Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 18 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Aug-18 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - LEETON TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 038359757x ADMISSION M 7 Andrew Curtis 49
2 04858x147x ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) M 7 Dick Dale 46
3 5508154435 BAD OBSESSION G 7 Peter Maher 44
4 6037343095 BENNO’S BOY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 47
5 134511535x CAPNICCONI M 6 Peter Clancy 57
6 2x07570878 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 5 Wayne Carroll 46
7 82135x74x7 COSMIC RUSH G 7 Charmaine Barnes 53
8 x22x70x1x6 FLEUR M 5 Peter Clancy 53
9 1x028x1980 FLYING FROG G 4 Russell Osborne 60
10 0x118x27x GENS MISS M 6 Allan Fitzgerald 60
11 x343126x66 GOJAZZ G 6 Steve Cunningham 54
12 004013300x HURRICANE JACK G 5 Andrew Dale
13 867x00574x LITTLE CAPRI G 7 Marcus O'Connor 52
14 2400x1x094 RUSTIC PEARL M 5 Rob Wellington 50
15 4440x44944 THREE RAR G 6 Wayne Marsden 45
Race 2 - PROTEN T.C.LEE OAM MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x00809069 A GOOD KNIGHT G 6 Ron Hockley 41
2 5804075790 BETTER STRIKE M 6 Trevor Sutherland 41
3 24452648x0 BONVILLE (NZ) G 5 Daryl Archard 54
4 18x70 CRYFOWL G 5 Scott Spackman 58
5 64x1115546 DANE SLUGGER G 6 Gino D'Altorio 52
6 x4x90x0909 DEE ENNAY G 5 Ted Grogan 34
7 x443x7x549 DRAMATICO M 6 Joseph Ible 54
8 7450x04867 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 45
9 36x0342171 FASHION TIP M 4 Wayne Carroll 55
10 293314x483 FINANCIAL MISS M 7 Phil Sweeney 59
11 x6608x428x GAGOSIAN G 6 Andrew Dale 57
12 25x7585980 HERCEGOVKA M 8 Jack Van Duren 43
13 6247x08100 HOFFSKI G 6 Peter Clancy 50
14 x8x2145508 I’LL TELL YOU HOW M 6 Samantha McDonald 42
15 x6332887x0 INNER STRENGTH G 8 Kym Hann
16 0x012x6017 IT’S A FIREBALL G 4 Andrew Dale 62
17 906019L791 JUST STELLAR M 6 Christopher Davis 50
18 x844245517 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 56
19 x6x3537x90 POOR CORNER G 8 Andrew Sheahan 59
20 8x92956917 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 52
21 46x6976823 ROBUSTA G 7 Cheryl McNamara
22 7159019747 ROCKINTHERIVER G 4 Kym Davison 44
23 5303031935 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 51
24 078377100x TEN GOALS G 7 Peter Maher 54
25 3x783150x0 UPSIDE ROCK M 8 Denise Wise 56
26 3012423354 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 43
27 97803329x0 XIAN’S PRIDE M 7 Andrew Curtis 46
Race 3 - BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 234x41777x ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 50
2 8740x6382x BARCOO BILL G 6 Gino D'Altorio 37
3 x914105445 BEAUJEEN M 5 Phil Sweeney 55
4 586442596x BLACK FUSION (NZ) G 9 Scott Spackman 49
5 x87040x270 BLINKIN TRYING G 7 Samantha McDonald 36
6 0x30731x66 BROTHER ADAM G 7 Shilleagh Meyervale 47
7 2x07570878 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 5 Wayne Carroll 46
8 59x9024174 CASINO STAR M 5 Kevin Hanley 48
9 x17x05087x CHOSEN SISTER M 7 Erica Giggins 47
10 3890903959 COBRA KAI G 8 Kevin Hanley 41
11 64x1115546 DANE SLUGGER G 6 Gino D'Altorio 52
12 5556x16089 EVER THE DREAM M 5 Ivan Lister 46
13 36x0342171 FASHION TIP M 4 Wayne Carroll 55
14 x22x70x1x6 FLEUR M 5 Peter Clancy 53
15 5135674337 HUSSED M 5 Rhys Archard 50
16 96x925633x JET ZENA M 8 Logan McGill 44
17 428793x900 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 6 Kym Davison 42
18 906019L791 JUST STELLAR M 6 Christopher Davis 50
19 867x00574x LITTLE CAPRI G 7 Marcus O'Connor 52
20 259x345505 LOTS OF DOTS M 6 Paul McVicar 49
21 x590707920 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 6 Christopher Davis 44
22 6x760554x9 MAGIC HAPPENS M 6 John Borham 40
23 7x5370808x MASTER MOVING G 8 Denise Wise 45
24 9687604088 NEVER TEMPTED G 9 Christopher Davis 37
