Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 12 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 08-Aug-18 11:38AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 08-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 12-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SOUND FITS 2018 WAGGA WHIZ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0603734309 BENNO’S BOY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 47
2 15x23157x6 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Tony Sergi 65
3 13x2645x34 LORD DENMAN G 5 Nick Olive 65
4 7841033x26 LUCKY SYMBOL G 8 Darryl Rolfe 73
5 40x11422x0 MISS LIFFEY M 6 Trevor McIlrick 86
6 2404250x70 MITCHELL ROAD G 8 Peter Clancy 66
7 732423436x NOT TOO SURE G 9 Chris Heywood 65
8 267648x571 REINE HAPPY G 7 George Osborne 64
9 41x6071639 REWARD WITH RETURN G 5 Nathan Hobson 71
10 03458x5660 SECRETAN G 7 Christopher Diplock 46
11 692x112102 STONE COLD G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie 72
12 5x1236x149 WANNA GET A WHAT G 5 Gratz Vella 82
Race 2 - COMMINS HENDRIKS SDRA WINTER HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x213469x13 BANK ON HENRY G 7 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 72
2 589x538601 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 61
3 32350x8827 CHEROKEE WARRIOR G 8 Mick J Smith 50
4 x11x809469 COUNT DEKRONER G 7 Graeme Murray 74
5 26458734x7 DARTS AWAY G 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 73
6 x268581226 DELIVERED G 6 Chris Heywood 61
7 x328810x7x DURE G 9 Mick J Smith 76
8 51361x10x4 ELECTRIC CHARLIE G 5 John & Chris Ledger 74
9 3137x53138 EMERALD FORTUNE G 8 Kerri Kulic 66
10 9465382634 GENTLEMAN MAX G 6 Trevor Sutherland 64
11 x800238x93 GREIPEL G 7 Geoff Duryea 77
12 4111x0000x GUN TRACE G 8 Doug Vickers 58
13 068D60335x LAUTARO (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 78
14 5412952362 LORD SMEDLEY G 5 Patrick Payne 66
15 4680x67959 LUCKY PADDY G 7 Logan McGill 71
16 9630036133 MAN OF PEACE G 6 Dave Heywood 77
17 2131563x04 MARCHELLO G 8 Geoff Duryea 77
18 48x4078941 MELBERRA STAR M 7 Luke Pepper 65
19 0229545214 MISS FARLOO M 7 Ron Steiner 54
20 49112x3379 NAHEMA (NZ) M 6 Tim Donnelly 68
21 642921x461 RHOMLO G 7 Nick Olive 73
22 x9x70x880L ROARING TO WIN G 7 Dan McCarthy 80
23 4x64441711 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 7 Ron Stubbs 68
24 836865x272 UNO BEST G 6 Theresa Bateup 65
25 3173832021 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 76
26 9185642596 ZARREIG G 10 Peter Clancy 64
Race 3 - RON CROUCH TRANSPORT 2018 RIVERINA CUP (3800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 400x087065 ALKASHAAF G 4 Daryl Cannon 39
2 0x4x883656 BLUEBIRDS M 5 Chris Heywood 39
3 2026690707 CRAFTY CRUISER G 11 Bryce Stanaway 64
4 8332055798 EDGE OF MADNESS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 35
5 4078364072 ENTIRELY PERFECT (NZ) G 9 Bryce Stanaway 32
6 x897598003 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 6 Martin Stein 46
7 553x506520 HIGH MODE (NZ) G 5 Anthony Freedman 64
8 8950362867 IT COULD BE YOU G 8 Gordon Strang 47
9 7854700434 KING OF STING (NZ) G 6 Trevor Sutherland 47
10 0770997000 KNUCKLEMANNA G 11 Bryce Stanaway 38
11 46Px000079 LETSGETSIDEWAYS (NZ) G 8 Bryce Stanaway 45
12 x042806413 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Chris Heywood 50
13 162681221P SIR LOPEZ G 7 Patrick Payne 70
