Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 18 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 11:31AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - COLLIE HOTEL COLLIE CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0037635421 ART ’N’ OLLIE M 6 Dean Mirfin 67
2 16x7064x00 ASSURITY M 7 Sue Grills 60
3 41x0064 BIG SURPRISE G 4 Gavin Groth 48
4 80x8250025 EMO GIRL M 8 Connie Greig 47
5 6970156868 GRASS CUTTER G 8 Geoff O'Brien 53
6 x8x2145508 I’LL TELL YOU HOW M 6 Samantha McDonald 42
7 5286780751 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 5 Michael Plummer 50
8 x11196x228 LULU’S DESTINY M 5 Rodney Robb 63
9 41266x9650 MILK ’N’ BRANDY G 7 Darren Hyde 45
10 3024331756 MORE THAN ART G 7 Brett Thompson
11 606x98080x NORO LIM (IRE) G 7 Luke A Thomas 57
12 04x45408x0 NOT WANTED G 10 Darren Hyde 59
13 222115475x OUTTA SPACE G 5 Bruce Parker 49
14 42445x5250 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 8 Stephen Gleeson 66
15 211291x806 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 9 Cecil Hodgson 53
16 x3492120x6 ULTIMA CHANCE G 9 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 81
17 7x900x4069 UMGENI G 7 Garry Lunn 60
18 0203000168 UNCLE WINGNUT G 8 Colin Edgar 43
19 x008005218 ZOUTENANT G 6 Dar Lunn
Race 2 - CHANDLER GILGANDRA CAM & DOROTHY CARMICHAEL MEMORIAL HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54153x7651 ALGEROBA G 4 Brett Thompson
2 65x9 ARTISTIC QUEEN M 5 Luke A Thomas
3 4441353487 AUSBRED PETAL M 6 Connie Greig 51
4 0xL4435622 BILLY BENT EAR G 6 Connie Greig 45
5 207x226317 BYZANTIUM G 4 Bob Howe 51
6 0x3872134x COOP ’N’ DEMP M 8 Collen Thurston 46
7 30360x0370 DECADES M 8 Michael Denison
8 096233367x EAGLES DARE G 6 Mark Jones 48
9 x2930x3351 FOXY QUEEN M 4 Geoff O'Brien 51
10 50x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor
11 6210417x00 GIRL MOST LIKELY M 6 Justin W Stanley 50
12 767x123345 HENNY’S HARMONY M 6 Sharon Jeffries 47
13 317x90449x HIDDEN CHIEF G 8 Bryan Dixon 41
14 48548x1660 JONAH HEX G 7 Neville McCarthy
15 0x9x150x MISS WHISTLER M 4 Brett Thompson 50
16 60x5392437 NEV’S DESTINY G 8 Ian Holland
17 23316x60 OOCUMBA M 4 Brett Thompson 51
18 009014437x PRATTLER G 8 Justin W Stanley 49
19 685934136x RAHEEN LADY M 7 Connie Greig 46
20 x422002297 SAPIENCE G 7 Bryan Dixon 46
21 236x065804 SNIPPETY SIP G 6 Clint Lundholm
22 x04496x398 SOUND SLEUTH M 4 Gavin Groth 48
23 5382x62336 THE GUN G 6 Sue Grills 50
24 7700908065 UNSHINKABLE M 7 Cindy Monaghan 39
Race 3 - ROYAL HOTEL BOB AND CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8406425109 AGROVATION G 6 Danny Parsons 44
2 54153x7651 ALGEROBA G 4 Brett Thompson
3 28115053x0 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 5 Rodney Robb 50
4 3264516459 BITE THE MEDIA M 8 Dale Wagstaff 48
5 x87040x270 BLINKIN TRYING G 7 Samantha McDonald 36
6 009x98601L BOW TIE BENNY G 6 Frank Hayes
7 4003910x55 CELONA M 7 Gavin Groth 42
8 30360x0370 DECADES M 8 Michael Denison
9 096233367x EAGLES DARE G 6 Mark Jones 48
10 80x8250025 EMO GIRL M 8 Connie Greig 47
11 67x5113 ENNAZUS M 4 Gayna Williams 50
12 075277x414 FELICETTE M 7 Connie Greig 44
13 0x56414x89 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 6 Gayna Williams 46
14 84x6326310 KNIGHT’S HONOUR G 5 Peter Pennell 47
15 320x556264 MAXIMOO G 9 Kylie Kennedy 40
16 3549x90206 MOSS HEART M 5 Sally Torrens
17 60x5392437 NEV’S DESTINY G 8 Ian Holland
18 6x126128x3 NEW YORK PHILLY M 5 Jenelle Butler 49
19 23316x60 OOCUMBA M 4 Brett Thompson 51
20 222115475x OUTTA SPACE G 5 Bruce Parker 49
21 50566177x0 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 50
