY AMBUSH G 5 Peter W Stanley
9 24x ELUSIVE VALLEY F 3 Sue Grills
10 30x GAGETOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
11 x204x93970 GOODY’S GAL M 4 Bryan W Dixon
12 3x GRAND EXIT F 3 Kristen Buchanan
13 23xL JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin
14 5336684x63 KNIGHT’S HONOUR G 4 Peter Pennell
15 MISS CELEBRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
16 96x59x MISS GAI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John W Ramsey
17 60x70 PETE’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darren Hyde
18 307446399x PUJOLS G 4 Michael Plummer
19 97x6632263 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Theobald
20 646x SILENT OATH G 6 Justin W Stanley
21 4334x SPARKLY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan
22 69x2 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
Race 7 - COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 72x22x65x6 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 4 Cameron Crockett
2 393x2424 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Schmetzer
3 08 ATOMIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sean Blayden
4 3x82228275 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 4 Rodney Northam
5 960x33289 BIG GEORGE G 5 Bryan W Dixon
6 0x4x8 BLUEBIRDS M 4 Chris Heywood
7 6853x CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Gibson
8 07x6368x40 CINQUE STELLA F 3 Todd Howlett
9 8x6532x4 DICTATION M 4 Kathryn Cahill
10 x038237677 EAST COAST M 4 Connie Greig
11 642005000x EL REY DORADO G 4 Garry Lunn
12 845556x059 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn
13 30x GAGETOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
14 5 LEFTOVER DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood
15 0 MOCHINE GUN G 4 Troy McCarney
16 MR POWERFULL G 4 Tim McIntosh
17 8x006x4 PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 5 Mack Griffith
18 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER G 4 Chris Heywood
19 2456 ROAD TO NOWHERE G 3 Jenelle Butler
20 00984x0 ROI FASHION M 5 Troy McCarney
21 90x8803234 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 4 Bob Caton
22 89x2272407 SAME HERE (NZ) G 5 Bryan W Dixon
23 08x80x6402 SNAPPY DIAMOND M 7 Michael Plummer
24 622206x545 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 4 Brett Thompson
25 5769x80776 STATELY BOY G 4 Michael Plummer
26 835 STREETSCAPE G 6 Cameron Crockett
27 95x0 SURE SHOT SHEZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John W Ramsey
28 x8895469x7 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leo Harland
29 052x432332 THE NAKED TRUTH G 5 Mack Griffith
30 0x94x9 TIME IN RAASAY F 3 Jim Gleeson
31 22 WHISPER DELOVELY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
Race 8 - SILVER GOBLET SHOWCASE - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Allan Kehoe
2 4 ARTFUL WORDSMITH F 2 Garry Lunn
3 2 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Luke A Thomas
4 1 BEDTIME STORIES F 2 Darren Hyde
5 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Geoff O'Brien
6 24x DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer
7 90893 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Dean McHardie
8 4x6 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gregory McFarlane
9 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stephen Jones
10 7 GIFTED DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff O'Brien
11 ISAAC’S KOLT G 2 Dar Lunn
12 1 KING PERCY G 2 Melissa Dennett
13 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim McIntosh
14 5 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
15 MILITARY BAY C 2 Mark Schmetzer
16 MISS LON F 2 Rodney Robb
17 37x NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gerald Ryan
18 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brett Cavanough

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.