14 26x0705611 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Trevor Sutherland 68
15 997x831678 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 67
16 6641x70026 TOUGH VINTAGE G 9 Daryl Cannon 43
17 4867030800 VENTURA HIGHWAY H 6 Bryce Stanaway 45
Race 4 - JOCKEYS MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 76x8514041 ALL AFLUTTER M 5 Peter Clancy 55
2 3x1 ALL TOO SUBLIME G 4 Anthony Freedman 61
3 506x700040 ASK ME TO DANCE M 7 Christopher Davis 35
4 5075473995 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 8 Libby Haworth 47
5 525443975x BALLINACLASH G 7 Amy Johnston 61
6 3669963248 BELLS CREEK M 5 Scott Wade 41
7 2x07570878 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 5 Wayne Carroll 46
8 59x9024174 CASINO STAR M 5 Kevin Hanley 48
9 5133340644 DREAM ON STAN G 6 Trevor Sutherland 38
10 8x854x8554 ERINS ZAR G 6 Luke Pepper 59
11 17450x0486 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 45
12 3631630x17 FANTASY BELLE M 5 Graeme Murray 56
13 67045760x9 FIRE AND FLOOD G 11 Fred Skerbic 38
14 1623x96813 FLYING CYRIL G 5 Peter Maher 56
15 1324x52x69 FRENZE HALL M 5 Dave Heywood 59
16 4111x0000x GUN TRACE G 8 Doug Vickers 58
17 2616x08620 I DUNNO M 6 Kevin Hanley 54
18 x072728459 ILGATTINO G 8 Peter Maher 50
19 446x52x015 INNOCENT I AM M 6 Logan McGill 54
20 x734467x52 LION OF AFRICA G 9 Steven Cummins 57
21 x590707920 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 6 Christopher Davis 44
22 5032444507 MR FOX G 11 Kerri Kulic 38
23 9687604088 NEVER TEMPTED G 9 Christopher Davis 37
24 3x04131x98 OSCAR THE GROUCH G 5 Paul McVicar 55
25 95x00190x6 SAINT AQUILINA M 8 Ross Purcell 55
26 62x6157220 SINTARA G 6 Kerry Weir 55
27 8x35312x STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 53
28 280322742x SWANHILDE G 7 Stephen Aldridge 42
29 0886646125 TEARFUL KITTY M 5 Trevor Sutherland 50
30 70x15 THE MIDDLE MAN G 4 Tony Barton 52
31 581322667x UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 52
32 0939700588 WAKEEL G 9 Bill Kingsbury 49
33 3012423354 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 43
34 71467x3328 YAWKEY WAY M 5 Trevor Sutherland 52
35 0951393325 ZUZZUDIO M 6 Norm Gardner 52
Race 5 - KRISTOPHER GRAYDON JEWELLERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x1 ALL TOO SUBLIME G 4 Anthony Freedman 61
2 3669963248 BELLS CREEK M 5 Scott Wade 41
3 9482370x35 BENTLEY GOLD G 6 Gregory O'Neill 38
4 0580407579 BETTER STRIKE M 6 Trevor Sutherland 41
5 0x30731x66 BROTHER ADAM G 7 Shilleagh Meyervale 47
6 x3522x06x1 CACCINI M 4 Norm Gardner 53
7 x050425637 CALL ME ANYTHING G 6 John Marzol 43
8 0x150x9 CAMA DE ROSAS M 6 Troy Lorback 52
9 21 ENJOY THE STARS M 4 Nick Olive 56
10 0x3707510x FAT IMPACTA G 4 Kym Davison 50
11 8x10 FATHER BROWN G 4 Craig Widdison 57
12 78x0896980 FIFTH DIMENSION G 7 Shilleagh Meyervale 42
13 6344122x5x FOOTMARK G 7 Jodie Bohr 54
14 51x GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 4 Theresa Bateup 54
15 2546x07309 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 6 Alex Aquilina 38
16 6428793x90 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 6 Kym Davison 42
17 8002408373 KAPPY CINO G 5 Trevor Sutherland 42
18 0944x00920 KEEP ME POSTED G 6 Michael Sparrow 41
19 x23170x098 LEXINATOR M 8 Bill Kingsbury 49
20 120x438672 LIBERTY BOY G 5 Doug Vickers 45
21 259x345505 LOTS OF DOTS M 6 Paul McVicar 49
22 x590707920 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 6 Christopher Davis 44
23 x7x647126x MARZENA M 5 Matthew Dale 52
