Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 19 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 11:35AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Feb-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 19-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - LISMORE PAINT CENTRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x521x72700 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 63
2 24018195x9 FLINDERS BEACH G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 57
3 252185309x GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen 64
4 052861743x KAPSTAR G 6 Lennie Wheeler
5 31x OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Morgan Butler 53
6 77x2041247 PERDU G 5 David Joice
7 x3340x9450 PRIMED FOR DESTINY M 7 Jon Walk
8 002752435x SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 5 Leo Clapham
9 58x10x427x SHUDAPUTARINGONIT M 6 Billy & Dale Healey
10 48x15649x5 STORMCRAFT G 5 David Kelly 66
11 x352771117 TRACONI M 6 Stephen Bennett 62
12 23808x12x2 UPSTART G 5 Maryann Brosnan 70
13 284Lx24215 VICEMAN G 4 Matthew Dunn 65
14 1186663175 WATER BOY (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 57
Race 2 - CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE CASINO BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x97x7x876x ABLE BOY G 8 Ian Livingstone 47
2 187x644455 CALL US PRIMI M 7 Stephen Lee 52
3 32570x0480 CONNOLLY G 8 Carolyn Halliday 38
4 6615x02285 CREATIONIST G 5 Lisa Garrett 51
5 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM G 5 Daiki Chujo 39
6 052158x046 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) M 6 Kevin Sempf 53
7 687460x003 JACK STRIKES BACK G 7 Neville Stewart
8 50038x6459 LUNA TUNE M 7 Stephen Randall 35
9 07504210x6 MOGUL G 4 David Scanes 50
10 500x9x7737 REAL NATURAL G 6 Steven A Hardy 43
11 79x2345425 SAIL THE STARS G 7 Wendy Bannerot 38
12 26x06174x9 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 44
13 x9040637x0 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL M 4 Stewart Campbell 41
14 8948x51841 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 5 Trevor Whittington 50
15 447045524x TONNA POWER G 6 Morgan Butler 40
16 552434x241 TRUE STEPPER G 4 Angela Plumb 50
17 9x87528166 TYCOON LAYLA M 5 Kim Loy 49
18 5354459x68 WATCHED M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 48
19 5180530702 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 42
Race 3 - SCOTTY'S BIG FUNDRAISER SUN 18TH MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED-0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 051454x0x0 AIMEE’S GAME M 6 Dennis Dwane 43
2 6x650x3661 APOLLO EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dwayne Schmidt 48
3 16x3356x00 ARROGANT BOY G 5 Sally Taylor 48
4 868551x700 BEST OF PLUCK M 4 Daniel S Bowen 47
5 x576372615 CROOKED GENT G 4 Leo Clapham 48
6 219x270x73 DESTINY’S SISTER G 6 Steven A Hardy 52
7 x233825925 FALSIFIED M 6 Neville Stewart 47
8 0368710645 GREAT SOCIETY M 6 Peter Youngberry 49
9 13x2 IGGY THE MOOCHER G 3 Matthew Dunn 59
10 x1283x9066 JAMESLEA WORLD G 4 Alan Ryan 51
11 73x8185508 JANE OF STEEL M 5 Jim Herriot 43
12 2x426244x1 KIJITO G 4 William Pholi 52
13 430x037881 LADY SELKIE M 4 Bette Harden 50
14 007940x000 MARVEL G 6 Ben Robinson 34
15 5x4360x712 MILNE BAY G 5 Warren Dean 51
16 34x0219570 MJOLNIR G 6 Wendy Bannerot 48
17 18 PRINCESS ELLE M 4 Matthew Dunn 55
18 x041308942 SECRETS NO MORE M 4 Brett Bellamy 50
19 6x5855x18 SINGLE IMAGE G 4 Paul Smith 51
20 63060x4254 STORMY DESTINY G 5 Mark Palmer 44
21 x5006x3755 TURBO BUNDY G 4 Darren Graham 46
22 x41879x562 TYCOON ROSSA G 4 Stephen Lee 48
23 1426x0 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 54
24 2423220389 YOUNG AMAZON M 5 Wayne Sutton 46
Race 4 - DURHEIM PAINTING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 241x375643 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 50
2 22x5493444 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill
