Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday, 18 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 12-Jan-18 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 15-Jan-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 16-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 18-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SIGNARAMA BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 943700x102 CROSS OF GOLD G 9 Malcolm Jarvis
2 3711119x55 DAISY DOUTES M 5 John Whitelaw 66
3 x962421288 DOOGAN’S DESTINY M 6 Steve Cunningham
4 521x453667 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE G 6 Phil Sweeney 50
5 6x46x51267 GREY STRIKE G 5 Phil Sweeney 59
6 1183968x12 ILTEXTYA M 4 Luke Pepper 64
7 INEBRIATED G 6 Vincent Nolen
8 96x1337432 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 44
9 x1214213x2 LORD DENMAN G 4 Nick Olive 67
10 26714x173x MIDNIGHT SWING G 7 Jodie Bohr 54
11 6x55875159 NORTHKAPE M 5 Craig Widdison
12 2621680x OAMARU M 4 Wayne Nichols
13 0x60x81321 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney 62
14 2246x18281 TYCOON TONY G 6 Scott McIntosh 67
15 307x915794 VINNIE VEGA G 5 Kym Davison 72
16 1x101x4382 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 5 Phil Sweeney 60
Race 2 - THE NEWMARKET HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x625244x89 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN M 6 Steve Cunningham
2 0909697506 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis
3 2751546552 AUNTY SUE M 5 Sylvia Thompson 50
4 8x126x AVAPARDI G 5 John & Chris Ledger
5 47x775776x BACKGROUND SCALPER G 5 Emma Symons 45
6 425x654279 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 38
7 359x31 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 52
8 x83767136x CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Scott Spackman 50
9 7x100x0x0x DOWN A LONG ROAD G 5 Vincent Nolen 50
10 107x081052 GREEN TEA ICE G 6 Greg Heddle
11 4881x25 HAY BOYS M 4 Ron Stubbs 50
12 19725x5514 HOODLESS G 4 Norm Loy 53
13 x195497x33 HUSSED M 4 Rhys Archard 49
14 x25x13480x LA DALLIANCE M 5 Denise Wise 49
15 96x1337432 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 44
16 843678x447 MURRAWEE G 5 Louisa Dove 42
17 049618x895 OBILIC G 7 Mick Miladinovic 42
18 733380x558 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL M 8 Steve Cunningham
19 290x407626 POWERSATI G 6 Bryan Maher
20 408x4475x5 PRAIRIE SUN G 7 Liz Aalbers 47
21 70x0x408x5 RARE AIR M 5 Rob Wellington 54
22 07x18 RICHWAITE LADY F 3 Gerald Egan
23 69x55476x9 RIVERSET M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 45
24 26x19400x7 RIVERSIDE BOY G 4 Mandie Jones 50
25 7533914263 RUSTIC DEBUTANTE M 5 John & Chris Ledger
26 84321x7695 SECRETWINA M 6 Doug Vickers 39
27 1815029x09 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY M 6 Malcolm Jarvis
28 0920236x71 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis
29 31x950x826 WEE JESS M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 49
30 14541638x9 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 6 Ross Purcell 50
Race 3 - THE ESSENTIAL UTENSIL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0909697506 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis
2 2751546552 AUNTY SUE M 5 Sylvia Thompson 50
3 195x36114x BUTLER BUTLER G 4 Norm Loy 59
4 28x2317921 CARWELKIN M 4 Mark Thomas 68
5 52545x4114 COMRADE NED G 5 Peter Smith
6 x980x4086x DIDNT EVEN KISS ME M 4 Scott Spackman 60
7 4x8x423513 DYLAN’S DEEVA M 5 Nick Olive 62
8 90x7710667 FRANKLY HARVEY G 4 John & Chris Ledger
9 1507834026 I’M PETER G 6 Peter Maher 48
10 x36x134515 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 59
11 5900x23748 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 45
12 290x407626 POWERSATI G 6 Bryan Maher
13 0920236x71 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis
14 x922624x00 TURFONIC G 5 Gerald Egan
15 741363x783 UPSIDE ROCK M 7 Denise Wise 53
Race 4 - POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x91295x825 AIRINO M 4 Trudi Christie
2 8x126x AVAPARDI G 5 John & Chris Ledger
3 4060352555 BAD OBSESSION G 6 Peter Maher
