Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Jul-18 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Jul-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - WINTER STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7232442x11 CHAMOIS ROAD G 5 Patrick Payne 101
2 90x3900589 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 94
3 5361060x72 DARK EYES G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
4 3x21811x12 DREAMFORCE G 5 John P Thompson 102
5 3x3121111x EMPEROR’S WAY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 96
6 6x24313x13 FLOW G 4 James Cummings 90
7 105x057x87 GOLD SYMPHONY G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 100
8 2x211183x1 HIFLYER (NZ) G 5 Peter Lock 106
9 9811000x32 INVINZABEEL G 6 Chris Waller 97
10 7335349981 LIAPARI (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 97
11 444436x874 MIGHTY LUCKY G 8 Fred Cowell 97
12 x25x230956 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 97
13 x70395x10x OLD NORTH G 5 James Cummings 90
14 20x9647421 REIBY RAMPART M 5 Jason Attard 77
15 3941x0658x SALSONIC G 4 Jason Coyle 89
16 541x306025 SHIRAZ G 8 Kim Waugh 99
17 260x046160 SIR BACCHUS G 5 Chris Waller 90
18 14x6342243 SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 92
19 x7163939x7 TESTASHADOW G 6 Gary Portelli 102
20 x111131271 WIDGEE TURF G 4 Patrick Payne 104
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 92 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 92, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7345x59011 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 80
2 200x12615x BRATISLAVA G 4 James Cummings 80
3 130x12411x DRACHENFELS G 4 James Cummings 81
4 2x48132181 EASY EDDIE G 3 Joseph Pride 84
5 1116x636x1 EUSEBIO G 4 James Cummings 83
6 6x24313x13 FLOW G 4 James Cummings 90
7 x81108326x GOODFELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
8 117x32500x INSENSATA M 4 Jason Coyle 85
9 036x5090x0 ISORICH G 7 Wayne Seelin 87
10 955x52109x LOFTY’S MENU G 7 John Bateman 87
11 x70395x10x OLD NORTH G 5 James Cummings 90
12 284611450x SIR PLUSH (NZ) G 5 Bjorn Baker 91
13 9x25x0x000 SURE AND FAST G 6 Graeme Murray 84
14 97218x7008 SUSPENSE G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 87
15 113x704765 TOP ME UP G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
16 05x0490514 TOP STRIKER G 6 Gregory Hickman 82
17 5369367x40 ZIGGY WILLIE G 6 David Pfieffer 76
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7345x59011 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 80
2 9x583x3403 ARGENT D’OR G 4 Joseph Pride 69
3 200x12615x BRATISLAVA G 4 James Cummings 80
4 130x12411x DRACHENFELS G 4 James Cummings 81
5 x42400x633 EBENOS G 4 Kylie Gavenlock 71
6 295x560521 GADFLY G 4 Paul Perry 68
7 x529919001 KOTINOS G 4 Nick Mitchell 64
8 31x262234x LEVEL EIGHT G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 77
9 2180x4570x MISHANI SLEUTH G 4 Shane Edmonds 72
10 x360221267 MISTER MARMALADE G 5 Danny Williams 65
11 1542x41325 NIC’S VENDETTA G 5 Todd Howlett 70
12 135x568x PARET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 66
13 x823680x05 PRO CONSUL G 8 Gregory Hickman 69
14 431x27157x REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 78
15 61x120x344 SMARTEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
16 228x11232x STAR OF MONSOON G 4 Gerald Ryan 76
17 4x2107x222 TOOSBUY G 4 Brett Scott 65
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 81 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 154x1380x0 COSMIC ENGINE G 4 Chris Waller 75
2 30x75164x1 DALMATIA PRINCE G 4 Todd Howlett 75
3 31525x0020 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) G 7 Graeme Murray 76
4 x9806262x2 DYLAN’S ROMANCE G 5 Marc Conners 65
5 130x7354x5 FLEETING STRYKE M 4 Theresa Bateup 70
6 4x83168x86 GAUGUIN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 69
7 218x546x00 GREEN SWEET (USA) G 6 Danny Williams 89
8 077942x763 HE’S A GIVEN G 6 Clarry Conners 69
9 138686x011 HIGH MIST G 4 Chris Waller 80
10 x22246x389 HUNTER JACK G 8 Tim Martin 72
11 x732448x43 IMPAVIDO G 4 Bjorn Baker 74
12 257351818x MAKEADANE G 6 John P Thompson 72
13 23125x3037 MAPMAKER G 6 Tim Martin 70
14 x125993577 NAT KING CU G 9 Jason Coyle 75
15 x61621x614 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 75
16 931554060x OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 7 Kris Lees 77
17 26x1124x40 PROMETHEUS G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 74
18 18D4x514x5 RAQEEQ (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 70
19 1x7556236x SIR BARB (NZ) G 6 Clare Cunningham 73
20 2134x60061 SO SPIRITED G 4 Joseph Pride 71
21 10x5874372 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 71
22 741727x154 THE AVENGER G 4 Chris Waller 77
23 6x33162x52 TRAVANCORE (NZ) G 4 Bryce Heys 69
24 6123084x46 VALENTINO ROSSA G 4 Jason Coyle 69
25 2527167x04 VOILIER G 5 Gary Nickson 71
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 85x11x13 AL GALAYEL (IRE) G 4 Ciaron Maher 76
2 221x11 ASTERIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 77
3 5152111x06 BEIJING BOARD (GB) G 5 James Cummings 82