24 4x15x MESSERSCHMITT C 3 Anthony Freedman 63
25 325x241 QUANTUM TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 56
26 16532x82x8 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 John Bateman 52
27 10 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER G 4 Wayne Carroll 53
28 19x009 SQUILLOSA M 4 Peter Maher 50
29 8x35312x STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 53
30 70x15 THE MIDDLE MAN G 4 Tony Barton 52
31 47x622 TIFFONI M 5 Matthew Dale 47
32 421x8842x3 TRUE WORTH M 5 Rob Potter 51
33 581322667x UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 52
34 5242990x97 USAIN BROCKSTAR G 4 Graeme Murray 41
35 x000x66479 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 5 Libby Haworth 46
36 7x271 YELDARB G 4 Dan McCarthy 57
37 129x945009 YEPPOON G 5 Jenny Hoy 50
38 x466908470 ZARVALANTE G 6 Gary Colvin 44
Race 6 - WAGGA MARKETPLACE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 096200 ALL ABOUT MARY M 4 Phil Sweeney
2 95 BLAZING ASH M 4 Dan McCarthy
3 BYCROMAC G 4 Phil Sweeney
4 08x CALL ME SPICE M 5 Phil Sweeney
5 8x44x42228 CAN STAR M 4 Logan McGill
6 970x0 DARK KEY M 5 Trevor Sutherland
7 6685x08586 DIRECT DEFAULT G 4 Graeme Murray
8 7x2 ESKIMO COMMANDER G 4 Theresa Bateup
9 07 FAVOURITE SONG M 4 Gary Colvin
10 9787x GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Vincent Nolen
11 934759908x GLEN APPIN M 7 Scott Wade
12 2546x07309 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 6 Alex Aquilina
13 077P IZZY OR IZNTHE G 5 Scott Wade
14 7544x MOIRAE M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
15 00x8 MY DANISH HEART M 5 Neil Osborne
16 8x3 NAT SHRAP M 5 Nick Olive
17 5x PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Worsnop
18 59x244x233 QUICK SPIN G 4 Paul McVicar
19 9x6 READY FOR RED G 5 John Marzol
20 36x099886x RUN FOR RAFFIN G 7 Martin Stein
21 8x2678 SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney
22 x2542946x2 SMART REMARK G 6 Steven Cummins
23 80x09x0668 SMOKIN’ CONI M 5 Ross Purcell
24 x03632524x THE BIG SHEILA M 7 Jodie Bohr
25 47x622 TIFFONI M 5 Matthew Dale
26 4 TUDOR HALL G 4 Vincent Nolen
27 844 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
28 0x045x VEEDOUBLE G 5 Gary Colvin
29 WHICKER M 4 Patrick Payne
30 2625247 YULONG MAY C 3 Logan McGill
Race 7 - HARVEY NORMAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 656x600347 BIG COUNTRY G 6 Martin Stein
2 6x93930x5 BRIAN’S LASS M 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
3 4643003508 CAPTAIN DAN G 5 Debbie Prest
4 907 COMMANDING STYLE M 4 Amy Johnston
5 09627x0059 DANTE PIERRO G 4 Kerry Weir
6 97x2574777 DELTA ROSE M 4 Gary Colvin
7 544x570325 DOTTLEDO M 5 Geoff Duryea
8 093x67 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
9 4636x36757 FUTURE TIME G 4 Gratz Vella
10 0 GEZZA G 3 Christopher Diplock
11 79x HILLTOP HOOD G 4 Mick J Smith
12 048x5380x0 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE M 6 Martin Stein
13 5x2733 MINNAMOSA (NZ) M 4 Patrick Payne
14 0704x77 ONLY YOU M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
15 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
16 x6984089x0 SARADEN M 5 Martin Stein
17 0045609x90 SECRET POWER G 6 Heath Maclean
18 0x7454x040 TREASURE THE LOVE M 5 Michael Sparrow
19 686780x0x0 TROIENNE M 8 Des Perryman
20 5234807945 TURF DIVA M 5 Gary Colvin
21 090 UPTOWN MISS M 4 Scott Wade

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.