Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 14 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Winning Post - 1000m, +5 1000m-350m, True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 08-Jun-18 11:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 08-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3133252121 ART ATTACK G 5 Jenny Graham 64
2 9010554316 BOB’S A DAZZLER G 8 Robert Knight 74
3 x782762243 CHALCEDONY G 6 Matthew Robinson 60
4 07073796x0 COLLABORATION (GB) G 7 Joanne Hardy 73
5 1427485233 GOLDEN WORDS G 7 Julie Lynch 46
6 7x594560x0 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) G 5 Tess Wilkes 64
7 37411x8790 LOVING HOME (GB) G 7 Tess Wilkes 84
8 1x00790505 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills 63
9 417376x978 MISS MUMAZARA M 4 John Bannister 53
10 x417421254 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Catherine Inwood 52
11 8229978020 MR SPIN G 6 Mick O'Neill 57
12 356x798456 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan 36
13 07656x8380 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 7 Shannon Fry 85
14 3464x84136 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brett Bellamy 64
15 69x9518754 WHO IS GAME M 7 Michael Byers 80
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 204223x263 AKAMIN G 6 Matthew Robinson 57
2 75x3075848 ALPINE DRAGON G 8 Colt Prosser 60
3 05149x6243 CHARLEE BEAR M 4 Greg Kilner 67
4 12590485x5 CHILLI ZAIM G 6 Joanne Hardy 64
5 01448x7184 DANSU G 4 Stephen Lee 61
6 x2115267x2 DOMINANT CROWN G 4 Wayne S Lawson 65
7 x09561085x EMPEROR OF OZ G 8 Terry McCarthy 66
8 x83760x249 FASHION MODEL M 5 Brett Dodson 60
9 24x3218216 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy 60
10 0x7067739x GIDDYUP M 5 Neil Godbolt 67
11 6x2688308x GROGANS ANVIL G 5 Danny Bougoure 57
12 P15x1411 I AM SPECIAL M 4 Benjamin Smith 71
13 4055x50x05 MARSCAY FORCE G 7 Andrew Pilling 67
14 738x318277 MUSIC MAGIC M 6 Michael Byers 62
15 096x049479 PICCOLO MISS M 7 Daniel Simonetta 57
16 582622480x REDWOLF G 7 Alan Ryan 62
17 77x7426168 RUBY TWO SHOES M 5 Allan Foran 56
18 9x1782986x VALLESECO G 4 Benjamin Smith 56
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6146589576 AMAJILL M 6 Luke Berger 52
2 488446417x BOLD CHLOE M 5 Warren Gavenlock 50
3 0x117x0 CARRY ON RINGO F 3 Paddy Cunningham 59
4 42641x0047 CAVITATION G 6 Luke Berger 57
5 70x0575403 CLEVER GENT G 5 John Bannister 40
6 4578x07050 CURLEY MAC G 8 Vanessa McLennan 62
7 x017408x49 DEW DROP G 3 Matthew McCudden 47
8 x668518x90 EARZABURNING G 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 52
9 7513238630 EDDY WOULD GO G 6 Trevor Hardy 52
10 x87320x068 FIELD OF FIRE G 5 Daniel S Bowen 50
11 54x30562x0 FLINDERS DRAGON G 6 Danny Bougoure 43
12 4260x3547x GOLD FOR KEV G 7 Brenden Mackay 54
13 766x076240 HARVARD GRADUATE G 7 Tony V Green 52
14 x064417603 HUMILITY M 5 Daniel S Bowen 56
15 3x12 IBINI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Benjamin Smith 55
16 600476x1 JEFF’S FOLLY G 4 Ken Lantry 52
17 07x0x30976 MAZURKA M 5 Brett Bellamy 52
18 67634x6563 MOSGIEL LUCY M 6 Matthew Robinson 44
19 03010x9900 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 5 Stirling Osland 54
20 0x34352630 ONSLOW G 7 Brad Munro 52
21 33x5709416 P’ARTIE TOWN G 4 Scott Henley 48
22 697x47266x POLY OREOS (NZ) G 6 Sally Taylor 42
23 77x7426168 RUBY TWO SHOES M 5 Allan Foran 56
24 6x24234165 SAINT DENIS G 4 Matthew McCudden 53
25 3034753250 SMILING ALL G 6 Sally Taylor 49
26 2047x05636 SURF COAST G 5 Brett Dodson 54
27 41360x2102 TARBERT G 5 Hunter Kilner 57
28 6130048x01 TEO TORRIATE M 6 Greg Howells 55
29 700x642240 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 44
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2328x83521 ALMAS G 3 Daniel S Bowen 52
2 6383792830 ASLAN’S MOJO G 8 Brad Munro 39
3 65106470x0 CHARDONERI M 4 Stirling Osland 44
4 561080x8x5 DARK SECRET (NZ) G 5 Jenny Graham 56
5 x017408x49 DEW DROP G 3 Matthew McCudden 47
6 17x88x4548 DRAGONEIGHT G 3 Luke A Thomas 48
7 54x30562x0 FLINDERS DRAGON G 6 Danny Bougoure 43
8 3x12 IBINI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Benjamin Smith 55
9 x04319x905 JAYLO F 3 Greg Howells 48