22 0x61091807 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE M 5 Stephen Jones 51
23 869040x105 SAGASON G 4 Kody Nestor
24 x422002297 SAPIENCE G 7 Bryan Dixon 46
25 5x36x2538x SONS OF BOURKE G 5 Clint Lundholm 49
26 x073845731 STAR OF TICKETS G 5 Collen Thurston
27 5382x62336 THE GUN G 6 Sue Grills 50
28 x68312x008 WILL SHE APPEAL M 5 Michael Plummer 45
Race 4 - GERONIMO FARM MACHINERY KEITH KILBY MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51487x0908 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK G 7 Cecil Hodgson 42
2 0x02368964 BEL ATTRAIT G 7 Connie Greig 37
3 1788584201 BON HONOUR G 8 Brian Young
4 00x1632060 CLUB TOWN G 5 Michael Lunn
5 3030051621 CUBAN LASS M 8 Garry Lunn 52
6 064x964658 DAME LARGO M 7 Sharon Jeffries 44
7 5064602759 DIDYAHEARME G 7 Michael Lunn 35
8 0006000x58 DOUBLE EAGLE G 8 Peter H Blanch 42
9 36x0739403 HANDFUL OF ACES M 7 Darren Hyde 45
10 x469962518 LITTLE MAY (NZ) M 8 Michael Mulholland 42
11 5x8876896x MEISHOU (NZ) G 7 Luke A Thomas 42
12 7x66735423 NOT FOR EXPORT G 8 Dar Lunn 54
13 0064068132 PRETTY PINE M 5 Garry Lunn 45
14 86x6413706 SECURITY CODE G 7 Rodney Robb
15 3061730606 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 5 Stephen Jones 45
16 7753670006 STARS AND STRIPES M 5 Darren Hyde 45
17 7100439790 STIRLING SHADOW G 7 Sally Torrens
18 88x15160x7 STITCHED UP G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 51
19 3288490598 SUPREME GODDESS M 7 Sally Torrens 45
20 5469x75221 THE ICEMAN G 4 Leo Harland 47
21 3300300757 THE TRUCK G 5 Catherine L Chapman
22 6274317268 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 43
23 x385955603 VIVA LAVINO M 5 Sharon Jeffries 48
Race 5 - GOLD MEDAL CHINESE RESTAURANT MICK BROPHY MEMORIAL PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65x9 ARTISTIC QUEEN M 5 Luke A Thomas
2 288x37747x BENFICA BAY M 5 Brett Thompson
3 x80x750796 CAT WALK QUEEN M 5 Lee Van Den Bos
4 9x960x DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson
5 00 DESY’S MUSIC M 5 Leigh Desreaux
6 DROGON G 4 Luke A Thomas
7 84x FRISKEE AS M 7 Kylie Kennedy
8 50x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor
9 0976x80607 HAVEN’T WE ALL G 7 Dione Hughes
10 MELISSA’S ZOE M 7 Bruce Parker
11 0000 MURDLE COURT G 6 Leigh Desreaux
12 0 OUR BOY TIGGY G 5 Bryan Dixon
13 76899646x PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax
14 90 SACRED ARCHER G 3 Garry Lunn
15 0 SHAYE’S TRUST G 4 Leigh Desreaux
16 646x9046 SILENT OATH G 7 Justin W Stanley
17 4x653x3x SISSIE’S CHOICE M 5 Clint Lundholm
18 0 SKULLHARDERSON G 4 Clint Lundholm
19 99754x6300 TELLMAY M 6 Neville McCarthy
20 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Parker
Race 6 - GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x66740743 ALPINE ROYAL M 5 Michael Lunn
2 989209x480 ALWAYS A LADY M 5 Bryan Dixon
3 0 BROTHER BRUCE G 4 Stephen Jones
4 9094x6 CARINDA ROAD G 5 Clint Lundholm
5 580 DR LAMBZ G 4 Collen Thurston
6 30x95 GAGETOWN G 4 Brett Thompson
7 6 GEE VEE G 7 David J Smith
8 0x88204468 GOT THE TICKETS M 5 Michael Plummer
9 06677x775x IRISH DI M 7 Graham Watts
10 x090809800 LITTLE RED MONDO M 7 Leigh Desreaux
11 0x9938x02 MARY THINKS M 5 Sue Grills
12 6x59x07634 MISS GAI M 4 Kody Nestor
13 x056x668x5 NARETHA M 8 Sharon Jeffries
14 89366x86x9 OPERATIC M 5 Graeme Brooker
15 000x ROSEVALE TIGER M 5 Michael Dobie
16 0x07609000 SASOGENES M 6 Leigh Desreaux
17 043 STAR EXPRESS G 4 Rodney Robb
18 07004x3375 STARLIGHT TREATY G 5 Brett Thompson
19 673700x950 WHISKEY APPLE G 5 Sally Torrens

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.