Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday, 13 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.25
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 08-Aug-18 11:36AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 08-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 13-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1300397x16 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 61
2 12x231 BEL’S BOY G 4 Bjorn Baker 62
3 75x9206667 CHARMING LAD G 7 Jason Coyle 57
4 32350x8827 CHEROKEE WARRIOR G 8 Mick J Smith 50
5 456x611232 CLIFF G 5 Joe Cleary 65
6 x268581226 DELIVERED G 6 Chris Heywood 61
7 61665111x9 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 8 Neil Osborne 58
8 6x5529637x EERISED G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 60
9 3137x53138 EMERALD FORTUNE G 8 Kerri Kulic 66
10 1252054352 FAME SHINES H 4 Scott Singleton 61
11 21216x1284 JARRETT G 4 Theresa Bateup 61
12 5x5126x333 KISSING GAME M 4 John P Thompson 66
13 116x327 O’SO TEMPTING G 5 Tash Burleigh 58
14 58x5748700 PERPETUAL MOTION G 6 Garry Frazer 56
15 x245108x52 RIBS G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 61
16 62110x8088 SHE’S GOT BLING M 5 Lynda Bundy 61
17 836865x272 UNO BEST G 6 Theresa Bateup 65
Race 2 - HIBERNIAN HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x172360x BALLISTA M 5 Doug Gorrel 53
2 x3522x06x1 CACCINI M 4 Norm Gardner 53
3 23x CALL ME ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 4524x71107 CLARADALE LASS M 6 Kerri Kulic 56
5 24x231 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 59
6 44x6829151 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 7 Allan McRae 58
7 7x149D6077 KOPAONIK M 6 Mick Miladinovic 53
8 7x166x4572 LANA’S MAGIC M 5 Gary Nickson 48
9 12486x0205 MYRISTICA M 6 Danny Williams 52
10 6402050840 RED HOT TANGO G 7 Karen Welch 38
11 337x35x366 RIBANDS G 7 Tash Burleigh 54
12 64x1340173 SEDUCTION G 5 Gratz Vella 53
13 x926757044 THAT’S THE TICKET G 5 Becky Byrne 51
14 212x2764x ZARDORO G 5 Terry Robinson 53
Race 3 - ANNS WEDDINGS & FUNCTION DECORATING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46368x3541 ARROWS DESTINY G 7 Theresa Bateup 56
2 85x36D3506 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 54
3 0x43321x34 BELLA DELUXE M 4 Nick Olive 54
4 18567786x6 BOND OF FAITH M 8 Myffy Rae 52
5 0x375100x8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN G 4 Karen Outtrim 48
6 9x09436x66 EAGLE STRYKE M 6 Ben Borham 45
7 692457x664 HALBERD G 7 Wayne Hudd 58
8 8047x11x4x HELLO CHINA G 6 Mick J Smith 52
9 44233123x4 KADOMA MAN G 7 Matthew Smith 55
10 47125x9163 MOHICAN G 5 Robert & Luke Price 55
11 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 49
12 58x5748700 PERPETUAL MOTION G 6 Garry Frazer 56
13 000x365352 SHADOW VISION G 5 Kurt Goldman 57
14 553733DDx0 SPARE TICKET G 6 Todd Smart 48
15 79x6233122 TAQUEDA M 4 Theresa Bateup 60
Race 4 - DIVALLS EARTHMOVING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1704776x78 ALL ABOUT MAGIC M 6 Gregory Hickman 44
2 3669963248 BELLS CREEK M 5 Scott Wade 41
3 27035x0075 DANCE HARDER SON G 6 Lynda Bundy 43
4 4365x41536 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 5 David Pfieffer 58
5 7x4 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys 56
6 422x10x LEGENDOFOZ G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
7 6x447x0410 MAGNAROCK G 5 Brian Gentle 63
8 116x327 O’SO TEMPTING G 5 Tash Burleigh 58
9 48418x POSH ARLI M 4 Jarrod Austin 53
10 16532x82x8 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 John Bateman 52
11 x245108x52 RIBS G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 61
12 15x86x169x SEEBLUME M 5 Joseph Ible 66
13 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER M 5 Lynda Bundy 46
14 x8x8427184 TEXAS TYCOON G 6 Kristen Buchanan 58
15 581322667x UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 52
16 1x44x6 ZEDFORCE M 4 John P Thompson 55
Race 5 - FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x43321x34 BELLA DELUXE M 4 Nick Olive 54
2 960441x559 CHYSEING IVY G 7 Geoffrey Crothers 42
3 x972368x21 CITY OF SHADOWS M 5 Bernie Connell 49
4 x077474x64 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 4 Karen Outtrim 50
5 5x1996 ELLEBEEDEE M 4 Jason Attard 53
6 321 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 57
7 3964887x21 GAELIC BOLT G 6 Fred Skerbic 47
8 6x760554x9 MAGIC HAPPENS M 6 John Borham 40
9 8916x70894 MUSIC MISS M 4 Garry Frazer 46
10 x9224414x8 MY BURNING HEART M 5 Wayne Austin 59
11 32x422312x RAPTURE MISS M 5 Matthew Dale 57
12 8x1 SHOWMINDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 55
13 0124x0668 SWEET KNUCKLE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 53
14 421x8842x3 TRUE WORTH M 5 Rob Potter 51
15 12x5827434 WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 53
Race 6 - THE KOSCIUSZKO BUY TICKETS NOW! MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 960x38 ANAKYN DARAXES G 5 Richard Litt
2 44x602 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
3 75365x22 ART OF MORE G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
4 6x8 FOUR BEERS PLEASE F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
5 934759908x GLEN APPIN M 7 Scott Wade
6 7x4 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys
7 077P IZZY OR IZNTHE G 5 Scott Wade
8 80x8x938 MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 5 John Borham
9 62662x8947 MISS BREFFNI M 5 Scott Singleton
10 9 OLIVE LEAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11 9x5 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
12 730x PICK OF THE DAY M 4 Patrick Webster
13 RIVALRY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
14 5359536378 ROSAMOND M 6 Brian Gentle
15 93 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
16 22 SAFE LANDING G 4 Kurt Goldman
17 467x7 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
18 56790223x9 SERKET M 5 Gregory Hickman
19 222x SINGA GLORY (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
20 9x466x75 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Jason Coyle
21 8x TRANSACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
22 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET M 4 Norm Gardner
Race 7 - BECOME A GDRC MEMBER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x324 AGGARWAL G 4 Matthew Smith
2 03 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
3 68565x6 DECAPITOR (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton
4 093x67 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
5 735x475 FIDELE’S CHOICE M 4 Gary Portelli
6 0x8 GOLDEN CREEK H 4 Tommy Wong
7 2x9 JOPHIEL (NZ) G 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings
8 4x5666x594 LADY MOSSMAN M 4 Marc Conners
9 8x3P MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard
10 043864 NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer
11 9x5 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
12 75 POLISHED PENNY F 3 Jason Coyle
13 60x856x686 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
14 45x040x366 REDEEMABLE M 5 Marc Conners
15 9 ROAD TO BORDEAUX G 4 Patrick Webster
16 643x43 SONG AND A PRAYER M 4 John P Thompson
17 67x86 STAR STATEMENT M 4 Jason Attard
18 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET M 4 Norm Gardner
19 4255734665 ZEDGE M 5 Jason Attard

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.