10 2x13538x06 JUST A DAME M 4 Todd Payne 50
11 317x6756x5 LADY VERONIQUE M 5 Michael Byers 58
12 60x15 LORD MAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Lantry 52
13 4215x448 MECUM G 3 Leo Clapham 54
14 0x23178x MISTER ROSSA G 4 Benjamin Smith 60
15 0906201x PRESS RESET G 4 Paddy Cunningham 45
16 017x3299x2 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 55
17 45x445132 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sally Taylor 52
18 6x24234165 SAINT DENIS G 4 Matthew McCudden 53
19 2383244346 SECRETS NO MORE M 4 Brett Bellamy 48
20 8x6x806307 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 4 Paddy Cunningham 47
21 677613253x YOUNGSTOWN F 3 Scott Henley 50
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ARISAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Benjamin Smith
2 6 COMINGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
3 22x CRACKNECK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
4 67D4x77 D’GREAT BEAUTY F 3 Joanne Hardy
5 DROGON G 3 Luke A Thomas
6 0x98 EFFEROUS M 4 Stephen Lee
7 FELINE FANTASTIC G 3 Wayne Oakenfull
8 0 IMPLACABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
9 JAGGED CAT M 5 John McLachlan
10 55x JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Neil Godbolt
11 73x44 MAROKAWA G 4 Andrew Pilling
12 676x926x2 MYMATEMITCH G 4 John Booker
13 86x PANORAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Berger
14 PRINCESS IVY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Shelton
15 095x PULL ME UP G 3 Barry Ratcliff
16 8x58x ROSE OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ronald Cameron
17 804908x356 SEA ROUTE G 5 Aiden St Vincent
18 6x8246x2 THE EULO QUEEN F 3 Neil Godbolt
19 4x WEE RASCAL G 3 Sally Taylor
20 ZINGARI F 2 Benjamin Smith
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x65053x532 BONNIE FOREVER M 4 Allan Kehoe
2 3 CATHVALANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Berger
3 90x7270655 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen
4 0x56560x27 COMM AND CENTS G 5 Joanne Hardy
5 8 DAD’S BLAZE F 3 John Bannister
6 8x6x7500 FLYING PRINCE G 3 Brett Bellamy
7 33x63x6 KRISTENSEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Benjamin Smith
8 0020460764 LAST SPIN G 6 Mick O'Neill
9 363 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
10 8 MADGEO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John McLachlan
11 7x08x4307 MAGNIFIER M 5 Basil Ryan
12 799x0 MISS KATYHA M 5 Ross Stitt
13 0x0 MORE DESIRE M 4 Warren Gavenlock
14 3435422579 NATURAL IMAGE M 4 Ross Stitt
15 0x2345x5x3 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Ball
16 0x65266048 SECRET LAGO G 3 Matthew McCudden
17 54 SO SHY (NZ) G 3 Aiden St Vincent
18 4454237x32 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
19 45607056x5 SUPERIOR JAZZ M 4 Sally Taylor
20 0x6 TERANUPTHEGARDEN G 4 Paul Grills
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x806 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
2 80 AUSTINMER G 4 Luke A Thomas
3 5472 BINNACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Foran
4 90x073575 EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Aiden St Vincent
5 960x0x3802 EYE WAS M 4 Brett Bellamy
6 9x097 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt
7 7x58x05555 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Hardy
8 8x307443 MAGLEV G 3 Matthew Dunn
9 5x4x596576 MYRIADS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
10 0x594 NOBILITY G 4 Neil Godbolt
11 4x4685 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
12 8x9x56x0 OUR MAN LINCOLN G 4 Ken Lantry
13 57x6694055 POYFECTION G 4 Catherine Inwood
14 08267 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) F 3 Stirling Osland
15 57 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
16 0x65266048 SECRET LAGO G 3 Matthew McCudden
17 50x6043346 SOLAR STORM M 5 Warren Gavenlock
18 4x4007x705 SOLID NORTH G 6 Warren Gavenlock
19 0960x72 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF G 4 Colt Prosser
20 886x986900 THE BLACK ISLE G 5 Tess Wilkes
21 7x075708x0 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony V Green

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.