Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-850m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 11:09AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 11-Jan-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 12-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - MPC EARTHMOVING - GJC SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4814152x19 ABOUT TIME G 7 Gavin Groth 62
2 6289296504 ARMAGEDDON ON IT G 6 Les Roberts 41
3 58117x0478 BEALE STREET G 4 Gavin Groth 62
4 2811340x90 BOB’S A DAZZLER G 8 Justin Blanch 65
5 55350x9965 CLASSIC ATTITUDE M 7 Michael Dykes 42
6 8x05960114 EXILIA MISS (NZ) M 4 Stirling Osland 55
7 0x89940224 GRANDMASTER DASH G 7 Adam Vine 36
8 173111x628 HOOGE M 6 Rodney Northam 64
9 2x21810x7 KINGSBRIDGE G 4 Cameron Crockett 58
10 x94108x483 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) G 10 Sue Grills 52
11 500x970800 MOUSSEUX M 5 George Woodward 38
12 42x7572545 MR SMART G 8 Stephen Farley 63
13 763x398x97 PROANE G 5 Stirling Osland 56
14 x745765015 PUNTON BERNARDINI M 6 Scott Dixon 51
15 140049x888 SO YOU KNOW G 8 Scott Thompson 67
16 8x25511143 WARWICK AVENUE G 6 Zach Hatch 60
Race 2 - REDIGUARD.COM.AU - GJC SUMMER STAMPEDE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9474948237 BENTLEY GOLD G 5 Gregory O'Neill 38
2 87x60008x8 BLINKIN TRYING G 6 Stephen Dixon 41
3 03x6022x68 BOOLAROO G 6 Sue Grills 53
4 430x121914 CAN’T SKATE M 7 Colt Prosser 53
5 47416x2235 COOL STINGER G 5 Nathan Sinclair 46
6 7567583223 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 46
7 7x97894487 GRAND FEELING M 9 Colin Dixon 46
8 x95440480x GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 46
9 x4025174x5 HALF PENNY M 7 Mark Hatch 41
10 05x1 LE DAZZLE M 4 Luke Morgan 51
11 59903213x4 LEROSKA M 6 Brett Thompson 54
12 786x52x2x1 LIBERTY PARK G 7 Mark Schmetzer 46
13 x5187807x5 LITTLE MISS TEE M 5 Theresa Stair 48
14 33374860x0 LUCKY SKY M 7 Colin Dixon 46
15 x19630x70x LUCKY VISION G 5 Mark Mason 47
16 x7090838x1 MANABAR G 5 Cody Morgan 42
17 81541127x3 MORE THAN ART G 6 Brett Thompson 54
18 7x24362288 NEW PLAYER M 8 Alan Martin 38
19 598x85080x OPERA BLU G 8 George Woodward 61
20 5356269655 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Bryan W Dixon 42
21 90x7666470 ROCK SPRINGS M 6 Scott Thompson 40
22 6557863x63 ROULETTE BELLE M 7 Dean Mchardie 45
23 x9x7075425 SNASYBIRD M 7 Samantha McDonald 40
24 90x5338x0x STARK LUCK G 5 Paul Grills 48
25 6077077x21 SUGAR LANE M 5 Bryan W Dixon 50
26 072954970x SWIFT REPLY G 5 Peter Cheers 48
27 9430958x7x UNCLE WINGNUT G 7 Colin Edgar 47
28 668x1 UNDERCARRIAGE G 4 Les Roberts 51
Race 3 - GUNNEDAH TAXIS & CABS - NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1909x39x11 BARR HILL M 4 Andrew Robinson 62
2 861734190x FASHION STAGE M 6 Sue Grills 51
3 x4025174x5 HALF PENNY M 7 Mark Hatch 41
4 2245x1227x I AM YOU ARE G 5 Cody Morgan 53
5 4331816x83 JAZZEE NICC G 4 Gavin Groth 58
6 x111x3752x LANDUAR G 5 Brett Thompson 61
7 2660x83654 MANNING TREASURE M 5 Colt Prosser 44
8 78x2100x00 MIDGE M 4 George Woodward 47
9 114816x970 SECRET CITY G 6 Wayne Martyn 45
10 405x515x59 SHILOPATH G 4 Bryan W Dixon 39
11 x9x7075425 SNASYBIRD M 7 Samantha McDonald 40
12 0x4843816x SUMMER’S BIRD M 6 Nick Mitchell 59
Race 4 - GJC FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4733724x51 AYDA M 5 George Woodward 54
2 126x367612 CALL ME BRAD G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 53
3 474041973x CLOSELY RELATED M 5 Stirling Osland 47
4 3893x12862 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 5 Michelle Fleming 50
5 5586x31723 I AM DYNAMIC G 6 Peter Sinclair 47
6 x027512262 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 49
7 x5187807x5 LITTLE MISS TEE M 5 Theresa Stair 48
8 x19630x70x LUCKY VISION G 5 Mark Mason 47
9 176442103x MISHANI ISTANA M 5 Bryan W Dixon 48
10 500x970800 MOUSSEUX M 5 George Woodward 38
11 668669x58x PARADALE G 8 Wayne Martyn 42
12 0224541x94 SHE’S WILD M 4 Samantha McDonald 42
13 x6411428x2 SHRAPELLI M 4 Allan Kehoe 57
14 1847842083 TATTINGER M 4 Graeme Brooker 44
15 668x1 UNDERCARRIAGE G 4 Les Roberts 51
16 474581x371 VICTORY VIBES G 4 Terry Vidler 49
17 07x6747060 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts 40
