Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 18 August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Aug-18 11:11AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 181

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x817 ALL OURS M 4 Steve Englebrecht 60
2 3233193735 BOUNDING BADGER M 6 Gwenda Markwell 58
3 133x889x CUBAN SIZZLE M 4 Kris Lees 62
4 112664x976 DESTINY’S REWARD G 6 Brian Gentle 61
5 11823232x6 HALLIDAY ROAD G 5 Theresa Bateup 63
6 1 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 63
7 x78723318x LA RENARDE M 5 Bjorn Baker 64
8 4371x52346 LE DEJEUNER M 5 Robert & Luke Price 60
9 32x6768x11 LITTLE RED SHOES M 7 Jason Coyle 67
10 1x414 MORALIST G 4 Matthew Smith 58
11 6260123x46 PERANTO (NZ) G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 61
12 21x39x3 PROGRESSION M 4 Kris Lees 63
13 45x71x7 SURGING TO WIN H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 57
14 111x THE HOUSO G 6 Kerry Parker 64
15 0x781x5 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 61
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 57162478x0 BOLORD G 7 Gwenda Markwell 57
2 321 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 57
3 418x4282x1 FALSTER G 4 Gwenda Markwell 67
4 372358x535 JUST TRUCKIN’ G 5 Shari-Lea Hitchcock 48
5 3x551 LETTRE D’AMOUR M 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 61
6 6x447x0410 MAGNAROCK G 5 Brian Gentle 63
7 x34153x463 MASTER AGAR G 7 Shari-Lea Hitchcock 58
8 5716326x2 MY SONG G 4 Gary Moore 62
9 535163241x NEVER BEEN ANOTHER G 5 Glen Thompson 64
10 31x8677x PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
11 04325x3881 SLICK SPEED G 9 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 65
12 57x61179x8 THE FOX EFFECT M 4 John Sargent 55
13 x356x1432x UNION DUES (NZ) M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
14 3x783150x0 UPSIDE ROCK M 8 Denise Wise 56
15 252123x787 VINNIE POWER M 6 John P Thompson 60
16 658x358444 YOUR WITNESS G 6 Jason Coyle 55
17 37271x24x3 ZAMBADA H 4 Paul Facoory 60
18 1x44x6 ZEDFORCE M 4 John P Thompson 55
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 57162478x0 BOLORD G 7 Gwenda Markwell 57
2 1517x47 BULLETSON G 4 Bjorn Baker 62
3 4107481952 BURDEN OF PROOF M 4 Theresa Bateup 66
4 47317x7415 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 4 Peter Robl 65
5 024116x193 CAPTAIN MANERING G 8 Gwenda Markwell 66
6 32117x1033 DASHLEY DUBH G 6 Michael Tubman 66
7 7x132x54 DECROUX G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
8 5x816 EMSHALKY F 3 David Pfieffer 60
9 7612x35109 GRAVITATE G 5 Jason Coyle 62
10 748x953507 HYPERNICUS G 9 Geoff Hall 57
11 332133x065 ILLYRIAN M 6 John Rolfe 69
12 4439x1 JOY FOREVER M 5 Chris Waller 62
13 3528x32686 LIGHTNING NIC M 5 Jason Coyle 62
14 535163241x NEVER BEEN ANOTHER G 5 Glen Thompson 64
15 245x531x90 SEALUM G 6 Nick Mitchell 47
16 13x42792 SOSTENIDO (NZ) G 4 Brian Gentle 59
17 9174569x00 TAKEWING G 8 Jason Coyle 72
18 7677x611 THE CARTOONIST G 4 Paul Cave 64
19 187134x900 TINKER DAN G 5 John Steinmetz 68
20 811x03 TRIPLE CHOICE G 4 Richard Freedman 60
21 x7587665x0 VAIN ELAINE M 6 Jason Coyle 67
22 722314x814 WHISPERED PRAYER M 7 Matthew J Stephens 59
23 13124x9155 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 7 Theresa Bateup 58
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5Px7029125 BURRANGONG G 5 John Rolfe 52
2 1x431 CINDERCONI M 5 Jason Attard 61
3 3213 ESTEEM SPIRIT G 4 Gwenda Markwell 63
4 x603259x61 HOLD ALL TICKETS M 5 Jason Coyle 61
5 104x231 JAKE’S PURSE M 4 Graeme Murray 59
6 44233123x4 KADOMA MAN G 7 Matthew Smith 55
7 3528x32686 LIGHTNING NIC M 5 Jason Coyle 62
8 2210x LOVE WAVES (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
9 x34153x463 MASTER AGAR G 7 Shari-Lea Hitchcock 58
10 4x67x15173 MOONDANCER (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 66
11 535163241x NEVER BEEN ANOTHER G 5 Glen Thompson 64
12 89x31 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 58
13 847x506x75 PICARDY ROSE M 5 Gerald Ryan 61
14 34452095x7 STAR ZONE G 6 Brian Gentle 55
15 79x6233122 TAQUEDA M 4 Theresa Bateup 60
16 7677x611 THE CARTOONIST G 4 Paul Cave 64
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x0 ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Robl
2 4230023843 ALL THE WINE G 5 Brian Gentle
3 BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
4 BLINKIEBLITZ G 5 Gwenda Markwell
5 47x6 BOOM QUEEN F 3 Matthew Smith
6 BROKEN ARROWS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Pfieffer
7 3x3 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
8 DON’T SHAMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Englebrecht
9 2x EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
10 53x FALLGOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
11 50x93 GLOBAL IMPACT G 3 Jean Dubois
12 432x LACASA MARIA ROSA M 5 Theresa Bateup
13 28x22x3 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
14 LAST GIRL STANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
15 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
16 525x LIGULATE C 3 James Cummings
