Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday, 22 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m from 900m to 400m, +3m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 19-Feb-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 20-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 20-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 22-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - WAGGA WINDSTORM (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x45055171 ANNATIME M 6 Donna Grisedale 80
2 397x72210x DYRHAM PARK G 5 Dave Heywood 69
3 1x45366730 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE G 6 Phil Sweeney 52
4 112139386x HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 69
5 214213x264 LORD DENMAN G 4 Nick Olive 66
6 0x007x9x78 LUCKY SYMBOL G 7 Darryl Rolfe 59
7 99114x566x MAN OF PEACE G 5 Dave Heywood 76
8 218x1035x6 NICOF G 6 Neil Osborne 70
9 5587515967 NORTHKAPE M 5 Craig Widdison
10 66x1120168 ORANGE TIME M 7 Gratz Vella 71
11 686x471436 SKY MISSION G 7 Rob Potter 61
12 46x1828122 TYCOON TONY G 6 Scott McIntosh 70
13 7x91579417 VINNIE VEGA G 5 Kym Davison
14 01x4382752 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 5 Phil Sweeney
15 7x02x42254 WONDERBOLT G 7 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 75
Race 2 - TOM PATTON CUP PRELUDE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x98052554 AMERICAN TIME M 6 Gratz Vella 69
2 11659x6321 GO GET ’EM G 7 Kerry Weir 66
3 56x6481180 HEYSEN G 8 Wayne Carroll 66
4 25x5514225 HOODLESS G 4 Norm Loy
5 364x069x59 OH SO UNFAIR G 5 Mark Gee 62
6 00x9801400 OVERDUE G 6 Kym Davison 73
7 1010x58709 ROSE’S SONG M 8 Steven O'Brien 68
8 9x79740112 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 57
9 66x7255222 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 6 Neville Layt 51
10 4141520516 THAT’S FREEDOM G 7 Frank Cleary 70
11 0x06232134 TRYING G 5 Norm Gardner 62
Race 3 - ALL SET FOR SDRA CHAMPIONSHIPS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 77848x4331 ANNIE PRU M 4 Aaron Clarke 50
2 225x541 BLUE VALOUR G 5 Allan Fitzgerald 55
3 78018x142x CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 53
4 3003x1421x DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 54
5 4040562151 EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 40
6 3181x9x486 EMPYREAN M 4 Norm Gardner 54
7 70x5474174 IMITATION GAME G 4 Doug Gorrel 52
8 52076870x0 IMPERIOUS G 6 Neil Osborne 52
9 590x215326 INCH PERFECT M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 58
10 10 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 54
11 25x13480x1 LA DALLIANCE M 5 Denise Wise 53
12 807x51620 LADY MARIONETTE M 4 Nick Olive 51
13 714x173x06 MIDNIGHT SWING G 7 Jodie Bohr 54
14 4646075503 MR FOX G 10 Kerri Kulic 41
15 8255621442 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 50
16 13340500x6 OUT OF THE NIGHT G 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 44
17 541706135x PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 49
18 8x4475x553 PRAIRIE SUN G 7 Liz Aalbers 46
19 3340284360 QUITE MAGICAL M 4 Paul Facoory 48
20 5735525858 RUMERON M 6 Scott Spackman 51
21 53714195x0 SAINT AQUILINA M 7 Ross Purcell 54
22 02x335x570 SMART AL G 7 John W Clark 52
23 63124x8 STORMBORN ANGEL M 5 Richard Butler 54
24 3x5x3228x1 SUPEROO G 6 Gary Colvin 59
25 1569650465 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 58
26 6011x48723 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 54
27 16134482x8 VICTORIAN CROWN G 8 Russell Green 57
28 12914563x8 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 48
29 1224457x47 ZUZZUDIO M 5 Norm Gardner 53
Race 4 - SDRA CHAMPIONSHIPS RACEDAY ON 4/3 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x22194x259 ADMIRE GRATZI G 4 Gratz Vella 51
2 1x7 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
3 9x44085251 ALPINE KING G 3 Paul Facoory 51
4 22319x9x00 BADRAAN G 5 Michelle Borserio 52