25 x740837909 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 6 Trevor Sutherland 51
26 523172x770 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) M 5 Nick Olive 50
27 2570x51 POWERSCOURT (NZ) G 6 Tim Donnelly 52
28 5303031935 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 51
29 5740662640 WELSH POET G 8 Nathan Hobson 41
30 x000x66479 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 5 Libby Haworth 46
31 8010063050 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 7 Ross Purcell 42
32 97803329x0 XIAN’S PRIDE M 7 Andrew Curtis 46
33 1467x33280 YAWKEY WAY M 5 Trevor Sutherland 52
34 x466908470 ZARVALANTE G 6 Gary Colvin 44
Race 4 - BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14x0000798 ARELLANO G 5 Rhys Archard
2 737x570060 AS I DO M 5 David O'Prey 51
3 06x7000400 ASK ME TO DANCE M 7 Christopher Davis 35
4 7098000x00 BELTUM G 7 Malcolm Hill
5 325x060649 CHEW TOY G 7 Kevin Hanley
6 7x05635838 COUNTY LIMERICK M 5 Andrew Sheahan 40
7 x4x90x0909 DEE ENNAY G 5 Ted Grogan 34
8 1333406449 DREAM ON STAN G 6 Trevor Sutherland 38
9 7450x04867 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 45
10 78x0896980 FIFTH DIMENSION G 7 Shilleagh Meyervale 42
11 996x080090 GODFREY G 9 Steve Cunningham
12 3x01260857 HONOR THE MOMENT G 8 Cindy Brander
13 1305x57500 KAOTIKA M 7 Wendy Church
14 6x63230508 ROAMING TO WIN M 5 Scott Spackman 47
15 46x6976823 ROBUSTA G 7 Cheryl McNamara
16 205798x695 RUN HOFF RUN G 5 Trevor Sutherland 51
17 6397x33314 SELINORA M 5 Gino D'Altorio 51
18 013x900854 SHADOW OMEN G 5 Allan Fitzgerald 43
19 553733DDx0 SPARE TICKET G 6 Todd Smart 48
20 x0606992x4 THE WEALD G 6 Steve Cunningham
21 660x90x955 UBER COUGAR (NZ) M 5 Maree Hopkins
22 6x38858x90 WAR HORSE G 9 Wayne Marsden
Race 5 - NARRANDERA BAKERY & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x083884x80 BELLA SHADOW M 5 Dick Dale
2 08x CALL ME SPICE M 5 Phil Sweeney
3 4623275x68 EAGLE POINT G 5 Russell Osborne
4 8x85562 FAST TALKING G 4 Karen Welch
5 6x9705x937 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper
6 8x2678 SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney
7 46x20369x6 SERIOUS CHARGE M 4 Chris Heywood
8 84x760902x SESTERTIA M 6 Logan McGill
9 9D0 SKILLED WHISTLER G 4 Erica Giggins
10 56x08500x7 SLY GRIN G 5 David Blundell
11 SWEET TEMPTATIONS M 5 Andrew Sheahan
12 47x622 TIFFONI M 5 Matthew Dale
13 0x045x VEEDOUBLE G 5 Gary Colvin
14 5x WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy
15 0x WILD MYRTLE M 5 Michelle Russell
16 5654x43027 WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy
17 245343x40x ZOEASY M 5 Daryl Archard
Race 6 - HUTCHEON AND PEARCE & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0962000 ALL ABOUT MARY M 4 Phil Sweeney
2 9387296x47 AMBUSHER G 6 Ron Hockley
3 06529x0x0 BADGE OF HONOUR G 4 Daryl Archard
4 9093704334 BRAMLAGO G 5 Allan Fitzgerald
5 x4x90x0909 DEE ENNAY G 5 Ted Grogan
6 7x25747774 DELTA ROSE M 4 Gary Colvin
7 32x83423x3 EVENT M 5 Chris Heywood
8 8x85562 FAST TALKING G 4 Karen Welch
9 9787x GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Vincent Nolen
10 9705060497 IZ AROYAL G 4 Jack Van Duren
11 048x5380x0 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE M 6 Martin Stein
12 2385x7x7 LADY MINER M 5 Russell Hogan
13 6x9705x937 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper
14 8x605 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell
15 0x66x99 OCTOBER OMEN M 4 Nathan Hobson
16 9x244x2332 QUICK SPIN G 4 Paul McVicar
17 x6984089x0 SARADEN M 5 Martin Stein
18 686780x0x0 TROIENNE M 8 Des Perryman
19 2348079453 TURF DIVA M 5 Gary Colvin
20 08 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR G 4 George Dimitropoulos
21 566 ZARWRINKLES M 5 Neil Osborne

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.