17 5 MULBERRY WALK M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 5366x NOVEMBER MAN G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
19 5x6x PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
20 6 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Nick Mitchell
21 9x2 SHERIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Robert & Luke Price
22 46x SODALITY M 4 Brian Gentle
23 2 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
24 236 THE HAITIAN POET G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
25 6x TIKKITALA G 5 Allan Kehoe
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 28x4 ADAMINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
2 4230023843 ALL THE WINE G 5 Brian Gentle
3 BARRYMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
4 BOLD AND WILD BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
5 32x3246x4 CAPPAMORE M 4 Jason Coyle
6 6 CLASSIC JADE G 4 David Payne
7 36 COMMUNICATING M 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings
8 6685x08586 DIRECT DEFAULT G 4 Graeme Murray
9 7 EOKALIO (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham
10 7x2 ESKIMO COMMANDER G 4 Theresa Bateup
11 9 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
12 FIORENTINO C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 53 FRANQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
14 9637 FRUGAL G 4 Steve Englebrecht
15 555260x622 FUNKY MUSIC G 4 Matthew Smith
16 50x93 GLOBAL IMPACT G 3 Jean Dubois
17 7x HADRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
18 34x45x8 HEAVEN HELP ME M 4 Chris Waller
19 6 I AM FURIOUS G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
20 KOLDING (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller
21 432x LACASA MARIA ROSA M 5 Theresa Bateup
22 LADY CUVEE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
23 28x22x3 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
24 0x4 LAILA DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John P Thompson
25 525x LIGULATE C 3 James Cummings
26 4 MAD AS ZARIZ G 4 Jenny Hoy
27 7x4 MALOS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
28 5x6x PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
29 2 RANCHO NOTORIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Coyle
30 2x REGINAE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
31 769x ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
32 6x64 ROSIE’S MIRACLE M 4 Lauri Wray
33 x334477x74 SAMURAI SWORD G 5 Gwenda Markwell
34 SEAMAGIC (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
35 SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
36 428x SHINJU G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
37 SNIPPETSLINE M 4 Donna Grisedale
38 45x SO TAKEN F 3 Chris Waller
39 46x SODALITY M 4 Brian Gentle
40 0x SPOTTO STATUS BOSS G 4 Donna Grisedale
41 4 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
42 70x7 SWOOP G 3 John Sargent
43 7x54222732 THOR’S THUNDER G 4 Gwenda Markwell
44 8 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
45 273 WATCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
46 YULONG JUPITER F 3 Gary Portelli
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x ALL THINGS G 3 John Sargent
2 960x388 ANAKYN DARAXES G 5 Richard Litt
3 6 CLASSIC JADE G 4 David Payne
4 77x344 COLTRANE G 4 Chris Waller
5 97x5 DANGEROUS DAN G 4 Brian Gentle
6 3x90x79 EPHESIAN G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
7 363 FLOWER OF LOVE M 4 Chris Waller
8 2x35x2 FURLANA M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Daniel Robinson
10 77x02005x3 LADIES’ GEM G 4 John Sargent
11 3x7668x87x MARCELLUS (NZ) G 7 Graham Brown
12 3x742232x3 MARIA VICTORIA M 4 John Sargent
13 MOMENTUM AMETHYST G 3 David Payne
14 733x560942 ONE OF THE KIND G 6 Robert Pearse
15 32x4x PLAGIARIST G 4 Chris Waller
16 2 RANCHO NOTORIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Coyle
17 6x64 ROSIE’S MIRACLE M 4 Lauri Wray
18 x334477x74 SAMURAI SWORD G 5 Gwenda Markwell
19 222x SINGA GLORY (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
20 7x54222732 THOR’S THUNDER G 4 Gwenda Markwell
21 032x32745x TIOMO G 4 Donna Grisedale
22 YULONG JUPITER F 3 Gary Portelli
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x324 AGGARWAL G 4 Matthew Smith
2 93x83 ARLINGTON MAGIC M 4 Kerry Parker
3 853 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 42 COME ALONG (NZ) G 3 John Sargent
5 7 EUGENIO (NZ) C 3 John P Thompson
6 62684x6853 FOXY TOUCH M 4 Kurt Goldman
7 327x4 GIVEN TIME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller
8 2x9x JOPHIEL (NZ) G 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings
9 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
10 58x52279x5 PLEA BARGAIN G 6 Robert & Luke Price
11 8343 REGAL CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Robert Pearse
12 844784x563 ROTOITI (NZ) G 5 Pat O'Grady
13 0456Lx53 SALON MISS M 5 Gwenda Markwell
14 6x592 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Edward O'Rourke
15 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET M 4 Norm Gardner
16 9 WYKHANI G 4 Jason Coyle

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.