3 796 ELIOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Billy & Dale Healey
4 5966x03 FERRARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
5 3057600072 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Cheers 39
6 x460867896 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Cheers 39
7 54770x3034 MYSTIC SKIES G 7 Shane Everson
8 60x2421366 PANNED OUT G 5 Peter Youngberry 50
9 0x7038 STEPPIN’ OUT G 4 Andrew Parramore
10 7320470x06 STORMY LEO G 6 David Scanes
11 2984589349 SUPER BONUS G 6 Tess Wilkes 36
12 70x683x8 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson
Race 5 - HELLOWORLD TRAVEL LISMORE 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 245x55x4 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee
2 0x ALL GIFTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alicia Willick
3 75x855x089 ALL ONE CLASS M 5 Ben Robinson
4 0x BILL’S FOLLY G 5 William Pholi
5 5x5x CARO CAVALLO G 5 John Shelton
6 x07382090x CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen
7 0870x34363 DRAGONS ESPRIT G 5 Darren Graham
8 000 EEFA F 3 Ben Robinson
9 73308x625 ESSEMESS M 4 Greg Howells
10 669x323 GANASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey
11 GLOBITE’S JAYAR F 3 Alan Ryan
12 34x4 HEAVEN HELP ME F 3 Morgan Butler
13 7x6939990x IRISH BAY G 5 Paul Robbins
14 68820 MARIKINA F 3 Scott Morrisey
15 MAX VOLUME G 3 David Kelly
16 x728425366 MEGASHOT G 4 Ben Robinson
17 60608 OPPENHEIMER G 3 Ben Robinson
18 OTTO’S BROTHER G 3 Matthew Dunn
19 4 PRINCESS WILDFIRE M 4 Morgan Butler
20 x870x43458 RENEWING HOPE G 5 John Shelton
21 08x ROCKS ON ICE M 4 Morgan Butler
22 64x0 ROSELLA GIRL M 5 Mel Eggleston
23 067x55283x SAGA DEL MAR M 5 Daiki Chujo
24 08x6 SECRET ASSIGNMENT M 5 Stephen Lee
25 8x SEVEN RUBIES M 4 Stephen Randall
26 328784247x TAABINGA F 3 Kelvin Hickmott
27 3x04 THREE SOCKS G 3 John Shelton
28 TRISTAN DE ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
29 UPPER AVENUE G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
30 87x3624308 WHEN IN DOUBT M 7 Donna Stoddart
31 604x653 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Morgan Butler
Race 6 - DON'T FORGET THE FUNDRAISER MARCH 18TH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 006699x090 BELLA’S SHADOW M 4 David Scanes
2 80x62855 BENJAMIN G 4 Owen Glue
3 737x8502 CALDERA GIRL M 5 Darren Graham
4 6695272x54 CARD TRICKS G 4 Troy Pascoe
5 5 CHLOE ELIEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
6 4x39052 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darren Graham
7 x2033x8745 GYPSY ARIA M 5 David Campbell
8 569x600570 HEAR THE CALL M 4 Paul Nipperess
9 698 IN SEATTLE G 3 Geoffrey Hardy
10 09x7043027 LEAPIN’ LENA F 3 Ben Robinson
11 5x73 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
12 MAKUUCHI G 3 Stephen Lee
13 9x74467087 MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Robbins
14 55 NO HAT NO PLAY C 3 Michael Costa
15 323 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alicia Willick
16 70 PAY DAY GREY C 3 Matthew Dunn
17 0x709x5640 RED ZABELLA M 4 Harold Bown
18 3405778856 RODEO DESTINY M 5 Ben Robinson
19 543x774630 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee
20 x70x908954 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Cheers
21 0835x3 SUPERNORMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Meagher
22 8x085740 TAN TAT WISH M 4 Daniel S Bowen
23 0x00 WALL OF SILENCE G 4 Debbie Newham
24 70x683x8 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson
Race 7 - LISMORE TURF CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 I’M ROSIE F 2 Mel Eggleston
2 JUST ONE MINUTE F 2 David Savins
3 LUCKY LORRAINE F 2 Paul Butterworth
4 MYSTIC BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
5 PIPE DREAM LASS F 2 David Fletcher
6 STATELY MANNER G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
7 6 UBER MOVER C 2 Paul Butterworth

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.