Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 18 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 800m to 350m and then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 5.58
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 11:22AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Feb-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x161410835 AIN’T SHE A DANE M 7 Sarah Murray-Leslie 55
2 5287174465 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 43
3 3179x2015x CASE M 4 Jamie Stewart 55
4 80x8426312 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 54
5 5x11 EVE’S MISS F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 59
6 176x70x107 FICKTISHOUS M 4 Steven Cummins 52
7 5254x81182 HALLIDAY ROAD G 4 Theresa Bateup 60
8 53133x6036 JAPHITE M 4 Robert & Luke Price 60
9 51x1x648x4 SEE THE SHOW M 5 Jim & Greg Lee 61
10 2947x64638 SWEET SURPRISE M 5 Graham Brown 63
11 6011x48723 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 54
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x60012127 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 56
2 2x52185677 BOND OF FAITH M 7 Myffy Rae 55
3 2308740241 CAPTAIN MANERING G 7 Gwenda Markwell 57
4 77x3521xP1 CELTIC LOVE M 4 Marc Conners 62
5 906100x165 CROIX DE VIE G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 53
6 4377645943 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 6 Theresa Bateup 43
7 241x736 JINGLES M 4 Mark Newnham 55
8 2xL7503311 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 57
9 74658x5227 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price
10 0530456x76 PRETTY LUCKY M 5 Paul Facoory 53
11 463x912164 ROYA’S DREAM M 5 Kerry Parker 60
12 185x523055 YANKEE FOXTROT G 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 49
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 01757x4880 BIG ALBERT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
2 230x636678 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 43
3 0x55x3x080 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 8 Sammy Vella 40
4 54178x5416 DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Carl Poidevin 53
5 59122523x4 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 45
6 6773253470 GRASP G 6 Jamie Stewart 52
7 700x6877x5 HI SEXY M 6 Carl Poidevin 53
8 x3124x9475 HONOUR THE ONE M 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 50
9 7x75774562 JOSTLE M 7 Warren Ganderton 44
10 2258x68346 LITTLE OFF THE TOP G 5 Jamie Stewart 50
11 7183x730x1 MONTEREY MAGIC G 4 Greg Stephens 50
12 36x21539x0 MORE THAN TEARS M 4 Paul Facoory 53
13 x55476x951 RIVERSET M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 49
14 3166x34673 SCENT OF A WOMAN M 5 Robert & Luke Price 50
15 30x067x780 SKYWAY G 8 Geoff Hall 52
16 8x51 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 53
17 7630073361 SWEET FELLA G 5 Garry Frazer 53
18 2235x1623x TEARAWAY CHARLIE G 4 David Pfieffer 55
19 39x97x8213 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 51
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75x640696x ARIAKE FIRE G 6 Mike Petrovic 38
2 5287174465 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 43
3 01757x4880 BIG ALBERT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
4 0x3711455x BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 59
5 0x55x3x080 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 8 Sammy Vella 40
6 x30672534x CHADANA M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 56
7 3x0161 FAME SHINES C 3 Scott Singleton 60
8 14x4x229x3 MAGIC DUST M 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 57
9 331x5 NICOCHET G 4 Jason Coyle 57
10 34471433x6 OUR FINVARRA G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 54
11 6774438556 RED HOT TANGO G 6 Karen Welch 42
12 x24215x86x SEEBLUME M 4 Joseph Ible 62
13 7630073361 SWEET FELLA G 5 Garry Frazer 53
14 46713226x3 TAPAVINO M 5 Jason Coyle 57
15 0x214165x9 THAT’S THE TICKET G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 57
16 x1655377x5 THE INFLAMER G 5 Matthew J Stephens 55
17 6011x48723 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 54
18 012734x374 WHERE’S SNIPPY M 5 Michelle Ritchie 53
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 76 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
2 x29x05x033 CHATOBER M 5 Bernie Connell 54
3 483x05x972 CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell
4 236x092260 CORTINA BLUE M 7 Jenny Hoy
5 x945x84528 ENTERPRISE MOUNT G 4 Kerry Parker 56
6 00 EVERYTHING G 3 Marc Conners
7 x029609347 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade
8 80099x8465 HER HIGHNESS M 6 John Steinmetz 38
9 0x7x647126 MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale 52
10 000x80x5 ONE MORE FANTASY M 5 Nick Mitchell
11 8553 OPERA TICKETS G 4 Thomas Lyttle
12 0x78 PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman
13 74658x5227 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price
14 6466619x49 SATIN SILKS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 50
15 2415x54733 SEETHING JACKAL M 4 Mark Gee 60
16 1x693788x8 SERGING RUSH G 5 Michael Gatty 45
17 x022254x67 THE POTATO PONTIFF G 5 Rodney Howes
18 763x04 TRUST WHO G 4 Jason Coyle
19 x0x7416072 WHISPERED PRAYER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 52
20 39x97x8213 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 51
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34 BEHOLD THE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
2 04 CARBON CACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
3 FILLY COLLINS F 3 Myffy Rae
4 FLEETING PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
5 2 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
6 4 LACASA MARIA ROSA M 4 Theresa Bateup
7 678x LOCHINVAR CHARGER G 4 Ashlee Grives
8 MUGELLO G 5 Garry Frazer
9 OCEANS APART (NZ) G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
10 3x6 PASAGA G 3 Graeme Murray
11 080x PEPITA M 4 Mike Petrovic
12 876x PROFESSOR MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle
13 6x6x6 RHODE ISLAND G 4 Warren Ganderton
14 7x95625x40 ROBBERY G 4 Robert & Luke Price
15 0x4 SHARP TUNE F 3 Jason Coyle
16 5x05 SHEZA DANZA M 4 Terry Robinson
17 552375x254 SMART REMARK G 5 Steven Cummins
18 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
19 0480x4 STAFFORD G 3 Greg & Kelly Gooch
20 58649x STARLANDER G 6 Geoff Hall
21 0 TREFRANIAN F 3 Nick Mitchell
22 990x WARNING SPELL F 3 Jack Van Duren
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 76 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
2 9x BETTER THAN ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Ritchie
3 0000x00950 BUBBLING UP G 4 Jack Van Duren
4 32x3 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle
5 483x05x972 CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell
6 x424236x78 DEVIOUS G 4 David Pfieffer
7 8 EXCELEBRATION GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
8 x029609347 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade
9 4943 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht
10 4x5x94 JACQUI CADENTE M 5 Lauren Davies
11 956 KOKKEIBON (NZ) M 4 Clarry Conners
12 3820x29809 MAGIC MARY M 5 Terry Robinson
13 34256526x2 MATESHIP G 6 Theresa Bateup
14 36x25 MYPRAYER G 3 Louise Dean
15 80x8848x0 NOBLE COMMAND G 4 Robert & Luke Price
16 36x3 RED CAPTAIN G 3 Jean Dubois
17 ROC SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glen Thompson
18 x035679022 SERKET M 4 Gregory Hickman
19 x332645x63 SHADOW FLIGHT G 4 Jamie Thomsen
20 80x6x7 SMOKIN’ MISS M 4 Jason Coyle
21 382494x684 STREET PRINCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price
22 966 WANCHAI M 4 Terry Robinson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.