5 5x76478740 BARCOO BILL G 5 Gino D'Altorio 39
6 3767136x92 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Scott Spackman 52
7 4x5149856x COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 45
8 335x363163 FANTASY BELLE M 4 Graeme Murray 54
9 5x4142 FUNDING G 5 Steve Cunningham 53
10 3329152x54 GREY STORM M 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 53
11 536790x590 HIPPEIA M 5 Tony Barton 42
12 25x1 ILOVETHISLADY M 4 Graham Hulm 54
13 10 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 54
14 5493432503 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 43
15 807x51620 LADY MARIONETTE M 4 Nick Olive 51
16 4x3218x LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 52
17 7x1789 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 52
18 0425x96313 MOSH VAIN G 4 Chris Heywood 49
19 48x3x26x21 SAYCANYOUSEE G 6 Greg Backhouse 55
20 502527x853 SIKUM G 4 Chris Heywood 45
21 63124x8 STORMBORN ANGEL M 5 Richard Butler 54
22 x7040336x6 ZARSUPREME G 4 Ross Purcell 42
Race 5 - MTC 100 CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 605x003000 CALL THE MIDWIFE M 6 Ron Steiner 35
2 x2014x7425 CARLISTOS G 5 Geoff Duryea 50
3 7130x47089 COCHRANES GAP G 6 Malcolm Jarvis 38
4 347x3512 DREAM BUILDER G 4 Matthew Dale 54
5 35x3967325 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison
6 8x6725651 GREYFELL G 3 Paul Facoory 50
7 x7x6605535 HOT TICKETS G 4 Norm Gardner
8 53554x3449 LONDON TIME G 4 Gratz Vella
9 42x4077x73 MARRY ME MOLLY M 5 Frank Cleary
10 0757824755 MIDNIGHT JUMPER G 6 Fiona Schneiders
11 7869 MING HOI MASTER G 5 Richard Butler
12 0x45297958 MR RESETTI G 7 Steve Cunningham 42
13 63247x8343 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY M 4 Joseph Ible
14 5456954346 OUR SMOOTHIE G 4 Trevor Sutherland
15 79x8468165 PIRELLONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Robert & Luke Price 48
16 532x42231 RAPTURE MISS M 4 Matthew Dale 55
17 8x08 SMOKE OF LUCK G 4 Mervyn Bennett
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALITTLEBITFORKITTY M 4 Chris Heywood
2 25x2322x22 EDGE OF MANHATTAN M 5 Gary Colvin
3 0009 EXOTIC DIVA M 4 Norm Gardner
4 7x7 KATY’S IN CHARGE F 3 Melissa Harrison
5 79x900 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin
6 7 LEOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
7 2x4 LUZONICA F 3 Matthew Dale
8 4309433826 MISS FORBIDDEN M 4 Trevor Sutherland
9 0x0 MUSIC WRITER M 4 Kym Davison
10 8 PLANET REINE M 4 Joseph Ible
11 22x2 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly
12 948259 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh
13 7x9x0 SEXY MISSILE M 4 Gino D'Altorio
14 07746580x0 SMOKIN’ CONI M 4 Ross Purcell
15 8x3 STAR OF SERENA M 4 Chris Heywood
16 x40584x875 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
17 TARMELSTRA M 4 George Dimitropoulos
18 2x3 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
19 9x40 TIGER STRYKE F 3 Todd Smart
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x ANOTHER CHALLENGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Duryea
2 0 ARGYLLSCOOT G 4 Todd Smart
3 60x2234x4 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale
4 56x55 BEAR ESTEEM G 5 Gratz Vella
5 000750x307 BROTHER ADAM G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale
6 43x9 EARLESS G 8 David Reid
7 8880x EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland
8 0x370 FAT IMPACTA G 3 Kym Davison
9 08x057xP48 FILA FRECKLE G 5 Chris Heywood
10 80x JAECAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
11 640x097 KUNLUN SHAN G 4 Rhys Archard
12 5x079x9x LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
13 0 MAGIC CRANACH G 3 Craig Widdison
14 095 MANHATTAN ZIP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
15 586x0 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland
16 x95625x400 ROBBERY G 4 Robert & Luke Price

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.