Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday, 15 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 800 to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.65
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 10-Jan-18 11:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 10-Jan-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x29902459 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 50
2 98230x6366 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 46
3 x60x55x3x0 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 8 Sammy Vella 42
4 200x561184 DENMAN FLYER G 6 Steve Stephens 57
5 9x580099x8 HER HIGHNESS M 6 John Steinmetz 38
6 132341327x IL DOMINATORE G 7 Matthew Smith 56
7 748x968295 LAYO LAYO M 7 Darryl Rolfe 57
8 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 58
9 331x NICOCHET G 4 Jason Coyle 57
10 7x211 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 60
11 69x55476x9 RIVERSET M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 45
12 9x30x067x7 SKYWAY G 8 Geoff Hall 56
13 5560x54686 TRUE LADY’S MAN G 7 Keith Horobin 46
14 37935x4993 VELLA LONCHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 47
15 3012734x37 WHERE’S SNIPPY M 5 Michelle Ritchie 54
16 7x1 YOU MAKE ME SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Coyle 56
17 x4348x1465 YOUR WITNESS G 5 Jason Coyle 59
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6063x80403 ADMISSION M 6 Brian Adams 53
2 76x679x6x0 BAROQUE (NZ) M 4 Brooke Somers
3 7464328564 CELTIC DIAMOND M 5 Scott Singleton 48
4 577 COLORADO RIVER G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
5 7x43776459 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 6 Theresa Bateup 42
6 425x69x674 GOLD DRAGONESS M 5 Carl Poidevin 42
7 x69008047x HELLO CHINA G 5 Mick J Smith 43
8 66x6471 MOHICAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price 50
9 7x74658x52 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price
10 x7934170x9 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 4 Peter D Green 51
11 532x42 RAPTURE MISS M 4 Matthew Dale
12 60061237x5 SPARE TICKET G 5 Todd Smart 50
13 7841640x57 STARS AND STRIPES M 4 Marc Conners 54
14 168x813443 TREASURED ART M 5 Gary Nickson 51
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 516x605547 ARDIMENTO G 7 Bernie Connell 45
2 2218x89563 BRAMWELL M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
3 505x65232 DAD’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 45
4 33x6323324 DRIPPING CARATS M 6 Mick J Smith 51
5 50x3955534 FROM PENTRIDGE G 6 John Steinmetz 50
6 0075357362 I’M BULLETPROOF G 5 Gregory Hickman 50
7 06x6442331 KADOMA MAN G 6 Matthew Smith 55
8 58579x8468 PIRELLONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Robert & Luke Price 34
9 3746x15751 SULIEN G 4 Mitch Newman 52
10 7993537026 SWORN IN G 5 Dale Wagstaff 46
11 773 TIME TO RETHINK F 3 Scott Singleton 49
12 40x4748447 YULONG BAOHU M 4 Allan Kehoe 46
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x52871744 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 45
2 98230x6366 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 46
3 8823541x COLOANE G 4 Donna Grisedale 53
4 0x9x1046x0 DREAM FAITH M 4 Gregory Hickman 48
5 125x23368x EVONNE’S MAGIC M 5 Gary Nickson 59
6 0x335x3631 FANTASY BELLE M 4 Graeme Murray 54
7 x53329152x GREY STORM M 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 53
8 2310x3432 HE’S BLESSED G 4 Jarrod Austin
9 7x9020102x INCUBATE G 6 Scott Riley 42
10 23122x3877 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 5 Jason Coyle 55
11 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 58
12 14x4x229x MAGIC DUST M 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 57
13 331x NICOCHET G 4 Jason Coyle 57
14 516x30 THE DARK DRAGON M 4 Donna Grisedale 50
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4221x562x2 BASE CAMP G 4 Scott Singleton 64
2 8966787x25 BREATHING FIRE M 9 Geoff Hall 40
3 0x54178x54 DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Carl Poidevin 46
4 100x945x84 ENTERPRISE MOUNT G 4 Kerry Parker 57
5 2x13x4055x GRIDDLEBONE G 4 Donna Grisedale 52
6 9x580099x8 HER HIGHNESS M 6 John Steinmetz 38
7 0x7x6471 MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale 51
8 1402xL7503 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 48
9 944x361 RED NOTICE G 4 Jamie Thomsen 53
10 x56466619x SATIN SILKS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 50
11 33166x3467 SCENT OF A WOMAN M 5 Robert & Luke Price 48
12 3513x6 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Smith 53
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
2 3 AVAGO BOY G 3 Jason Clisby
3 99 BLIND LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
4 985x393054 BOLD DAPPER G 3 Gregory Hickman
5 7x385 CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Danny Williams
6 43436x5 CLOUDLESS SKY M 4 Gregory Hickman
7 5x EMISSIONS G 4 Steve Englebrecht
8 248x402575 EURO GOLD G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
9 FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 4 Allan Kehoe
10 5535826 FASHION TICKET M 4 Allan Kehoe
11 0x26x2 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
12 4x39335 GOLDYLUX M 4 Matthew Smith
13 HELLYERS ROAD F 3 Danny Williams
14 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray
15 8x766 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis
16 7x KATY’S IN CHARGE F 3 Melissa Harrison
17 66 MAUDY G 3 Scott Singleton
18 40x7584 MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith
19 29036x5990 MORE THAN A SAMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne
20 O’SO TEMPTING G 4 Tash Burleigh
21 0x SHARP TUNE F 3 Jason Coyle
22 5x0 SHEZA DANZA M 4 Terry Robinson
23 8x STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton
24 8x23 STRIP TEASE M 4 Marc Conners
25 9x TAKE TIME TO CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
26 THE GREATEST G 4 Bjorn Baker
27 0x533 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x0 A HARD DAYS NIGHT G 4 Lauri Wray
2 ALL MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
3 9 ARLINGTON MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
4 753 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
5 BEAUTY KANAS F 3 David Payne
6 x4483x05x9 CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell
7 0 DIJAAWAT G 3 Richard Litt
8 8x EASY MOVER M 4 Matthew Smith
9 4 GARROS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 x77x029609 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade
11 425x69x674 GOLD DRAGONESS M 5 Carl Poidevin
12 6 HANDS OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
13 530xL7 JAY ’N’ AVA M 4 Scott Singleton
14 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) F 3 Steve Englebrecht
15 8 LOLLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
16 MISS BOWJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
17 60x87049x2 MORNING MUSIC M 4 Myffy Rae
18 x8079Px6L5 OUR ALLY M 5 Dennis D'Arcy
19 0x PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman
20 7x74658x52 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price
21 8x9 PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray
22 399 ROY JOHN G 3 John L Morrison
23 48382494x6 STREET PRINCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price
24 7 THISTLES G 3 Mark Gee
25 763x TRUST WHO G 4 Jason Coyle
26 850x3 TYPHOON CHARLIE G 4 Matthew Smith
27 x665527x70 WAR OF THE ROSES M 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith
28 4439x97x82 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.