4 035x874411 BRAVE MASTER G 7 Peter Smith 57
5 48x3212x13 CAPNICCONI M 5 Peter Clancy 53
6 234x103 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 4 Peter Clancy 50
7 446x3326x3 GOJAZZ G 5 Steve Cunningham 52
8 3014 ILLOURA M 4 Scott McIntosh 53
9 x5610x0x88 MAGIC DRAW M 6 Mervyn Norman 49
10 18x8266x1 MARIA ELISA F 3 Rhys Archard 61
11 036x176449 MISS SWEDEN M 5 Bryan Maher
12 1 MOVING ON UP G 3 Phil Sweeney 53
13 2621680x OAMARU M 4 Wayne Nichols
14 36339x215x TYCOON M 6 Steve Cunningham
15 97x13145x8 VALORHESSE M 4 Allan McRae 54
16 14394x4985 VOLTA DO MAR G 5 Peter Maher
17 26x231 WARRAGUL M 4 Sylvia Thompson 57
Race 5 - MARTIN TRAVEL ALBURY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x06 ALL POWER G 4 Rob Wellington
2 321460x493 FIRST ROSE M 6 Doug Vickers 49
3 46 GINGER ISLAND M 4 Matthew Dale
4 26x433133 GRANDES G 4 John & Chris Ledger
5 079 INDIAN SILK F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
6 077x74 JOUNAMA GOLD G 4 Pat Widdup
7 79x90 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin
8 060x9 LEGALLY LOOSE M 5 Phil Sweeney
9 39x0757824 MIDNIGHT JUMPER G 6 Fiona Schneiders
10 0600x77301 MOUNT KISCO M 4 Sylvia Thompson 48
11 5900x23748 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 45
12 353x16 MR FERGUS G 4 Craig Widdison
13 07 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
14 7x12530 POINTING G 4 Gerald Egan
15 03x6727600 POWERS LOOKOUT G 4 James Fraser
16 532x42 RAPTURE MISS M 4 Matthew Dale 47
17 948259 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh
18 47x32314 ROAMING TO WIN M 4 Scott Spackman 52
19 71460x2274 ROSE OF CAPRI M 4 Jim Lake
20 5070x69840 SARADEN M 4 Martin Stein
21 05 STAR SLICE M 5 Mark Thomas
22 525129x706 SUNWISP M 7 Doug Gorrel 47
23 x980558x89 VERDUZZO G 6 Raymond Steer 37
Race 6 - M & S GRAHAM PLUMBING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
2 943838x AQUAMOSA (NZ) F 3 Matthew Dale
3 6 AWAY SHE GOES M 4 Luke Pepper
4 225x5 BLUE VALOUR G 5 Allan Fitzgerald
5 x4000750x3 BROTHER ADAM G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale
6 BUSTER’S PRINCESS M 4 Craig Widdison
7 8 CANFORD QUEEN F 3 Phil Sweeney
8 0x3 FAT IMPACTA G 3 Kym Davison
9 5x4 FUNDING G 5 Steve Cunningham
10 640x0 KUNLUN SHAN G 4 Rhys Archard
11 5x079x9 LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
12 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Worsnop
13 422592x755 REDWOOD CITY M 4 Scott Spackman
14 2Lx46333x6 RIOHSEI M 4 Sylvia Thompson
15 ROSIE’S READY M 4 John Whitelaw
16 0x83x SALINA BAY F 3 John & Chris Ledger
17 570x0 TEE JAY RED G 3 Martin Stein
18 9 THRILLOFTHECHASE G 3 Rob Wellington
19 7x0 TRACK BOSS G 3 Stephen Aldridge
20 9x06702703 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison
21 WAITING FOR A MATE G 3 Norm Loy
22 07x0x00 WATTLE CREEK M 5 Louisa Dove
23 WINCHESTER BOB G 3 Adrian Corboy
24 8720 WITH SIERRA F 3 Mark Thomas
25 9 YOUSAY BOLT F 3 Ron Stubbs
26 67x0 ZARIZZLE G 4 Peter Clancy
Race 7 - BAILEYS REMOVAL AND STORAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x0800x76 ALL SHOOK UP M 4 Wayne Nichols
2 60x2234x ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale
3 50x43 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive
4 765x BLAZE OF GLORY M 4 Craig Widdison
5 0x3 FAT IMPACTA G 3 Kym Davison
6 46 GINGER ISLAND M 4 Matthew Dale
7 0520909x07 HIP HIP G 5 Steve Cunningham
8 077x74 JOUNAMA GOLD G 4 Pat Widdup
9 79x90 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin
10 060x9 LEGALLY LOOSE M 5 Phil Sweeney
11 4972452 MEDARD G 4 Adrian Corboy
12 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Worsnop
13 4x4234 OUR CASHIER G 3 David O'Prey
14 56360789x8 PLAYFORE M 4 Rhys Archard
15 90x4 READY CASH M 4 Sylvia Thompson
16 0x83x SALINA BAY F 3 John & Chris Ledger
17 5070x69840 SARADEN M 4 Martin Stein
18 73403x2450 SPECIAL THING M 4 Paul McVicar
19 5 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Gorrel
20 805686780x TROIENNE M 7 Des Perryman
21 9x06702703 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison
22 842x000x00 VANDERLIN BROM G 6 Peter Smith
23 0x04 VEEDOUBLE H 4 Gary Colvin

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.