18 995770x849 YOUNG AMERICA G 5 Mark Hatch 41
19 3x175x3030 ZETASTAR G 4 Aleacia Bennett 49
Race 5 - FUNCTIONS @ RIVERSIDE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7106x ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Woodward 51
2 7019x76044 ANARCHY ROCK G 6 Jane Clement 42
3 93530x1900 APROCHIER G 4 Paul Grills 47
4 36x7787x02 BIANBITTEN M 5 Troy O'neile 42
5 90x6006 BLINKIN NOODLES G 5 Stephen Dixon 32
6 0051 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills 49
7 324x274425 CALIFORNIA RAIDER G 4 Peter Sinclair 47
8 6x70x65106 CHARDONERI M 4 Stirling Osland 47
9 746x783541 DIZZY SPELL G 5 Bryan W Dixon 48
10 4x38312 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 55
11 583x460867 MISTER HOOTABELL G 5 Peter Cheers 42
12 49350x7440 ONE FINE CAT G 6 Debbie Wilson 31
13 0642351x PRESSING MATTERS G 4 Robert Knight 53
14 66x102732 ROYAL VILLA G 4 Craig Martin 52
15 3459x128 SAFE HARBOUR M 4 Peter Sinclair 48
16 44x552319D SAINT ELEMENT M 4 Paddy Cunningham 52
17 102x738654 SILVER ART G 5 Michelle Fleming 42
18 x48904x836 SOLAR RAY G 7 Ian Holland 38
19 7x61 SUTTON FOREST F 3 Brett Cavanough 51
20 77352x8321 WOODBINE MISS M 6 Gayna Williams 48
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BABBINBOON BOY G 3 Michelle Fleming
2 0x BELAVA BROOKE M 4 Gregory O'Neill
3 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth
4 0x07x0x254 BOLD RULES G 7 Graeme Brooker
5 BOY KITTEN G 3 Steven Sampson
6 004 COCHISE WARRIOR G 4 Sue Bigg
7 0x4035862 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams
8 x68540089x EAST COAST M 4 Connie Greig
9 7x9x6 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Mason
10 8570x2 ERADICATOR G 4 Brett Cavanough
11 FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 4 Allan Kehoe
12 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Morgan
13 4x047 IMABARMAN G 4 Neville McCarthy
14 INVINCIBLE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Nestor
15 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
16 5x MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley
17 3x83x0490x MR PAUL G 7 Allan McRae
18 0 TICKET TO CHINA G 4 Neil Jones
19 58x TRY A LIL HARDER M 4 Rodney Northam
Race 7 - TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE M 4 Stephen Dixon
2 8x7x7x BROWNING M 4 Benjamin Smith
3 2766x44003 CELONA M 6 Gavin Groth
4 0945 CINEMATOGRAPHY F 3 Stephen Jones
5 x5055x7245 CRISTAL LULU M 4 Peter H Bloomfield
6 4326x3003x DIVINE BROWN M 5 Gavin Groth
7 2 ELUSIVE VALLEY F 3 Sue Grills
8 7x9x6 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Mason
9 34x8839546 GRAND PERIL M 6 Dean Mchardie
10 909975x065 JOSIE MAE M 4 Philip Duffy
11 7x60267x5 LOVE FOR WILLOW M 4 Rodney Northam
12 6x8 PERFECT TIMES M 4 Peter Mills
13 8 POET’S BLUSH M 4 Tracey Bartley
14 89 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
15 0x00x009 RHODOPIS M 4 Jane Clement
16 7x770x RONA MIST M 7 Phillip Boyd
17 90x0560 SALLY’S DREAM M 4 Jeanette Holton
18 6x7306097x STARS GALAWE M 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
19 472 STUNNER M 4 Cameron Crockett
20 59 THINKYOUCANDANCE F 3 Melanie O'Gorman
21 WILD GRACE M 4 Brett Cavanough
Race 8 - TAB HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 4 Danielle Seib
2 67 ATOMIC RING G 5 Mick Cox
3 004 COCHISE WARRIOR G 4 Sue Bigg
4 0x0 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
5 0295x464 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 4 Brett Thompson
6 667560x902 DYLAN’S STAR G 4 Mark Hatch
7 980x FREEDOM PARK G 3 Frank Tanner
8 7x68x5524 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio
9 0x9779094 HE’S SOME BOY G 4 Adam Vine
10 0950x488x8 JOE REX G 6 Bryan W Dixon
11 4x0x3742 KADARCHI G 3 Sue Grills
12 0x8x0 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Robinson
13 670x979x83 MASH ’N’ VEG G 6 Adam Vine
14 6 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams
15 2 PENTRIDGE G 4 Benjamin Smith
16 2x52 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Prosser
17 42x22 STAR BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
18 0 TICKET TO CHINA G 4 Neil Jones
19 x40686224x WHISKEY APPLE G 4 Sally Torrens

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.