4 317x579119 BRACES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Gregory Hickman 75
5 P111255664 CELTIC LOVE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Marc Conners 69
6 995378x416 CHATELARD (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 78
7 5x84x75623 CURRAGH (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 74
8 71748x9535 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Geoff Hall 54
9 81322x231 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 71
10 2156x18687 MONASTERIO (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 75
11 83335x7880 MONTEUX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Chris Meagher 74
12 117615x001 MUTARAKEM (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 77
13 45378x9552 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 80
14 18D4x514x5 RAQEEQ (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 70
15 28775x0821 RENEGED G 5 John P Thompson 79
16 5171513111 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 4 Aaron Clarke 68
17 131687x544 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Marc Conners 65
18 184777x783 SCREAMARR G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 70
19 2210x81182 SWEET VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 75
20 27255x2330 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Chris Waller 75
Race 6 - F&M BENCHMARK 81 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x11 ALASSIO M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 73
2 38x11311x AND SO IT GOES M 4 Garry White 73
3 112815x031 BELWAZI M 4 Jerome Hunter 80
4 154811x CASSADEE M 4 Allan Denham 74
5 242416x384 DIFFICULT TO GET M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 76
6 21x21639x5 DUCHESS PEDRILLE M 4 Ron Quinton 69
7 x00x1122x1 GIRL IN A MILLION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Edmonds 69
8 4413x1 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 66
9 4359x34801 IN TIMES OF WAR M 4 Chris Waller 78
10 25x15339x6 MOCCASIN MISS M 4 Gary Portelli 65
11 20450x11x0 ONCE MORE A LADY M 4 Joseph Pride 74
12 38x50x835x SMART AMELIA M 4 Bjorn Baker 74
13 119x4357x6 UPSCALE M 5 Kris Lees 79
14 x3621x7700 WORLD OF HOPE M 5 Dean Binaisse 70
15 2x1225x362 ZONK M 4 Les Bridge 72
Race 7 - 3YO BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 221x11 ASTERIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 77
2 734521x413 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 66
3 327x160152 BOOMTOWN RAT G 3 Edward O'Rourke 67
4 11628x7912 CASA DE LAGO F 3 Patrick Payne 69
5 63131 DEFT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 67
6 412 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
7 81322x231 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 71
8 215x13421 LAUSSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 73
9 4x154 MITRUST G 3 Richard Laming 58
10 2211 MONSIEUR SISU G 3 Paul Cave 71
11 3426x11 PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 61
12 0x11357 SUBBAN (NZ) G 3 Bryce Heys 59
13 2210x81182 SWEET VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 75
14 15x914 THE MACALLAN (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 64
15 7x416x3111 TORNADO GAL F 3 John Sargent 69
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48x6562 COSIMO C 2 Lauri Wray
2 63 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Bjorn Baker
3 0x9 HOSTWIN EPANOUI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Moore
4 14x2 LABURNUM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
5 21 MASTER ASH C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 7 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Edward O'Rourke
7 6 NOBU (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
8 65x0 PLENTY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
9 73x00x25 ROCK ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne
10 83x322 TACTICAL FORMATION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gerald Ryan
11 352 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller
12 141 THE FIRE TRAP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Dunn
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x476x85140 ALL AFLUTTER M 4 Peter Clancy 48
2 7x31571 BON ALLEN G 3 Stephen Jones 58
3 88x4548514 DRAGONEIGHT G 3 Luke A Thomas 53
4 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 51
5 8130x33 FINNE REALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Dennett 51
6 342232x635 GO THE GANTRY G 5 Gayna Williams 61
7 425316x134 GOT NOTHING G 6 George Wright 56
8 4413x1 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 66
9 x44x682915 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 6 Allan McRae 55
10 x1337x7712 LULU RAEZ M 4 Kurt Goldman 57
11 8x35250x52 MAGIC BENETEAU G 4 Todd Howlett 52
12 MAJOR DANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
13 8x12486x02 MYRISTICA M 5 Danny Williams 54
14 121 PETRA JEWEL M 4 Jane Clement 61
15 114x REKINDLED FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Messara 61
16 16x374x44 ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jan Bowen 54

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.